Wooster vs. Allegheny at Meadville, Pa.
10/12/2013 at 1 p.m.
Wooster
33
Allegheny
16
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wooster (3-2) 0 12 14 7 33
Allegheny (0-6) 3 7 0 6 16
Meadville, Pa. | Frank B. Fuhrer
PARTICIPANTS
Wooster Allegheny
Uni. Player
1 Justin Rice
2 Seth Goodwin
3 Labaron Sylvester
4 Keir Pace
5 Joe Stoffer
6 Darrian Owens
8 Richard Barnes
9 Shawn Bowman
11 Mitchell Czerniak
14 Adam Coppock
19 Dan Gorzynski
20 Vinnie Congedo
21 Keith Lemke
22 Troy Brown
23 Brandon James
24 Matt Osolinski
25 Sean Hackel
26 Petey Jeffy
27 Chase Ullman
28 Brendon Taylor
29 Nate Huwar
33 John Battaglia
34 Kevin Komara
39 Tyler Gerwig
40 Colin Woodward
41 Zack Moore
42 Jake Zoldan
45 Ian Crawford
46 Riley Markko
49 Trent Dunn
53 Matt Keeney
56 Michael McCants
57 Andy Nash
58 Cody Daniel
59 Nick Flannery
68 Simon Thompson
70 Matt Margida
73 Paul Kelbly
76 Matt Reeder
79 Kory George
85 Nate Kleinman
88 Jonny Katz
89 Jesse Lane
55 Todd Ulmer
99 S. McKinney
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Raysean Glenn
2 Isaac Gittens
4 Derrick Emigh
5 Andrew Niklaus
6 Pat Jones
7 Giovanni Taw
8 Jon Nigro
9 Cory Baumgardner
10 Chuck Miller
18 Colin Muldoon
3A Wyatt Boyler
21 Tyler Smith
22 Julian Henderson
26 Nick Deichler
27 Brad Burkley
28 Joel DeFelice
29 Ethan Ivey
2C Ryan Mong
2D Ben Capella
2S Cody Stolar
31 Casey McGrath
32 Clay Stoyer
33 Jake Szoszorek
36 Anthony Opet
37 Anthony Zogaria
41 Julian Dean
42 Josh Paradise
43 Juwan Campbell
44 Tom Bober
45 Sam Flowers
48 Brock Medva
49 Leo Katz
51 Michael Clarke
53 Trevor Colvin
58 Aydin Alikaya
5B Ronnie Borne
60 Jesse Battaglia
62 John Hamblen
64 Ty Pryor
66 Zach Harvey
68 Chris Patrick
70 Sumner Beal
77 Keith Shawley
79 Joey Grecek
7S Kyle Smith
83 John McFarland
84 Lucas Morton
88 Chris Bourne
8Z Ben Ziolkowski
90 Will Aeschbacher
91 Tyler Clark
92 Torre Carr
95 Ryan Sherry
97 Pat Jameson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wooster Allegheny
Uni. Player
7 David Smith
10 Ethan Nichol
15 Tyson Vogel
37 Grant Miller
43 John Bridge
47 Marc Flamer
54 Kevin Smith
60 Dan Misinay
61 Lamin Cobb
63 Taylor Bowen
64 Tom Camp
72 S. Northrup
74 Brian Merritt
77 Allan Latsch
81 Jake Vellucci
Uni. Player
3 Chad Brinkman
11 Brett Albinson
12 Chris Mutz
13 T. McLaughlin
14 Joe Dawida
15 Dalton Heim
16 Dylan Ukasik
17 Brandon Ginoza
19 Shea Daley
1E Ben Thomas
1N Stephen Nymick
20 Nick Hollinger
23 Mike Purcell
24 Adam Rangel
30 Parker Codd
34 Chris Muise
35 Andrew Viens
38 Frank Clayman
39 Dan Denlinger
3B Luke Leece
40 Ben Perko
46 Johnathon Opet
47 Ron Davis
4B Dan Favaro
52 T. Mitchell
54 Rick Howser
55 Wyatt Gehring
57 Luke Ditzler
59 Will Kawalec
61 Hector Perez
63 Joe Oliva
65 Zack Metkler
67 Zack Palmer
6N AJ Noegel
71 Mike Meiran
72 Tyler Kowalski
73 Joe DeSanti
74 Steven Wilde
75 Tyler Seibert
78 Quintinn Tarbox
80 Mark Hamilton
82 Nick Matic
85 Tim Witenske
86 Alex Moon
89 Jarett Rowe
93 Joe Oliva
94 TJ Henry
96 Zarian Prenatt
98 Jake Seely
99 Ryan Cardman
9G Dan Gebhart
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos