Thomas More vs. Wash. & Jeff. at Washington, Pa.
10/12/2013 at 7:00 pm
Thomas More
21
Washington and Jefferson
45
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Thomas More (4-1, 2-1) 14 0 7 0 21
Washington and Jefferson (4-2, 3-1) 7 17 14 7 45
Washington, Pa. | Cameron Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Thomas More Washington and Jefferson
Uni. Player
1 Adam Rauch
2 Erick Butler
4 Andrew Coe
5 Goose Cohorn
6 Shaquille Jinks
7 Luke Magness
8 Alex Taylor
9 Gabe Rice
11 Trey Wells
15 Bobby Leonard
16 Tyler Morris
18 Jensen Gebhardt
19 Scootie Middleton
20 Austin Copeland
21 Cory Lynch
22 Darrell Davis
25 Nick Pennekamp
26 Tommy Budke
27 Kyle Fuller
29 Evan Denny
30 Domonique Hayden
31 Tim Gormly
35 Colin Justice
40 Nate Dorsey
43 Dylan Ruter
45 Kenny Orloff
50 Derek Mills
53 Tyler Stevenson
57 Jordan Darland
63 Kevin Morrison
64 Will Freibert
67 Jake McBee
69 Jake Henderson
72 Kevin Henderson
77 Danny Mohs
84 Cody Hinkel
85 Ryan Winkler
88 Tyler Vogelpohl
91 Sean Lang
92 Tyler Combs
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Alec Schram
3 Erik Espe
4 Dan Lucas
6 Matt Bliss
7 Shane Smith
8 Josh Budwitz
9 Sam Comly
10 Max Creighan
11 Daniel Lis
12 Dominic Gibson
14 Pete Coughlin
15 Alex Baroffio
17 Tim Blair
18 Steven Licht
19 Brandon Trefelner
20 Jon Lowery
21 Marlon Brown
22 Dan Graziano
24 Zack Puckett
25 B.j. Monacelli
27 Bryce Merrill
28 Ryan Ruffing
30 Ben Skiff
31 Asa Costelnock
32 Dion Wiegand
33 Evan Fuentes
34 Cam Grady
35 Jared Pratt
37 Craig Popp
40 Billy Kelley
43 Eric Eberle
44 Anthony Tutino
46 Dominique Dixon
48 Jalen Morris
52 Andrew Pingitore
54 Chris Heim
57 John Wanner
58 Zack Crossey
68 Joe Graziani
70 Zach Wildey
81 Michael Giampole
92 Sly Revitsky
94 Jon Turner
95 Zach Marsh
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Thomas More Washington and Jefferson
Uni. Player
1Z Zane Moore
1B Tyler Durham
1C David Chestnut
2B DJ Walker
3D Josh Hunter
3C Jarrod Curry
3B Jesus Avila
3 Myron Fears
4D Kris Howard
4Z Cody Lotton
4A Bo Wilburn
4E J. Cunningham
5B Lemuel Weyer
6E L. Kirkendall
9D Cody Schonburg
9L Tyler Lemmel
10 Tom Young
12 Mitch Kramer
13 Wes Lewis
14 Jordan Smith
17 Tyler Douthit
23 Eric Walker
24 Sean Bradley
28 Ian Gunn
32 Danny Scholz
33 Marc McGeorge
34 Cory Smith
36 Corey Hutchens
37 Kyle Davis
38 Ben Flamm
39 Jake Young
41 Nick Magness
44 DJ Powell
46 Trevor Black
47 Phil Hofmeyer
48 Josh Daughtery
49 Bryan Schmidt
51 Houston Krause
54 Dustin Mitchell
55 Harrison Smith
56 Tim Berkemeier
58 Nick Nusekabel
59 Matt Shamp
60 Trevor Meyer
61 Ben Kling
62 Jon Tumlin
65 Alex Smith
66 Andrew Packer
68 Otis Miller
70 Tom Lauer
71 Ronnie Williams
73 Joey Miller
74 Demetris Coasey
75 Q. Campbell
76 Kenny Sheffield
78 Zach Rudolf
79 Zach Neumann
80 Matt Betustak
81 Aubrey Lewis
82 Mike Bernecker
83 Jacob Huesman
86 Nate Love
87 Trevan Reynolds
89 W. Wietmarschen
90 Tyler Ellis
93 Max Stanley
94 Alex Harrell
95 R. Darden
98 J. Schwettmann
99 Dariell Berry
Uni. Player
1D Jake Bow
1H T. McCullough
1G Cyrus Rahimi
1C Justin Bauer
1A Ryan Torrance
2B David Kincaid
2E A. Keriotis
2H Zak Dickey
2Z Joseph Salmen
3C Xavier Derose
3Z Ryan Currie
4Z Kevin Klemmer
6Z Matt Yurkewicz
7Z Michael Masarik
9Z Logan Battin
13 Kevin Mechas
16 Colin Jones
23 Cody Stumpf
26 Curtis Hughes
29 Keeton Hayes
38 Jeff Whalen
39 Joe Zottola
41 Lucas Parrish
42 Kevin Lawson
45 Matt McKnight
47 Joe Duggan
49 Rock Vargo
50 Dalton Main
51 Dan Lofgren
53 Sam Aults
55 Justin Misterka
56 Alex Colovos
59 Bobby Mele
60 Michael Dunlap
61 Colton Toy
62 Justin Kulwicki
63 J. Lagonegro
64 Matt Rollins
65 Ryan Doyle
66 Brock Bolyard
67 Drake Pocsatko
69 Dominic Tripi
71 B. Martuccio
72 Ty Wildey
73 Matt Brunelle
74 Vince Gagliardo
75 Matt Yanda
76 Jake Bayha
77 Joey Victorelli
78 D. MacDougal
79 Brandon Killian
80 Theron Mitchell
82 Tim Wagner
83 Chris Zdinak
84 John Laschinsky
85 Eric Scott
86 Casey Rebosky
87 Kevin Happel
88 Nick Greaves
89 M. Woytovich
90 Lucas Wildman
91 Robert Swan
93 Josh Melhorn
96 John Loper
97 Ryan Snedeker
98 Zach Perry
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats