Cornell College vs. St. Norbert College at De Pere, Wis.
10/12/2013 at 1:07 pm
Cornell
17
St. Norbert
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Cornell (3-2) 7 7 3 0 17
St. Norbert (5-1) 0 7 0 13 20
De Pere, Wis. | Schneider Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Cornell St. Norbert
Uni. Player
1 Justin Cox
2 Ben Knake
3 Brit Connor
4 Jeffery Bollnow
5 Juan Flores
6 Kenny Smith
7 Martin Arispe
8 Jeremy Demlow
9 Preston Ritchie
10 Myron Seabrook
11 Justin Futrell
12 Kyle Stennes
18 James Scully
19 Gabriel Noyce
20 Alex Latow
21 Aaron Welch
22 Nick Brautigam
26 Kaleb Whiting
27 Neil Pagdin
29 Aaron Gruwell
30 Daniel Ball
34 Ethan Thompson
35 Austin Brown
37 Brandon Davis
38 Kincade Kiger
39 Todd Murakawa
40 Jacob Slusher
41 Maliek Ketchens
44 Geoffrey Miller
48 Andrew Joseph
52 Shane McNally
53 Conrado Dominguez
55 Sam Cluck
57 Troy Bedard
58 Mike Faison
62 Tuli Leota
64 Tj Gray
77 Derek Therrien
89 Charles Zilaitis
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Kevin Krueger
2 Randy Hill
7 Anthony Parker
10 James Tringali
11 Larry Amato
12 Sean O'Regan
15 Mark Villers
17 Nick Frett
18 Brian Fliess
1A Paul Allen
20 Matt Petersilka
21 Jacob Wells
22 Matt Fargo
23 Brandon Carter
26 Joe Lorenz
27 Sean Fuss
2B Zach Broberg
31 Andy Lichtfuss
33 Zach Klarkowski
35 Max Pirman
38 Joe Schlueter
40 Anthony Romano
41 Wyatt Veseth
42 Trevor Campbell
43 Craig Fagan
44 Brad Boockmeier
45 Nick Haselwander
46 Austin Prusha
47 Dan Egan
48 Matt Wanezek
51 Nick Keller
53 Connor Gullstrand
54 Brian Feltz
55 Billy Nikolai
59 Matt Doherty
64 Evan Broyles
66 Brad Wire
67 Logan Gott
69 Jacob Bunk
70 Brock Becker
75 Andrew Cullen
77 Max Westphal
80 Michael Heim
81 Ryan Kaltenmark
88 Patrick Burke
91 Alex Dempsey
92 Mark Hoeft
94 Jerry Blake
97 Dan Savino
99 Peter Latham
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Cornell St. Norbert
Uni. Player
13 Bryce Lightner
14 Drake Riedy
15 Chuck Rocker
16 Joshua Lee
17 Jacob Kvale
23 AaronJagdeosing
24 Hayden Howard
25 Nathan Norris
33 Kody Karjala
36 Cal Huber
42 Scott Russell
45 WolfgangStrover
49 Ariel Sciammas
50 Na'ali'i Kanaka
51 Henry Gonzalez
54 NathanaelRevore
61 John Bray
63 Ryan Sweeney
65 Lee Gaveras
66 Erik Martin
70 Kevin Salazar
72 Brett Lawson
73 Josh Hagen
75 Jakob May
80 Kalin Sandobal
81 Justin Ramirez
83 Austin McDonald
84 Michael Reed
85 Lane Zahourek
88 Brett Baker
90 Miguel Orasma
91 RicardoMartinez
92 Joseph Herrera
97 Michael Madsen
98 JohnKwiatkowski
99 Kody Capets
Uni. Player
4 Ian Taylor
5 KevontrellEllis
8 Frank Laterza
9 Matt Daniels
13 Sean Berendes
16 J.T. Crosby
19 Cary Thomas
1C James Cramer
1G Ryan Grandlic
24 Dillon Tycz
25 Ben Rehn
28 Jordan Baker
29 Olafs Jurenko
2A Curtiss Arndt
2H Jared Hohol
30 Tony Ledvina
34 Alex Hernandez
37 Gage McGeough
39 Alec Swanson
3C R.J. Callow
3D Taylor Daul
3O PeterOstergaard
4F Jacob Finegan
4W Jack Ward
50 Alex McCully
52 AaronStrodthoff
56 Shane Anderson
57 Nick Banaszak
58 Joe Zielinski
5S Ben Sherman
60 Bobby Jaacks
61 Cole Andrekus
62 Tony Altmann
63 Chris Kallas
68 Jack Rasmussen
6M Tyler Mathes
6P Randall Prost
72 Gregg Neuburg
73 Lucas Coopman
82 MattHaselwander
83 Stephen Sheperd
84 Ryan Messer
87 Zach Reeves
8K Cody Kirchman
8T Dan Tieman
90 Philip Kostka
93 MitchellLedwith
98 Niklas Rosander
9D Austin Diedrich
9M Tom Murray
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.