Oberlin College vs. DePauw University at Greencastle, Ind.
10/12/2013 at 1 pm
Oberlin
11
DePauw
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Oberlin (1-4) 3 0 8 0 11
DePauw (1-4) 7 21 14 3 45
Greencastle, Ind. | Blackstock Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Oberlin DePauw
Uni. Player
3 Adrian Kelly
4 Tim Kondo
5 Zach Kisley
6 Connor Jackson
7 Ben Venerdi
8 Erickson Andrews
10 Alex Bean
11 Adam Niec
12 Lucas Poggiali
14 Dan Bolotsky
15 Larry Leggett
16 Justin Cruz
18 Justin Bute
19 Gabe Edwards
20 Sam Martin
21 Blake Buckhannon
25 Brad Cole
30 Nick Theofios
32 Moses Richardson
35 Kyle Kessler
44 Max Schenk
46 C.J. Ihle
51 Jake Danko
55 Jim Adkins
71 Jake Fannin
72 Thomas Firl
74 Josh Guisler
75 Kirby Livingston
76 Nick Blaszak
78 Rory Kaip
85 Marcus West
88 Gideon Reiz
92 Spencer Conley
Uni. Player
1 Jordan Greenlee-Hickam
2 Jeff Vorherr
3 Brandon Lugar
4 Nikko Sansone
6 Jackson Kirtley
7 Adam Folta
8 D.J. Steward
9 Connor Jeffers
10 Matt Hunt
11 Justin Murray
13 Dennis Callicutt
15 Drew Seaman
16 Cody Baker
17 Eric Malm
18 Jake Hemrick
19 Kevin Ude
1H Hamm Hooper
21 Billy McClamroch
22 Matt Costakis
25 Armani Cato
26 Tyler Leising
27 Garrett Rice
28 Amen Galley
30 Mitch Dwenger
33 Tommy Gray
34 Nick Freund
37 Owen Hartman
39 Josh Smith
3J Marko Adams
40 Ben King
41 Mike Hornak
42 Joel Borders
43 Joe Buckley
44 Andrew Cusumano
45 J.D. Robinson
47 Kortney Cartwright
49 Jake Miller
51 Jim Perry
55 Kevin Kiyosaki
56 Taylor Shellman
58 Craig Neece
60 Chad Hale
63 Cody Campbell
65 Eric Brooks
66 Peter Nelson
74 Hunter Logan
77 Mark Clevenger
78 Daniel Howard
81 A.J. Houk
85 Barry Flynn
87 Zach Alleman
88 Gunnar Norred
89 Zac Fouche
90 Josh Jones
91 Tophel Secuskie
92 Indi Lavarias
94 Michael Mitsch
97 Daniel Furman
99 Robert Amie
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Oberlin DePauw
Uni. Player
9 Herman
24 Hause
50 Sinn
52 Quinn
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
6 Kolten Everts
12 Griffin Dolle
14 Ian Good
1A Zach Reichle
1B Paul Simon
1C Danny Kiel
1D Nick Hendricks
1F Nick Babinski
20 Damon Hyatt
23 Clark Costello
24 Will Longthorne
29 Jason Kirchhoff
2B Luke Hartline
31 Lan Sansone
32 Anth. Sciarrino
35 David Kroot
36 Max Cohen
38 Daylon Weddle
3D Conn. Patterson
3F Rudy Orozco
46 Michael Lestina
4C John Cusumano
4E Thomas King
4F CJ Weber
4H Peyton Dunning
50 Kody Bontreger
52 Mich. Henderson
53 AJ Cleek
54 Patrick Keller
57 Marcus Dozier
59 Norbert Austria
5D Phil Ganser
64 Michael McManis
76 John Vitale
7D Steve Kubiak
80 Jack Eberhardt
82 Adam Nay
83 Isobo Amaso
86 Jackson Whiting
95 David Fox
98 Kevin Keene
TM Team
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading