UW-Platteville vs. UW-River Falls at River Falls, Wis.
10/12/2013 at 1 p.m.
UW-Platteville
49
UW-River Falls
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Platteville (5-0, 2-0) 14 14 14 7 49
UW-River Falls (0-5, 0-2) 0 0 7 0 7
River Falls, Wis. | Ramer Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Platteville - UW-River Falls
1 11:17 UW-Platteville - T. Whitehead 6 yd pass from John Kelly. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 70 yards in 3:43.
7 - 0
1 08:15 UW-Platteville - John Kelly 2 yd run. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 28 yards in 1:16.
14 - 0
2 04:51 UW-Platteville - T. Whitehead 9 yd pass from John Kelly. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 97 yards in 4:06.
21 - 0
2 00:14 UW-Platteville - Lee Vlasak 4 yd run. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 67 yards in 0:40.
28 - 0
3 06:31 UW-River Falls - J. Christianson 1 yd pass from Ryan Kusilek. (Taylor Johnson kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 53 yards in 5:10.
28 - 7
3 04:29 UW-Platteville - Ryley Bailey 16 yd pass from John Kelly. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 47 yards in 2:02.
35 - 7
3 02:37 UW-Platteville - Paul Reit 9 yd pass from John Kelly. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 23 yards in 1:39.
42 - 7
4 10:04 UW-Platteville - Q. Buschbacher 8 yd pass from Bryce Corrigan. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 80 yards in 5:38.
49 - 7
UW-PlattevilleStatisticsUW-River Falls
30 FIRST DOWNS 17
20
9
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
9
0
64% (7 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 41% (7 of 17)
0% (0 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (2 of 4)
598 TOTAL OFFENSE 286
81
7.4
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
72
4.0
448 NET YARDS PASSING 104
38-52
8.6
0-0
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
15-27
3.9
2-7
2
150 NET YARDS RUSHING 182
29
5.2
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
45
4.0
1-30 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-208
30.0 Average 41.6
20 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 170
1-0
1-15
2-5
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-29
8-141
0 0
2-25 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-44
2-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-1
2-7 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
2-5 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
32:17 TIME OF POSSESSION 27:43

UW-Platteville

UW-River Falls

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
John Kelly 29-41 379 4 0
Bryce Corrigan 8-10 70 1 0
Paul Reit 1-1 -1 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Kusilek 15-27 104 1 2
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Lee Vlasak 13 79 6.1 38 1
Andy Puccini 10 52 5.2 16 0
John Kelly 5 18 3.6 9 1
Logan Emendorfer 1 1 1.0 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Kywon Cartwright 9 72 8.0 30 0
Jesse McKune 11 46 4.2 11 0
Emmanuel Udeh 7 27 3.9 10 0
Ryan Kusilek 14 24 1.7 9 0
Brad Beeskow 3 11 3.7 5 0
Jordan Christianson 1 2 2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Paul Reit 13 193 14.8 38 1
Ryley Bailey 9 109 12.1 26 1
Lee Vlasak 3 34 11.3 17 0
Trevor Hall 3 31 10.3 18 0
Bryan Whitehead 4 31 7.8 10 0
Trevor Whitehead 3 29 9.7 14 2
Russell Martin 1 14 14.0 14 0
Quinn Buschbacher 1 8 8.0 8 1
Andrew Belken 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jordan Christianson 5 51 10.2 19 1
Charles Dixon 3 22 7.3 9 0
Jake Ryan 2 12 6.0 10 0
Kywon Cartwright 2 12 6.0 6 0
Brad Beeskow 3 7 2.3 5 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Zach Litchfield 7/7 7
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Taylor Johnson 1/1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Carr Terpstra 1 30 30.0 30 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Will Jensen 5 208 41.6 58 1 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zach Litchfield 8 438 54.8 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Taylor Johnson 1 50 50.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Bryan Whitehead 1 15 15.0 15 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Robbie Flom 5 105 21.0 29 0
Nick Zimmerman 2 39 19.5 22 0
Kywon Cartwright 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Trevor Whitehead 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Robbie Flom 1 29 29.0 29 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Beau Zanca 1 3 3.0 3 0
Andrew Robinson 1 2 2.0 2 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
John Kelly 1 0
Trevor Whitehead 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Ryan Kusilek 2 0
Emmanuel Udeh 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Platteville Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
41 Andrew Belken 9 3 12 1 - 3 2 - 5 1 1-0 -
5 Jacob Zilbar 7 2 9 - - - -
12 Yoel Wonsey 6 2 8 - 1 - 1 - -
25 Devon Vance 4 1 5 - - - - 1
26 Connor Skoumal 3 2 5 - - - -
7 Andre Cooper 2 1 3 - - - -
24 Evan Constant 2 1 3 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - -
33 Beau Zanca 2 1 3 - - - 1-3
90 Bronzun Kyles 2 1 3 - 1 - 2 - -
95 Andrew Robinson 3 0 3 - 1 - 4 1 - 1-2 1 1
4 Kevin Ybarra 1 1 2 - - - -
9 Rob Austin 2 0 2 - - - -
11 Logan Emendorfer 2 0 2 - - - -
34 Alex Schleis 2 0 2 - - - -
45 Noah Gibson 2 0 2 - - - -
98 Alex Schaefer 1 1 2 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - -
2 Zach Litchfield 1 0 1 - - - -
8 Nate Breiby 1 0 1 - - - -
40 Michael Ducharme 1 0 1 - - - -
52 Cody Stull 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
94 Levi Epley 1 0 1 - 1 - 3 - -
96 Austin Young 1 0 1 - 1 - 4 - -
99 Kyle Hoffman 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 57 16 73 2 - 7 9 - 24 2 1-0 2-5 1 2
# UW-River Falls Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
1 Nick Zimmerman 9 0 9 - - - - 5
13 Tyler Ledbeter 9 0 9 - - - -
29 Alex Adams 6 0 6 - - - -
35 Isaac Neumann 5 1 6 - 1 - 1 - - 2
99 Jacob Dick 5 1 6 - 1 - 1 - -
57 Kyle Swanson 3 1 4 - - - -
22 Andy Lundgren 3 0 3 - - - -
36 Joey Custode 3 0 3 - - - -
33 Zach Stuhr 2 0 2 - - - - 1
48 Zach Loos 2 0 2 - - - -
60 Tyler Wirth 2 0 2 - - - -
91 Alex Hohenstein 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - -
97 Derrek Tarter 2 0 2 - - - -
3 Jake Ryan 1 0 1 - - - -
7 Corey Cushing 1 0 1 - - - -
12 Jordan Christianson 1 0 1 - - - -
25 Luke Radke 1 0 1 - - - -
28 Charles Register 1 0 1 - - - -
44 Aaron Brandt 1 0 1 - - - -
79 Bill O'Connell 0 1 1 - - - -
92 Nick Lee 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 60 4 64 0 - 0 3 - 3 - - 6 2
Other Information
Location: River Falls, Wis.
Stadium: Ramer Field
Attendance: 2108
Weather: Sunny
Temperature: 60
Wind: WSW 20
Referee: Pat Hammond
Umpire: Gary Spear
Head Linesman: Dave White
Line Judge: Nick Weber
Back Judge: Ryan Gannon
Field Judge: Mark Nolen
Side Judge: Chad McEathron
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.