Minnesota-Morris vs. Westminster at Fulton, Mo.
10/12/2013 at 1:00 pm
Minnesota-Morris
45
Westminster (Mo.)
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
Minnesota-Morris (2-4) 0 19 6 13 7 45
Westminster (Mo.) (2-4) 7 14 14 3 0 38
Fulton, Mo. | Priest Field
PARTICIPANTS
Minnesota-Morris Westminster (Mo.)
Uni. Player
3 Tom Holland
4 Chandler Erickson
5 Andrew Fellows
6 Stephen Arnold
7 Brian McDonald
8 Donnie Mavencamp
9 Tyler Peterson
12 Kyle Petermeier
14 Caleb McLaren
16 Anthony White
17 Dalton DeGraffenreid
19 Shane Johnson
20 Cameron Adel
24 Geoffrey Schumacher
26 Nick Solberg
28 Luke Evans
29 Trevor Checkal
31 Colter Comebellick
33 Matt Zimmerman
34 Leandro Dower
35 Dustin Spohn
37 Clayton Douvier
41 Jonathan Henry
42 Cody Hickman
44 William Fust
50 John Tiernan
53 Hunter McFall
56 Jake Scherer
58 Colin Everson
62 Zach Kroells
63 Tony Roggenbuck
64 Lane Quick
69 Austin Richard
72 Alex Boelter
73 John Duran
79 Alex Rohan
80 Roumy Desir
81 Brendon Foss
83 Danny Kernan
89 Evan Guffey
91 Andrew Marshall
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Sam Lantz Jr.
4 Jeremy Hampton
6 Brett Simon
7 Mike Washington
11 Joe Plassmeyer
12 Chase Roberts
15 Justin Billiot
21 Ronnie Seals Jr.
22 Kendy Lamour
23 Brett Carrigan
24 Narvell Smith
26 Carlos Weeden
28 Jantzen Bradford
29 Jeremy Hill
36 Arnold Jaeger
37 Jeff Dickerson
39 Jack Williams
40 Kyree Hart
42 Jacob Voorhees
44 Jordan Lauchland
45 Josh Bromberg
47 Corey Hanger
49 Alex Whelan
53 Paul Risher
55 Grant Gershner
56 David Smith
60 Matt Weinsting
70 Joseph Voltmer
72 Nick Duncan
80 Mac Findeiss
81 Kyle Watts
82 Kyle Bryant
83 Jacob Ellis
84 Deron Wilbourn
85 Austin Kempker
87 Rick Spinell
88 Hunter Gomez
89 Bret Robertson
94 Louvis Johnson
95 Dennis Dent
96 Richard Sterns
99 Kevin Ludwig
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Minnesota-Morris Westminster (Mo.)
Uni. Player
1 Ashley
11 Sherman
15 Neumann
18 Moore
22 Cummings
25 Davis
38 Destache
48 Sloneker
51 Lehmann
52 Engler
54 Blank
55 Glavas
57 Kopp
61 Griffiths
78 Jensen
88 Miller
90 Doyle
Uni. Player
1 Tony Mitchell
3 CJ Vaughan
8 Troy Temple
9 Kenny Miller
13 Alvin Stewart
16 Levi Howard
17 CJ Evans
18 Tanner Reid
19 Jordan Daughert
25 Michael Lutz
30 Zach Smith
31 Esteban Manuel
32 Dylan Woodall
33 Brett Bauer
35 Josh Sitner
38 Vernon Doku
41 Emir Mansfield
46 Kyrin Lewis
48 Tyler Kennon
51 Devon Bunting
52 Sunny Phommavon
54 Kenny Schmidt
57 Steven Scott
58 Sam Kroll-Tauga
59 Clarence Boetin
61 Dylan Dooling
63 Matt McCune
65 Andrew Godfrey
66 Garrett Graves
67 Christian Houst
71 Chris Hood
74 Taylor Wilson
78 Cooper Green
79 Andy Turner
86 Christian Moult
90 Ayo Oyesanya
91 Nick Ford
97 Dustin Freeman
98 Cody Ford
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading