Crown vs. Iowa Wesleyan Coll. at Mt. Pleasant, IA
10/12/2013 at 2:00pm
Crown
34
Iowa Wesleyan
31
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Crown (1-5) 7 0 14 7 6 34
Iowa Wesleyan (1-5) 0 14 7 7 3 31
Mt. Pleasant, IA | Mapleleaf
PARTICIPANTS
Crown Iowa Wesleyan
Uni. Player
4 Ethan Keller
5 Elijah Bryant
8 Vitu Chilongo
11 Chris Pierre-Ch
13 Duran Zachery
15 Justin Ganados
17 Josh Edlund
18 Amos Schmidt
20 Aaron Keller
21 Eli Dahl
23 Thomas Andrews
24 Thomas Morimoto
25 Adam Helvie
26 Kurt Fickle
27 Isaac Edlund
29 Nathan MacGilfrey
33 Matt Michaud
35 Chris Strange
37 Jacob Pardee
38 Joel Silva
45 Jordan Pardee
46 Robbie Sauter
47 Zach Jusczak
48 Cole Mertens
49 Robert Smartnic
50 Efren Lopez
52 Zach Prokosch
56 Jalen Phoenix
63 Michael Graber
65 Jack Eggen
73 Max Moser
74 Alex Fellerman
77 Jayson Rothmeie
80 Ben Olson
83 Trey Peace
85 Nick Graber
86 Eric Sims
91 Edward Osorio
92 Drew Zoromski
97 Nyricas Walker
99 Everett Hawk
Uni. Player
2 Trey Todd
3 Chase Taylor
4 Montell Scott
6 Chase Tackett
7 Jamarco Clark
8 Raul Becerril
9 Darryl Smith
11 Limichael Peepl
12 Zandro Diaz
18 Brandon Baker
20 Lance Mountain
23 Raul Lozano
24 Shawn Foster
25 Adrian Smith
31 Andy Hensel
32 Ryan Gerleman
40 Jory Simms
50 Nick Cox
56 Andrew Terrell
81 Ridge Hobbs
84 Tylor Hoyle
94 Sam Balbach
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Crown Iowa Wesleyan
Uni. Player
2 Brody Egeberg
3 Richard Garcia
6 Terrell Thomas
7 Sebastian Alvar
9 BB Evans
10 Ben Brummer
12 Nathan Jewell
14 Wes Safford
16 Keng Xiong
19 Trent Briant
22 Antonio Garland
28 Tim Blake
31 Timmy Vang
32 Jamie-Lee Brook
39 Joseff Cody
40 William Anderso
41 Eli Ortiz
42 Dalton Turner
43 Elliot Wiens
44 Regan Dvorak
51 Micah Houfek
54 Matthew Lower
55 Travis Veenstra
57 Ethan Carmack
59 Nathan Phillips
68 D'Andre Jackson
72 Wyatt Rada
75 Mark Jones
76 Johnathan Colle
78 Daniel Thiessen
79 Geoff Ratliff
81 Dayton Schurr
84 Jamin Lee
88 Brent Price
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
14 Graham Wittrock
16 Tyler Priem
17 Caleb Huss
21 Eric Bonner
26 Donnie Johnson
27 Matt Klundt
28 Jeremiah Foley
35 Alek Blain
41 Harley Malmgren
51 Damien Abel
53 Nick Swanson
54 Nate Daniels
55 Brad Sabel
57 Connor Morrison
61 Troy Hallberg
62 Keenan Begley
64 James Green
65 Ja'Korey Walker
69 Nick Huys
71 Zach Garrett
72 Steven Gipson
73 Carlos Jordan
77 Jake Erspamer
83 Nathan Ibarra
86 Marshall Mullin
88 Jake Tolander
93 Nate Miller
95 Jonathon Olson
96 Ronnie Kaesberg
97 John Fischer
98 Alex Cole
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos