Lake Forest College vs. Illinois College at Jacksonville, Ill.
10/12/2013 at 1 p.m.
Lake Forest
7
Illinois College
55
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lake Forest (5-1) 0 0 0 7 7
Illinois College (5-0) 20 14 14 7 55
Jacksonville, Ill. | England Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Lake Forest Illinois College
Uni. Player
1I Brendan Power
1 Blake Waller
2 George Vidas
3A Anthoney Prestly
3 M. Garetto-Balmer
4 Ryan Browne
5 Christian Silvestri
6 Chris Rantis
7 Taylor Holzmeyer
8 Dylan Ernst
9 Mike Rantis
11 Mike Lewis
12 Sean Dickson
13 John Preston
14 Greg Alonso
16 Willie McIntyre
17 Nick Podesta
18 Charlie Quinn
20 Alex Pasiewicz
21 Darrius McKay
22 Mike Peters
23 Joey Kropp
27 Joel Velazquez
31 Sam Mulford
32 Luke Capone
33 Clint Stibbard
34 Pat Clark
36 Nick Waters
37 Ed Dobernig
39 Jon Gurchak
42 Matt Hoshaw
43 Dan Harris
44 Jordan Cruz
47 Jake Julius
48 John Dillon
50 Austin Van Meter
51 Joe Nitti
54 Sean Chapman
55 Cole Gilham
57 Bryan Donahue
58 Bryce Jones
59 Connor Kirkpatrick
63 Bryan Feltman
65 Philip Rindom
68 Brendan Lawler
73 Paul Daizovi
74 William Danner
75 Tom Mitchell
77 Victor Gabuardi
79 Bob Pennell
81 Zachary Kelvington
82 Joseph Page
88 Nick Nusbaumer
90 Jake Rotkvich
96 Kyle Sands
98 Ramel Samuel
99 Shawn Henderson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1D Bradley Dinsmore
1 Willie Barefield III
1H Brady Huber
1G Kendall Gibson
1C Bryce Campbell
1E Dinari Ellis
1K Kristopher Evans
2 Cody Bly
2D Bo Davis
2C Anthony Cook
2G Justin Gray
2M James Miller
2E Chris Evans
3C DeMetris Causer
4J Jordan Jamison
4 Darius Jones
5 Mike Tonry
5C Josh Cwiertniak
5H Zack Hanlon
6 J.j. Wang
7A Chet Akers
7E James Ezell jr.
7 Michael Bates
8 Cecil Brimmage
8K Ralf King
9 Michael Lehman
10 Mitchel Wilson
11 Ben Ansong
13 Bryce Heaton
14 Austin Gessner
15 James Dambacher
16 Kevin Fuller
17 Andy Mills
18 Gage Harding
19 Christian Philipp
20 Ryan Jefferson
21 Carter Cox
22 Josh Gentile
26 Ryan Gardner
28 Drew Bland
30 Chase Vaughan
31 Samir Adrissi
33 Phil Irace
36 Mike Ranos
38 Dakota Lammy
42 Matt Newman
43 Tony Manicke
46 Kurt Frischman
50 Marvell White
52 Meeko Reddick
53 Dylan Ringhausen
54 Kyle Nance
55 Zach Thurston
56 Brody Pogue
59 Zach Schultz
60 Jessy Postlewait
66 Keith Lane
67 Thomas Ericson
72 Jordan Miller
73 Robert Brown
74 Travis James
75 Adam Hickson
81 Ian Richardson
87 Austin Waller
88 Tyler Hamm
89 Wes Graham
92 Michael Ray
96 Abdual Hilton Jr.
97 Billy Filla
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lake Forest Illinois College
Uni. Player
4A Greg Brown
5N Joshua Klumak
7A Justen Ruppe
10 Jared Russ
1O Ben Larsen
15 NL Larbi-Tieku
19 Alec Howe
2A Giang Nguyen
24 Osayi Menzies
25 Harrison Seigel
26 Jack Sommer
28 Joey Valdivia
29 Corey Lustig
30 DariuszBalcizek
35 Sonny Valcin
38 Anthony Hunt
41 Jason Noble
45 Nick Cole
46 Wes Grigaitis
49 Ryan Bullock
52 Mike Letizia
56 Pat Boyle
60 Martin Shine
66 Connor O'Brien
67 Jordon McCue
71 Nick Behrens
72 M. Caulfield
76 Steven O'Neal
78 Joshua Jones
80 Joseph Gutmann
85 Alex Sibley
86 Garland Gay
87 Joey Mailloux
89 Andy Rice
93 Justin Kassner
94 Mike Hilliard
95 Nick Plazewski
97 Reid Martin
Uni. Player
1Q A. Ellsworth
2F Brendan Finley
3 Ryan Kost
3J Will Johnson
3H Zack Hommowun
5R B. Richardson
6N Chase Norman
1S Dylan Schuler
9H Jelani Hayes
24 Trenton Guebert
25 Rob Peters III
27 Tyrelle Hinton
29 Jack Russell
32 Avion Marshall
34 Dyllan Bailey
35 Tyler Adams
39 Chad Gilliland
41 K. Venhuizen
47 Henry Ray
48 Isaiah Bryant
49 Cory Clothier
51 H. Randall III
57 Adam Smith
61 Michael Wells
62 Trent Hoveln
64 Austin Stewart
68 Brandon Terry
69 Peter Berwyn
70 Logan Schippert
79 Adam Jackson
82 Kyle Bartlett
83 Andy Webb
84 Carlos Lemus
85 Damien Birkla
86 Josh Hoye
90 Jon Harder
91 Austin Beard
93 Tim Foutz
95 Bryce Haney
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading