Cornell College vs. St. Norbert College at De Pere, Wis.
10/12/2013 at 1:07 pm
Cornell
17
St. Norbert
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Cornell (3-2) 7 7 3 0 17
St. Norbert (5-1) 0 7 0 13 20
De Pere, Wis. | Schneider Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Cornell St. Norbert
Uni. Player
1 Justin Cox
2 Ben Knake
3 Brit Connor
4 Jeffery Bollnow
5 Juan Flores
6 Kenny Smith
7 Martin Arispe
8 Jeremy Demlow
9 Preston Ritchie
10 Myron Seabrook
11 Justin Futrell
12 Kyle Stennes
18 James Scully
19 Gabriel Noyce
20 Alex Latow
21 Aaron Welch
22 Nick Brautigam
26 Kaleb Whiting
27 Neil Pagdin
29 Aaron Gruwell
30 Daniel Ball
34 Ethan Thompson
35 Austin Brown
37 Brandon Davis
38 Kincade Kiger
39 Todd Murakawa
40 Jacob Slusher
41 Maliek Ketchens
44 Geoffrey Miller
48 Andrew Joseph
52 Shane McNally
53 Conrado Dominguez
55 Sam Cluck
57 Troy Bedard
58 Mike Faison
62 Tuli Leota
64 Tj Gray
77 Derek Therrien
89 Charles Zilaitis
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Krueger
2 Randy Hill
7 Anthony Parker
10 James Tringali
11 Larry Amato
12 Sean O'Regan
15 Mark Villers
17 Nick Frett
18 Brian Fliess
1A Paul Allen
20 Matt Petersilka
21 Jacob Wells
22 Matt Fargo
23 Brandon Carter
26 Joe Lorenz
27 Sean Fuss
2B Zach Broberg
31 Andy Lichtfuss
33 Zach Klarkowski
35 Max Pirman
38 Joe Schlueter
40 Anthony Romano
41 Wyatt Veseth
42 Trevor Campbell
43 Craig Fagan
44 Brad Boockmeier
45 Nick Haselwander
46 Austin Prusha
47 Dan Egan
48 Matt Wanezek
51 Nick Keller
53 Connor Gullstrand
54 Brian Feltz
55 Billy Nikolai
59 Matt Doherty
64 Evan Broyles
66 Brad Wire
67 Logan Gott
69 Jacob Bunk
70 Brock Becker
75 Andrew Cullen
77 Max Westphal
80 Michael Heim
81 Ryan Kaltenmark
88 Patrick Burke
91 Alex Dempsey
92 Mark Hoeft
94 Jerry Blake
97 Dan Savino
99 Peter Latham
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Cornell St. Norbert
Uni. Player
13 Bryce Lightner
14 Drake Riedy
15 Chuck Rocker
16 Joshua Lee
17 Jacob Kvale
23 AaronJagdeosing
24 Hayden Howard
25 Nathan Norris
33 Kody Karjala
36 Cal Huber
42 Scott Russell
45 WolfgangStrover
49 Ariel Sciammas
50 Na'ali'i Kanaka
51 Henry Gonzalez
54 NathanaelRevore
61 John Bray
63 Ryan Sweeney
65 Lee Gaveras
66 Erik Martin
70 Kevin Salazar
72 Brett Lawson
73 Josh Hagen
75 Jakob May
80 Kalin Sandobal
81 Justin Ramirez
83 Austin McDonald
84 Michael Reed
85 Lane Zahourek
88 Brett Baker
90 Miguel Orasma
91 RicardoMartinez
92 Joseph Herrera
97 Michael Madsen
98 JohnKwiatkowski
99 Kody Capets
Uni. Player
4 Ian Taylor
5 KevontrellEllis
8 Frank Laterza
9 Matt Daniels
13 Sean Berendes
16 J.T. Crosby
19 Cary Thomas
1C James Cramer
1G Ryan Grandlic
24 Dillon Tycz
25 Ben Rehn
28 Jordan Baker
29 Olafs Jurenko
2A Curtiss Arndt
2H Jared Hohol
30 Tony Ledvina
34 Alex Hernandez
37 Gage McGeough
39 Alec Swanson
3C R.J. Callow
3D Taylor Daul
3O PeterOstergaard
4F Jacob Finegan
4W Jack Ward
50 Alex McCully
52 AaronStrodthoff
56 Shane Anderson
57 Nick Banaszak
58 Joe Zielinski
5S Ben Sherman
60 Bobby Jaacks
61 Cole Andrekus
62 Tony Altmann
63 Chris Kallas
68 Jack Rasmussen
6M Tyler Mathes
6P Randall Prost
72 Gregg Neuburg
73 Lucas Coopman
82 MattHaselwander
83 Stephen Sheperd
84 Ryan Messer
87 Zach Reeves
8K Cody Kirchman
8T Dan Tieman
90 Philip Kostka
93 MitchellLedwith
98 Niklas Rosander
9D Austin Diedrich
9M Tom Murray
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading