UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Oshkosh at Oshkosh, Wis.
10/12/2013 at 1:30 pm
UW-La Crosse
6
UW-Oshkosh
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-La Crosse (0-5) 3 0 3 0 6
UW-Oshkosh (5-0) 13 0 7 10 30
Oshkosh, Wis. | J. J. Keller Field
PARTICIPANTS
UW-La Crosse UW-Oshkosh
Uni. Player
3 Tommy Young
4 Chase Montgomery
6 Andy Sires
7 Jacob Desantis
8 Jordan Pendergast
9 Tony Favre
10 Alex Lepp
11 Gavin Marquart
12 Matt Williquette
13 Jeff Haffemann
15 Dylan Bloch
16 Trent Cummings
19 Chris Stackhouse
20 Jay Wussow
22 Zach Wall
23 Brett Benson
24 Jake Perner
26 Kevin Crevcoure
27 Jon Becker
28 Eric Rabas
29 Ben Hertrampf
30 Shane Rockweiler
31 Hayden Hougen
35 Mitch Hawkins
36 Jude Williams
38 Tyler Leonhard
42 Austin Feuerhelm
43 Ryan Bright
44 John Crowley
54 Andrew Walsh
55 Ben Mathias
59 Reese Felton
61 Jake Pauly
70 Ryan Scanlan
74 Caleb Schmidt
76 Adam Wuensch
77 Andrew Hermann
79 Jesse Paisley
80 Josh Schroeder
81 Lucas Schmitz
84 Zackary Kleven
85 Samuel Zwieg
86 Joe Kracht
88 Mark Dorlack
93 Drew Graf
94 Brock Hertrampf
95 Matt Van druten
96 Nick Berg
67 Grant Schultz
99 Nate King
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Dylann Rauch
2 Manfred Johnson
3 Austin Blashka
4 Luke Guenther
5 Cody Huemmer
7 Zach Kasuboski
8 Reese Dziedzic
9 Dexter Charles
10 Nate Ray
12 Christian Blackburn
13 Jay Tollefson
15 Kraig Shillcox
18 Nick Olla
21 Mitch Schultz
25 Anthony Fassett
26 Kurt Beining
29 Beau Steffens
32 Cole Myhra
33 Jake Dostalek
34 Ryan Stefaniak
35 Ethan Steinhoff
36 Collin Precour
37 Brian Hardy
39 Willie Grisby
40 Matt Gasper
41 Cory Wipperfurth
42 Corey Sigler
44 Branden Lloyd
46 Levi Kossow
47 Craig Devine
51 Sean Mayerbock
52 Steve Forner
59 Brock Reichardt
63 Garrett Porter
71 Rob Bikowski
74 Tucker Johnson
79 Sam Versnik
80 Craig Schommer
81 Kyle Newhouse
82 Logan Zagrodnik
85 Griffin Budde
86 Mitch Hintz
87 Caleb Voss
88 Joe Sommers
89 Matt Blackwell
90 Cris Tillman
91 Alex Smith
92 Brandon Jackson
94 John Simon
95 Max Adkins
96 Trevor Fiegel
97 Dakota Hermes
99 Nick Wirsching
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-La Crosse UW-Oshkosh
Uni. Player
1 Tony Bilderback
2 Jared Stan
5 Max Nicholson
14 Dominik Jacobs
17 Tyler Argall
18 Josh Huempfner
1A Cole Solomon
21 Jacob Flegner
25 Dalton Kind
2A Zeke Emerick
32 Aaron Anderson
33 Nick Wall
34 Nick Abresch
37 Matt Dobson
39 David Feller
40 Tyler Jenkins
41 Ryan Bonikowske
45 Tyler Haim
46 Peter Krien
47 Nicholas Miller
48 Tyler Hyde
49 Sam Leinfelder
4A Troy Bailey
50 Evan Althoff
51 Travis Henn
52 Eric Bitney
53 Eric Wittkowske
56 Adam Schuman
57 Nathan Transue
58 N. Bollhorst
60 Beau Gueths
62 Ellis Johnson
63 Jens Moller
65 Josh Kampe
66 Ryland Crow
68 Nate Newberry
69 Joshua Fischer
71 Tucker Apold
72 Jerod Mikkelsen
73 Connor Learn
75 Matt Krier
78 Ethan Reilly
82 Jake Zwettler
83 Henry McIsaac
87 Scott Shewmon
89 Cameron Wright
90 Adam Gorman
91 Sig Finley
92 Janek Walker
98 Jeff Meckstroth
Uni. Player
6 Alex Gerschke
11 Evan Thammahong
14 Sam McFarland
16 Jayden Essmen
17 Cameron Brown
19 Sam Oliden
22 Jake Liban
23 Brandon Willis
24 Alec Lang
27 Jeff Hauenstein
28 LeRocman Hall
2A James Kitscha
30 Derek Polkowski
31 T. Ripplinger
38 Matt Rucynski
43 James May
45 D. Linzenmeyer
48 Nick McQuestion
49 Nick August
50 Sam Olszewski
53 Pat Hudak
54 Brian Vesper
55 Brennan Pollnow
56 Aaron Williams
57 Nick Amato
58 Jon Kallas
60 Andrew Torres
61 Alex Koratko
62 Reed Ambrosius
64 Josh Tice
65 Anthony Celebre
66 Quinn Pieper
67 Justin Watson
68 Jake Thein
69 J. McQuestion
70 Nicholas Boyd
72 Vincent Basile
73 Tony Tedeschi
75 John Horter
76 Taylor Warmbier
77 Jason Wright
78 A. Van Buren
83 Austin Tomaz
84 Chad Redmer
93 Marcus Senn
98 Lucas Weiss
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.