St. Thomas vs. Gustavus Adolphus at St. Peter, Minn
10/12/2013 at 1:10 pm
St. Thomas
20
Gustavus Adolphus
12
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Thomas (4-1) 7 0 6 7 20
Gustavus Adolphus (3-2) 0 6 0 6 12
St. Peter, Minn | Hollingsworth Field
PARTICIPANTS
St. Thomas Gustavus Adolphus
Uni. Player
2 Nick Waldvogel
3 Dan Noehring
4 Jack Gilliland
5 Jack Kaiser
7 Dan Ferrazzo
8 Charlie Dowdle
9 Tim McClanahan
10 Mozus Ikuenobe
11 Matt O'Connell
3A Walter Franklin
16 Kyle Coyne
17 John Gould
18 Anthony King-Foreman
19 Harry Pitera
20 Garrett Maloney
21 Zach Burrington
22 Jordan Young
24 Sean Hamlin
26 Jeff Rada
28 Josh Carey
29 Eric Bielinski
30 Steve Dejewski
31 Dominic Truoccolo
32 Tremayne Williams
33 Willie Schneider
34 Brenton Braddock
37 Ryan Williams
42 Sam Pokornowski
43 Rutger Heffelfinger
45 Zach Novaczyk
48 Paul Graupner
49 Eric Sutton
55 Cavan Metzler
63 Keegan Bragg
66 Jason Flesher
6A Bennett Celichowski
70 Zach Brennan
73 Ulice Payne III
74 T.J. Woodrow
75 David Simmet
77 Will Hilbert
7C Winter Cullen
82 Greg Kriege
84 Cole Kelly
85 Alexander Daniel
86 Matt Allen
87 Matt Misiewicz
91 Josh Corbin
94 Calvin Leszczynski
97 Riley Dombek
98 Joel Hylton
99 Rois Coolidge
9A Alex Fenske
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Phillip Butler
2 George Buchner
3 Mitch Hendricks
5 Torey Asao
7 Donte Green
8 Spencer Chinelly
11 Zack Martinez
12 Nick Frandsen
17 Alex Brodjeski
18 Matt Collins
20 Aaron O'Gorman
21 Andrew Lonneman
22 Mitch Moore
25 Zach Dilger
26 Cameron Cropsey
27 Xavier Fust
28 Lucas Kleinschrodt
32 Beau Bachman
33 Anthony Boyce
36 Kellan Euerle
37 Jake Forcier
41 Jeffrey Dubose
42 Parker Gessner
44 Kyle Krzmarzick
45 Jake Douglas
46 Levi Gibbs
54 Lyle Opdahl
56 David Gschneidner
57 Joe Haas
62 Marcus Kelly
64 Wyatt Adams
66 Zach Vine
69 Travis Pepper
73 Trevor Winkelman
81 Matt Boyce
85 Jon Watts
93 Mitch Snare
94 Thomas Schleusener
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Thomas Gustavus Adolphus
Uni. Player
1 Jordan Millis
6 A. Terrell-Byrd
12 Dylan Andrew
13 Jonah Koski
15 Jack Newell
1B Ben Duncan
1C Garret Colao
1F PeteFitzsimmons
1T Trace Adams
1W Esten Weber
23 Will Hersman
25 Xavier Vergara
27 Tom Laventure
2A Jesse Addo
2E G. Engelhardt
2S Derek Soderberg
36 Griffin Snyder
3B Ryan Bradley
3K Zak Kujawa
40 Kit Snyder
41 John Collins
44 Sam Hodnefield
46 Dan Herriges
47 Mike Redmond
4D Kish Daniels
4P T.J. Patrias
4W Ryan Winter
50 Darby Goodwin
51 Brendan Murphy
53 Noah Larson
56 Michael Fritz
58 Chris Lengeling
59 Leo Spott
5A Matt Larson
62 Richie Donovan
64 Luke Marks
65 Sean Scharlau
67 David Brateng
68 Lucas Keehr
71 S. Braschayko
72 Tyler Fish
76 Chandler Lamke
78 Stefan Sauer
79 Michael Backus
80 Nathan Howard
81 Wolfgang Dvorak
83 Derek Ogren
88 Mack Nelson
89 Jon Curtis
8A Michael Alada
90 SebastianBorges
92 Trent Nady
93 Micah Hausman
95 Zach Martens
9R Hayden Reich
Uni. Player
4 John DeMarais
6 Luke Martinez
9 Jason Senger
10 Cole Engen
13 M. Schnabel
14 Sam Carlson
15 Jordan Rudenick
16 Sam Lundberg
19 Mitch Feske
1F M. Flores
23 Philip Sun
24 Matt Keller
29 Sheldon Knutson
2H I.Ortiz Hidalgo
2K Mitch Kuchinka
2T Riley Trnka
30 M. Kaliszewski
31 Jordan Sorensen
34 David Cliett
35 Zach Rehnelt
38 Jeff Graybill
39 Bill Rodning
3B J. Brooks-Gladd
3T Kyler Trnka
40 Zach Tvedten
43 Derek Wilking
47 B. Kvistero
48 Tanner Aho
49 Micah Marshall
4A Andrew Allen
4O Timothy Oelfke
50 Barrett Panning
51 Billy Morey
52 Philip Meddaugh
53 Trevor Groschen
55 Tyler Jakes
58 Jovan Ramos
59 Carlos Senkyr
60 Jake Schmitz
61 Aaron Brau
63 Isaac Kotila
65 Isaac Patterson
67 Scott Newby
68 Jake Sailor
6S Chris Stahl
70 Chad Gannis
71 Zach Severson
72 Patrick Rosvold
74 Sam Velasquez
75 Joe Theiler
76 Trevor Leagjeld
77 B. Anderson
78 Karl Zinkl
79 M. Christianson
80 Michael Hintze
82 Tanner Jensen
83 Jamie Fischer
84 Bruno Rocha
86 Grant Noennig
87 Sam Branstad
88 Trevor Maxwell
89 Zach Burnside
91 Ethan Yost
92 Jackson Eliason
95 Adam Neubarth
96 Bryce Kroells
97 Nolan Wester
98 Levi Folkert
99 H. Feldkamp
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.