Rose-Hulman vs. Bluffton University at Bluffton, Ohio
10/12/2013 at 1:30 PM
Rose-Hulman
34
Bluffton
26
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rose-Hulman (4-2) 7 7 7 13 34
Bluffton (1-5) 20 0 6 0 26
Bluffton, Ohio | Salzman Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Rose-Hulman Bluffton
Uni. Player
1 Danya Francis
2 Cody Rivers
3 Jacob Dye
4 Anthony Adamo
6 Marcus Washington
7 Ryan Landwehr
9 Tyler Rockwood
10 John Burt
11 Kris Geyer-Roberts
14 Brian Soller
16 Kevin Nowak
18 Barry Tomasetti
20 Spencer Balash
21 T.j. Chin
24 Aaron Abbott
25 Connor Gerhart
26 Randy Soriano
27 Robert Recine
28 Chris Sander
29 Andrew Schuelke
30 Joseph Woodley
31 Kevin O'Dowd
40 Craig Voges
44 Chad Compton
45 Tanner Mitchell
46 Jordan Irvin
47 Josh Sonneberger
48 Nate Jackson
49 Jordan Harr
50 D.j. Lawson
55 Kie Bates
57 Dean Griffing
66 Eric Taylor
67 Kevin Trizna
68 Nick Buchta
70 Mark Fitz
71 Andrew Okruch
74 Jason Waldenmeyer
75 Marcus Tucker
76 Sam Grooms
77 Nathan Kolb
78 T.j. Demos
81 Zac Erba
82 Joe Moehrle
83 Clark Schultz
84 Ben Wewe
86 Jordan Patterson
88 Alec Fisher
92 Connor Kispert
95 Matt Angel
97 Eric Schaible
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Donovan Brown
2 Matt Holden
4 Mike Shroyer
5X Ronald Carney
5 Christian Sewell
6 Ricky DeBone
7 Brad Swavel
8 Austin Siefker
9 Conner Sheehan
10 Javelle Eaton
12 Ryan Aelker
13 Eric Fox
14 Jeff Parker
15 Josh Hadley
16 Shawn Frost
20 Delano Whidbee
24 Travaun Reaves
25 D. Thomas-Wright
26 Blaiz McBride
27 Calib Alexander
30 Jake Michaels
33 Marlin Ellis
34 Troy Lind
35 Craig Miller
36 Tyrone White
39 Zach Rader
42 Paul Shroyer
45 Derrick Baksa
50 Austin Speice
52 Hunter Bosch
56 Josh Runda
58 Jerrod Young
59 Jared Panstingel
63 Marquis Brown
68 Wyatt Herman
71 Hayden Clark
72 Jameson Inskeep
75 Ben Schamp
76 Jacob Huber
77 Bryan Kress
78 Vincent Dombrow
79 Johnny Ballom
86 Nicholas James
88 Drake Harrington
89 Jon Fent
91 Edgar Gonzalez
92 Austin Sweeney
96 Linkoln LaRoche
97 Brad Topp
99 Ryan Leopold
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rose-Hulman Bluffton
Uni. Player
8 Luke Kopecky
12 Drew Schnitz
13 Zach Silva
15 Corbin Oliver
17 Colton Motz
19 Koby Close
22 Sterling Mitchell
23 Jacob Sexton
32 Greg Lee
33 Kyle Brewer
34 Josh Hoptry
35 DJ Turner-Smith
36 Craig Larew
37 Blair Briscoe
38 Karl Foster
39 Cole Pohlar
41 Dakota Smith
42 Wes Derflinger
43 Marlin O'Neal
5 Austin Swenson
51 Brink Thompson
52 Craig Ayers
53 Patrick Fonda
54 Caleb Grall
59 John Bender
60 Andrew Strebing
61 Roger Wolanski
62 Blake McCorkle
64 Matt Pansera
65 Arik Lokensgard
69 Doug Bickel
72 Chris Wolf
73 Greg Callegari
79 Shawn McCown
80 John Wright
85 Dustin George
89 Ben Qualters
90 Chris Huntley
94 Michael Laritz
96 Jacob Whitacre
98 Cameron Sheehan
99 Morgan Kabrich
Uni. Player
3 Micah Roberson
5G Codye Gier
6K Kris Korns
7X Joel Unzicker
9M Josh Mattoon
11 Nicholas Sheehan
3X Donte Caldwell
17 Akil Young
18 Dante Dalton
19 Kyle Lichti
21 Jonathan Ballom
22 Eric Bohlen
23 Dylan Kersker
28 Joel Jacobson
29 Joey Simpson
31 Logan Delgado
37 Garrett Coss
38 Dustin Fisher
46 Tyler Carroll
47 Hayden Thomas
51 Spenser Whisler
53 Austin Bisbee
54 Nathan Collins
55 Derrick Bowman
57 David Henderson
60 Jeffrey Scott
61 Dylan Nickells
62 Kory Knox
64 Colton Kelso
67 Troy Chieffo
73 Lewis Carlson
74 Aron Gibson
81 Mitchell Altenburger
82 Ryan Love
84 Kyle Perkins
90 Trent Long
93 Jonathan Dixon
94 Dearlando Goins
98 Dylan Mann
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading