UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Oshkosh at Oshkosh, Wis.
10/12/2013 at 1:30 pm
UW-La Crosse
6
UW-Oshkosh
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-La Crosse (0-5) 3 0 3 0 6
UW-Oshkosh (5-0) 13 0 7 10 30
Oshkosh, Wis. | J. J. Keller Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
UW-La Crosse 1 15:00 5:11 UWL25 11 59 FG
UW-Oshkosh 1 09:49 3:24 UWL34 10 61 FG
UW-La Crosse 1 06:25 1:33 UWL25 5 22 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 1 04:52 3:18 UWL36 12 56 FG
UW-La Crosse 1 01:34 1:26 UWL25 3 2 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 1 00:08 0:08 UWL46 1 54 TD
UW-La Crosse 2 15:00 2:21 UWL30 3 6 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 2 12:39 2:29 UWL1 5 4 PUNT
UW-La Crosse 2 10:10 1:31 UWO33 3 -6 INT
UW-Oshkosh 2 08:39 2:24 UWL19 4 7 PUNT
UW-La Crosse 2 06:15 1:38 UWO47 3 -3 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 2 04:37 3:04 UWL37 5 5 PUNT
UW-La Crosse 2 01:33 0:51 UWL39 5 11 INT
UW-Oshkosh 2 00:42 0:42 UWL24 1 -1 HALF
UW-Oshkosh 3 15:00 1:25 UWL45 4 55 TD
UW-La Crosse 3 13:35 1:38 UWL32 3 -1 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 3 11:57 1:58 UWL16 3 6 PUNT
UW-La Crosse 3 09:59 2:37 UWO34 6 8 FG
UW-Oshkosh 3 07:22 1:55 UWL11 3 7 PUNT
UW-La Crosse 3 05:27 2:31 UWL41 4 16 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 3 02:56 1:00 UWL32 3 9 PUNT
UW-La Crosse 3 01:56 1:34 UWL19 3 2 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 3 00:22 2:58 UWL38 8 62 TD
UW-La Crosse 4 12:24 1:34 UWL25 3 -9 PUNT
UW-Oshkosh 4 10:50 1:25 UWO44 3 8 PUNT
UW-La Crosse 4 09:25 0:46 UWL20 3 11 INT
UW-Oshkosh 4 08:39 1:26 UWO31 4 6 FG
UW-La Crosse 4 07:13 2:15 UWL25 9 54 DOWNS
UW-Oshkosh 4 04:58 4:05 UWL21 5 25 PUNT
UW-La Crosse 4 00:53 0:53 UWL14 2 21 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.