UW-Stevens Point vs. UW-Eau Claire at Eau Claire, WI
10/12/2013 at 1:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point
23
UW-Eau Claire
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
UW-Stevens Point (4-1) 0 7 10 0 6 23
UW-Eau Claire (0-5) 0 7 0 10 0 17
Eau Claire, WI | Carson Park
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Stevens Point UW-Eau Claire
Uni. Player
1 Alex Wallace
2 Matt Sosinsky
4 Robert Cieplewski
5 Evan Butts
6 Zach Vallafskey
7 Mitch Beau
8 Cody Seibel
9 Jayln Coleman
10 Mike Kelty
11 Andre Bodden
13 Bo Seibel
15 Brodie Johnson
18 Tim Burmeister
20 Bennet Wenzel
21 Matt Gaffney
22 Jay Kuenster
24 Jake Menzel
27 Seth Schmidt
29 Mike Longmeyer
30 Britton Vernon
31 Ian Neville
32 Jordan Schulte
34 Aaron Stauffacher
36 Austin Cordell
37 Tyler Job
38 Jake Bolks
39 Nick Winch
42 Jymani Bryant
44 Jake Luedtke
52 Mitch Chester
59 Nate Erickson
63 Matt Cuadra
66 Connor Selvey
68 Kyle Lystra
71 Taylor Lucas
73 Andy Coenen
74 Justin Burton
79 Ryan Ramczyk
82 Jesse Vervelde
84 Luke Neubauer
85 Logan Taylor
87 Garrett Schaetz
88 Jared Pankow
89 Reed Lehman
90 Jordon Denfeld
93 Colin Destache
95 William Walters
97 Dan Brown
98 Jake Bedor
99 Mason Czekala
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Clint Larsen
2 Alex Plaster
4 Alex Delebreau
6 Thurgood Dennis
7 Luke Hoyord
14 Drew Davis
15 Jake Weber
16 Mark Munger
19 Jy Corbett
23 Jared Jaquish
24 Joel Sweeney
25 Coltan Ellis
26 Matthew Knapp
27 Mitch Olson
31 Brady Goska
33 Cody Taubman
35 Kodi Kransberger
37 Bo Casper
41 Sean Graham
42 Collin Hustad
45 Scott Burzynski
48 Lucas Emmerich
52 Jayden Dobbs
53 Erik Hulman
54 Avery Sega
56 Jason Faanes
58 Josh Loken
60 Lars Nelson
61 Fatih Velojoski
62 Austin Kiraly
65 Paul Santi
66 Nate Koltis
67 Tony Romenesko
72 Isiah Cage
74 Cody Gergen
78 Daniel Pfab
81 Nick Hirsch
83 Cody Gerver
84 Daniel Brennan
86 Billy Emanuel
87 Nate Piel
89 Chris Cummings
95 Dalton Evertz
97 Jake Safstrom
99 Roger Steen
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Stevens Point UW-Eau Claire
Uni. Player
3 Cody Nuernberg
12 Andy Kros
16 Deion Jones
17 Nic Bowe
19 C. Schumacher
23 Adam Vesterfelt
26 Brian Kampstra
28 Adam Gascoyne
33 Devin Gresenz
35 Ethan Quimby
40 John Kontowicz
41 Drew Brusoe
43 Tyler Roberts
45 Aaron Karlen
46 Devonte Bynum
47 Jordan Koranda
48 Jon Pahl
49 Justin Dentici
50 Zach Ament
51 Joey Welsh
53 Zach Linzmeier
54 Sam Clough
55 Luke Hackl
56 Grant Parsons
57 Jake Root
58 Ross Groeschl
5A Chris Zblewski
60 Brandon Elrick
61 C. Stielh
62 Andy Bloch
64 Gunnar Tessmer
65 Brandon Johnson
67 John Verhagen
69 Tim Puralewski
70 M. Stieber
72 Matt Parsons
75 Brent Sisko
76 Alex Aurit
77 Drew Merryfield
78 Adam Prince
80 TJ Walkington
81 Jovante Seard
83 Nate Krupp
86 Elijah Caldwell
8O DeJuan Wright
91 Michael Maki
92 Adam Wachowiak
94 Albert Unruh
96 Jack Podewils
9D Paul Swartz
Uni. Player
3 Ian Scott
5 Tyler Korth
8 Riley Gebelein
9 Ellis Williams
10 Mack Sims
11 Alex Leis
13 Adam Faanes
17 Joel Newman
18 Brandon Luedke
1A Jeremy Vann
20 Jim Schroeter
21 Travis Ellis
22 Calvin Belfrey
28 Jon Van Geffen
29 Parker LeMire
2A Dakota Nichols
30 Andrew Fischer
32 Max Goettl
34 Jake Pientok
38 Matt Zellmer
39 Mike Ahlborg
40 T. Gottschalk
43 Noah Nelson
44 Brad Birkhauser
46 John Endres
47 Nate Sylte
49 Ryan Gavrilescu
4A Trevor Mulcrone
50 Cameron Groves
51 Collin Groves
55 Nevin Smith
57 Alex Arendt
59 Austin Hill
63 Derek Potts
64 CJ Schade
68 Joe Beranek
69 Dom Goyette
70 Craig Christian
71 C. Bakalars
73 Jake Taylor
75 N. Smallwood
76 Beau Jacobson
77 Max Lutz
79 Wyatt Quilling
80 Rhett Monroe
82 Zach Culbertson
85 Sam Keis
88 Nathan Kent
90 Jalen Thomas
91 David Menk
93 Jake Meyer
94 C. McCloud Jr.
96 Zack Shepherd
98 Trevor Secraw
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading