N.C. Wesleyan vs. Chris. Newport at Newport News, Va.
10/12/2013 at 7:00 pm
N.C. Wesleyan
8
Christopher Newport
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
N.C. Wesleyan (1-5) 0 2 0 6 8
Christopher Newport (4-1) 7 7 3 3 20
Newport News, Va. | POMOCO Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
N.C. Wesleyan Christopher Newport
Uni. Player
1 Chris Richardson
2 Greg Edwards
3 Elzia Silver
4 Jacques Alston
5 Malik Adams
6 Devante Batey
7 Dustin Midgett
8 Travonne Marshall
9 Brice Wordsworth
10 Curtis Biscoe
12 John Young
13 Rocky Carlisle
14 Robbie Lanier
16 Kyle Melquist
17 Albert Raynor
18 Jordan Butler
21 Shabre' Judkins
22 Marques Holmes
23 Nick Phillips
24 Bobby Tucker
26 Kionte Neal
27 Logan Waters
28 William Gonzales
29 Gerrel Patton
31 Jarius McClease
36 Marcus James
41 Elgin Counts
44 Bryan McCullough
45 Kenneth Newsome
47 Raequan Peoples
48 Carlos Chiza
49 Corban Tanner
50 Chris Hassell
53 Martin Brazwell
57 Michael Clemmons
60 T.j. Williams
64 Quentin Pittman
68 Devonte Mizell
71 Joshua Simmons
74 Samuel Herring
77 Derrick Gray
78 Frank Willis
81 Marckenson Voltaire
83 Hunter Spriggs
85 Stefan Peoples
89 Andrew Brown
90 Marcus Destin
91 Rakeem Cooper
93 Bryron Johnson
94 Theron Perry
95 Terrell Bellamy
96 Bryan Chestnutt
99 Macdonald Payoute
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Lyndon Garner
2 Aharon Neil
7 Tyrell Eaton
10 Justin Williams
11 Tanner Quigley
13 Jalen Nellum
14 Mic Edwards
15 John Johnson
16 James Faircloth
17 Wes Austin
18 A. Robinson
19 Storm Parker
20 Cameron Barlow
22 Evan Moog
24 Paul Dukes
27 Vincent Bolden
31 Jared Launder
32 Justin Cormier
33 Derek Wright
35 Mason Studer
36 Austin Browne
37 Mikey Campbell
38 Andre Bernhard
42 A.j. Schmetzer
44 Allen Hayes
48 Taylor Loudon
52 Derrick Adams
53 Chris Roth
54 Scott Fahey
56 Shaun Copening
57 Matt Farmer
58 David Furrow
64 Robert Beckwith
68 Quinn Hill
69 Cameron Romine
71 Colin Moog
77 Greg Maloid
81 Joe Jardine
83 Rodney Smith
87 Matthew Kerr
88 Richard Roethel
91 Drew Davidson
94 Ryan Parker
96 J. Williamson
99 Ben Thompson
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
N.C. Wesleyan Christopher Newport
Uni. Player
11 Jevon Jones
19 Trey Jackson
20 Z. Valentine
25 James Harris
2A J. Cooper-Shell
2B Donnell Arnold
2C Jerman Clark
30 W. Festerman
32 Michael Whitten
33 Will Cutler
34 Maurice Lewis
35 James Wallace
37 Jonovan Dawson
38 Jordan Denton
39 Nieam Creech
3A Jarius Thompson
3B Raevaun Redd
3C D'Ante Nichols
3D Tyler Paige
3E Stephon Collins
40 Michael Omeru
43 James Jones
46 T. McDonald
51 Melvin Pitts
52 Xavier Bell
54 Robert Green
55 Dean Brown
56 Hakime St. Cyr
58 Darrian Henly
59 W. McKinney
61 Vann Brock
62 Johnnie Benton
63 Tevin Foster
65 Anthony Barham
67 Dante' Hardy
69 Reginal Hart
70 Caleb Wright
72 Corey Grantham
75 Kenneth Flowers
76 Austin Quinn
79 Deontrez Still
80 Marvin Taylor
84 Shaun Dixon
87 James Haines
88 Isaiah Morrow
92 Morgan Coppage
97 Robert Johnson
98 Donte Freeman
Uni. Player
3 Tyler Quigley
4 Daquan Davis
5 Rudy Rudolph
6 Tyler Portell
8 Jeremy Yorke
9 Nate Kepa
12 Marcus Morrast
1Z Jonathan Echols
21 Justin Ricks
23 De'Quan Edwards
25 D. Torres
26 D. Garthright
28 Melkim Reaves
29 Akeem Parker
30 Chris Purvis
34 Nate Trebach
39 Andrew Bonorden
40 Jayvon Temple
41 Justin Palimore
43 Rahland Gordon
45 James Turner
46 Jake Brown
47 Sese Wolters
49 Justin McFadden
50 Chantz Ballard
51 Nick Kepa
55 Reese Wilmoth
59 Caleb McCoy
60 Brendan Burch
61 Ben Merritt
62 Devin Garnes
63 Caleb Chiaia
65 Stevie Boose
66 Jason Beylor
67 Willy Lee
70 S. Merrifield
73 Brandon Turner
74 Jerry Brown
75 Adam White
76 Chris Hancock
78 Jacob Rose
80 Trent Saflin
82 Daniel Jackson
84 Connor Martin
85 T. Wachenheim
86 Ned Johnson
89 Connor Sweeney
90 Kendal Rivers
92 Hakeem Garner
93 Joron Foster
95 Erick Morales
97 Jack Francis
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos