Oberlin College vs. DePauw University at Greencastle, Ind.
10/12/2013 at 1 pm
Oberlin
11
DePauw
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Oberlin (1-4) 3 0 8 0 11
DePauw (1-4) 7 21 14 3 45
Greencastle, Ind. | Blackstock Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Oberlin DePauw
Uni. Player
3 Adrian Kelly
4 Tim Kondo
5 Zach Kisley
6 Connor Jackson
7 Ben Venerdi
8 Erickson Andrews
10 Alex Bean
11 Adam Niec
12 Lucas Poggiali
14 Dan Bolotsky
15 Larry Leggett
16 Justin Cruz
18 Justin Bute
19 Gabe Edwards
20 Sam Martin
21 Blake Buckhannon
25 Brad Cole
30 Nick Theofios
32 Moses Richardson
35 Kyle Kessler
44 Max Schenk
46 C.J. Ihle
51 Jake Danko
55 Jim Adkins
71 Jake Fannin
72 Thomas Firl
74 Josh Guisler
75 Kirby Livingston
76 Nick Blaszak
78 Rory Kaip
85 Marcus West
88 Gideon Reiz
92 Spencer Conley
Uni. Player
1 Jordan Greenlee-Hickam
2 Jeff Vorherr
3 Brandon Lugar
4 Nikko Sansone
6 Jackson Kirtley
7 Adam Folta
8 D.J. Steward
9 Connor Jeffers
10 Matt Hunt
11 Justin Murray
13 Dennis Callicutt
15 Drew Seaman
16 Cody Baker
17 Eric Malm
18 Jake Hemrick
19 Kevin Ude
1H Hamm Hooper
21 Billy McClamroch
22 Matt Costakis
25 Armani Cato
26 Tyler Leising
27 Garrett Rice
28 Amen Galley
30 Mitch Dwenger
33 Tommy Gray
34 Nick Freund
37 Owen Hartman
39 Josh Smith
3J Marko Adams
40 Ben King
41 Mike Hornak
42 Joel Borders
43 Joe Buckley
44 Andrew Cusumano
45 J.D. Robinson
47 Kortney Cartwright
49 Jake Miller
51 Jim Perry
55 Kevin Kiyosaki
56 Taylor Shellman
58 Craig Neece
60 Chad Hale
63 Cody Campbell
65 Eric Brooks
66 Peter Nelson
74 Hunter Logan
77 Mark Clevenger
78 Daniel Howard
81 A.J. Houk
85 Barry Flynn
87 Zach Alleman
88 Gunnar Norred
89 Zac Fouche
90 Josh Jones
91 Tophel Secuskie
92 Indi Lavarias
94 Michael Mitsch
97 Daniel Furman
99 Robert Amie
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Oberlin DePauw
Uni. Player
9 Herman
24 Hause
50 Sinn
52 Quinn
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
6 Kolten Everts
12 Griffin Dolle
14 Ian Good
1A Zach Reichle
1B Paul Simon
1C Danny Kiel
1D Nick Hendricks
1F Nick Babinski
20 Damon Hyatt
23 Clark Costello
24 Will Longthorne
29 Jason Kirchhoff
2B Luke Hartline
31 Lan Sansone
32 Anth. Sciarrino
35 David Kroot
36 Max Cohen
38 Daylon Weddle
3D Conn. Patterson
3F Rudy Orozco
46 Michael Lestina
4C John Cusumano
4E Thomas King
4F CJ Weber
4H Peyton Dunning
50 Kody Bontreger
52 Mich. Henderson
53 AJ Cleek
54 Patrick Keller
57 Marcus Dozier
59 Norbert Austria
5D Phil Ganser
64 Michael McManis
76 John Vitale
7D Steve Kubiak
80 Jack Eberhardt
82 Adam Nay
83 Isobo Amaso
86 Jackson Whiting
95 David Fox
98 Kevin Keene
TM Team
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos