Ohio Northern vs. Baldwin Wallace at Berea, Ohio
10/12/2013 at 2:00 pm
Ohio Northern
17
Baldwin Wallace
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ohio Northern (2-3, 1-3) 7 0 3 7 17
Baldwin Wallace (3-2, 2-2) 7 12 12 7 38
Berea, Ohio | George Finnie
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Baldwin Wallace 1 15:00 0:07 BW25 1 0 INT
Ohio Northern 1 14:53 1:15 BW25 4 25 TD
Baldwin Wallace 1 13:28 2:29 BW34 5 8 PUNT
Ohio Northern 1 10:59 2:19 ONU45 3 -7 PUNT
Baldwin Wallace 1 08:40 1:33 BW25 5 34 INT
Ohio Northern 1 07:07 1:40 ONU40 3 -4 PUNT
Baldwin Wallace 1 05:27 0:20 BW28 2 72 TD
Ohio Northern 1 04:59 1:09 ONU27 4 29 FUMB
Baldwin Wallace 1 03:50 0:15 BW44 1 0 INT
Ohio Northern 1 03:35 3:35 ONU46 8 27 FGA
Baldwin Wallace 2 15:00 1:46 BW27 4 73 TD
Ohio Northern 2 13:09 1:13 ONU35 3 -15 PUNT
Baldwin Wallace 2 11:56 0:08 ONU48 1 0 INT
Ohio Northern 2 11:48 2:48 ONU04 8 45 FUMB
Baldwin Wallace 2 09:00 1:18 ONU49 3 1 PUNT
Ohio Northern 2 07:42 1:40 ONU04 3 -2 PUNT
Baldwin Wallace 2 06:02 2:06 ONU24 4 7 FG
Ohio Northern 2 03:49 2:23 ONU36 4 -7 PUNT
Baldwin Wallace 2 01:26 1:22 BW40 9 41 FG
Ohio Northern 2 00:00 0:00 BW30 0 0 HALF
Ohio Northern 3 14:55 1:56 ONU23 3 0 PUNT
Baldwin Wallace 3 12:59 2:49 BW37 6 20 PUNT
Ohio Northern 3 10:10 1:15 ONU19 3 2 PUNT
Baldwin Wallace 3 08:55 4:35 BW49 12 51 TD
Ohio Northern 3 04:14 2:31 ONU36 8 59 FG
Baldwin Wallace 3 01:20 1:00 ONU45 4 45 TD
Ohio Northern 3 00:17 2:48 ONU11 10 89 TD
Baldwin Wallace 4 12:22 3:12 BW30 5 31 PUNT
Ohio Northern 4 09:10 3:14 ONU11 14 73 DOWNS
Baldwin Wallace 4 05:56 1:39 BW16 3 84 TD
Ohio Northern 4 04:11 1:32 ONU40 7 51 DOWNS
Baldwin Wallace 4 02:39 2:39 BW09 6 24 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.