Wilmington vs. Mount Union at Alliance, Ohio
10/12/2013 at 7 pm
Wilmington
0
Mount Union
62
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wilmington (0-5) 0 0 0 0 0
Mount Union (5-0) 21 14 27 0 62
Alliance, Ohio | Mount Union Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Wilmington Mount Union
Uni. Player
3 Scott Wilkie
5 Aaron Day
8 Trevor Hooker
9 Tarrell Starckey
10 Ricky Nicely
13 Tim Lee
14 Brandon Arehart
15 Zak Kruer
16 Amari Bryant
18 Jason Phillips
20 Eric Watts
21 Drew Dutoi
24 Zach Cumby
25 Kyle Akers
26 Joe Joe Knecht
28 Zach Cooper
31 Trent Waters
33 Michael Rains
35 Jared Burson
37 Dakota Hruby
38 Cody Parsons
39 Lee Turner
41 Matt Stooksbury
45 Nick Williams
47 Tommy Fox
49 Grant Brown
51 Tyler Johnson
54 Jeremy McCoy
70 Scott Duncan
72 Levi Myers
73 Matt Buell
74 Tyler Devore
75 Donnie Ary
80 Maurice Neal
85 Jeremy Duncan
86 Tyler Tarnowski
90 Chris Ferguson
93 Ben Stephenson
96 Brent Rountree
99 Linden Ayoki
Uni. Player
3S Tyler Siefke
16 Nick Peyakov
1Z Zach Deerr
1C Marco Collie
1D Dexter Dixon
1 Germany Woods
2 Luc Meacham
3M Matt McClain
3 Chad Butcher
33 Dylan Wasosky
40 Seth Goshorn
4M Bradley Mitchell
4 Hank Spencer
5 Tre Jones
5M Freddie Mackey
6M Mason Minnich
6 Ted Rosalva
7J Kadeem Johnson
7 Brian Gainer
8H Jordan Hargrove
8 Jonathan Gonell
9 Joshua Scott
9P Tervel Parrish
10 Kevin Burke
11 Colton Bridges
12 Josh Stewart
13 Edward Ruhnke
1S Taurice Scott
15 Mike Maier
17 Jack Nicholls
18 Mike Collichio
19 Chris Morris
20 Dax VanAntwerp
21 Roy Fowler
22 Will Hiteshue
23 Isaiah Chambers
25 Cody Pogorelc
26 Nick Rodriguez
27 Ryan Ross
28 Abe Ellity
29 London Fitzhugh
30 Nyejel Thomas
31 Alex Kocheff
32 Will Hubert
34 Logan Nemeth
35 Tanner Roller
37 Ryan Lazear
38 Stephawn Featherstone
4S Trevor Smith
42 Leshawn Luke
44 Benton Bray
45 Lane Clark
47 Nick Langowski
48 Dashon Redman
50 Charlie Avila
52 Mitch Doraty
54 James Kent
56 Ken Dobbins
58 Pat Mahoney
59 Johnny Cannell
60 Anthony Presuti
62 Josh Winn
67 Michael Frank
77 Matt Fechko
78 Gage Goble
79 Alex Goff
8M Marcellus Haraway
86 Mike Furda
88 Sherman Wilkinson
90 Tom Lally
91 Rockhill Brown
49 Johnny Hartong
94 Kyle Cox
95 Durum Alarms
96 Alex Hubbell
98 Josh Butler
99 Christian Suprano
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wilmington Mount Union
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading