UW-Stevens Point vs. UW-Eau Claire at Eau Claire, WI
10/12/2013 at 1:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point
23
UW-Eau Claire
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
UW-Stevens Point (4-1) 0 7 10 0 6 23
UW-Eau Claire (0-5) 0 7 0 10 0 17
Eau Claire, WI | Carson Park
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Stevens Point UW-Eau Claire
Uni. Player
1 Alex Wallace
2 Matt Sosinsky
4 Robert Cieplewski
5 Evan Butts
6 Zach Vallafskey
7 Mitch Beau
8 Cody Seibel
9 Jayln Coleman
10 Mike Kelty
11 Andre Bodden
13 Bo Seibel
15 Brodie Johnson
18 Tim Burmeister
20 Bennet Wenzel
21 Matt Gaffney
22 Jay Kuenster
24 Jake Menzel
27 Seth Schmidt
29 Mike Longmeyer
30 Britton Vernon
31 Ian Neville
32 Jordan Schulte
34 Aaron Stauffacher
36 Austin Cordell
37 Tyler Job
38 Jake Bolks
39 Nick Winch
42 Jymani Bryant
44 Jake Luedtke
52 Mitch Chester
59 Nate Erickson
63 Matt Cuadra
66 Connor Selvey
68 Kyle Lystra
71 Taylor Lucas
73 Andy Coenen
74 Justin Burton
79 Ryan Ramczyk
82 Jesse Vervelde
84 Luke Neubauer
85 Logan Taylor
87 Garrett Schaetz
88 Jared Pankow
89 Reed Lehman
90 Jordon Denfeld
93 Colin Destache
95 William Walters
97 Dan Brown
98 Jake Bedor
99 Mason Czekala
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Clint Larsen
2 Alex Plaster
4 Alex Delebreau
6 Thurgood Dennis
7 Luke Hoyord
14 Drew Davis
15 Jake Weber
16 Mark Munger
19 Jy Corbett
23 Jared Jaquish
24 Joel Sweeney
25 Coltan Ellis
26 Matthew Knapp
27 Mitch Olson
31 Brady Goska
33 Cody Taubman
35 Kodi Kransberger
37 Bo Casper
41 Sean Graham
42 Collin Hustad
45 Scott Burzynski
48 Lucas Emmerich
52 Jayden Dobbs
53 Erik Hulman
54 Avery Sega
56 Jason Faanes
58 Josh Loken
60 Lars Nelson
61 Fatih Velojoski
62 Austin Kiraly
65 Paul Santi
66 Nate Koltis
67 Tony Romenesko
72 Isiah Cage
74 Cody Gergen
78 Daniel Pfab
81 Nick Hirsch
83 Cody Gerver
84 Daniel Brennan
86 Billy Emanuel
87 Nate Piel
89 Chris Cummings
95 Dalton Evertz
97 Jake Safstrom
99 Roger Steen
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Stevens Point UW-Eau Claire
Uni. Player
3 Cody Nuernberg
12 Andy Kros
16 Deion Jones
17 Nic Bowe
19 C. Schumacher
23 Adam Vesterfelt
26 Brian Kampstra
28 Adam Gascoyne
33 Devin Gresenz
35 Ethan Quimby
40 John Kontowicz
41 Drew Brusoe
43 Tyler Roberts
45 Aaron Karlen
46 Devonte Bynum
47 Jordan Koranda
48 Jon Pahl
49 Justin Dentici
50 Zach Ament
51 Joey Welsh
53 Zach Linzmeier
54 Sam Clough
55 Luke Hackl
56 Grant Parsons
57 Jake Root
58 Ross Groeschl
5A Chris Zblewski
60 Brandon Elrick
61 C. Stielh
62 Andy Bloch
64 Gunnar Tessmer
65 Brandon Johnson
67 John Verhagen
69 Tim Puralewski
70 M. Stieber
72 Matt Parsons
75 Brent Sisko
76 Alex Aurit
77 Drew Merryfield
78 Adam Prince
80 TJ Walkington
81 Jovante Seard
83 Nate Krupp
86 Elijah Caldwell
8O DeJuan Wright
91 Michael Maki
92 Adam Wachowiak
94 Albert Unruh
96 Jack Podewils
9D Paul Swartz
Uni. Player
3 Ian Scott
5 Tyler Korth
8 Riley Gebelein
9 Ellis Williams
10 Mack Sims
11 Alex Leis
13 Adam Faanes
17 Joel Newman
18 Brandon Luedke
1A Jeremy Vann
20 Jim Schroeter
21 Travis Ellis
22 Calvin Belfrey
28 Jon Van Geffen
29 Parker LeMire
2A Dakota Nichols
30 Andrew Fischer
32 Max Goettl
34 Jake Pientok
38 Matt Zellmer
39 Mike Ahlborg
40 T. Gottschalk
43 Noah Nelson
44 Brad Birkhauser
46 John Endres
47 Nate Sylte
49 Ryan Gavrilescu
4A Trevor Mulcrone
50 Cameron Groves
51 Collin Groves
55 Nevin Smith
57 Alex Arendt
59 Austin Hill
63 Derek Potts
64 CJ Schade
68 Joe Beranek
69 Dom Goyette
70 Craig Christian
71 C. Bakalars
73 Jake Taylor
75 N. Smallwood
76 Beau Jacobson
77 Max Lutz
79 Wyatt Quilling
80 Rhett Monroe
82 Zach Culbertson
85 Sam Keis
88 Nathan Kent
90 Jalen Thomas
91 David Menk
93 Jake Meyer
94 C. McCloud Jr.
96 Zack Shepherd
98 Trevor Secraw
TM TEAM
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.