UW-Platteville vs. UW-River Falls at River Falls, Wis.
10/12/2013 at 1 p.m.
UW-Platteville
49
UW-River Falls
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Platteville (5-0, 2-0) 14 14 14 7 49
UW-River Falls (0-5, 0-2) 0 0 7 0 7
River Falls, Wis. | Ramer Field
PARTICIPANTS
UW-Platteville UW-River Falls
Uni. Player
1 Trevor Hall
2 Zach Litchfield
3 Ryley Bailey
4 Kevin Ybarra
5 Jacob Zilbar
6 Drew Lyons
7 Andre Cooper
8 Nate Breiby
9 Rob Austin
11 Logan Emendorfer
12 Yoel Wonsey
13 Jason Flagg
15 Bryan Whitehead
18 John Kelly
19 Bryce Corrigan
20 Christopher Ramos
22 Jeremy Williamson
24 Evan Constant
25 Devon Vance
26 Connor Skoumal
27 Lee Vlasak
28 Quinn Buschbacher
32 Andy Puccini
33 Beau Zanca
34 Alex Schleis
38 Carr Terpstra
40 Michael Ducharme
41 Andrew Belken
45 Noah Gibson
48 Kelsey Deboer
52 Cody Stull
55 Tony Berry
58 Ethan Fiene
61 Jayson Eddy
62 Donnie Rydzewski
65 Brian Johnson
70 Zach Theis
71 Brian Lurquin
72 Brett Jerdee
74 Steven Hanson
78 Alex Schabert
79 Grant Fosberg
81 Trevor Whitehead
82 Vincent Esposito
83 Alex Johnson
85 Daniel Arnold
87 Mitch Munda
88 Paul Reit
89 Russell Martin
90 Bronzun Kyles
91 Tyler Rodey
92 Mike Gabbey
93 Brandon Gaston
94 Levi Epley
95 Andrew Robinson
96 Austin Young
98 Alex Schaefer
99 Kyle Hoffman
Uni. Player
1 Nick Zimmerman
2 Robbie Flom
3 Jake Ryan
6 Wade Smethers
7 Corey Cushing
12 Jordan Christianson
13 Tyler Ledbeter
14 Will Jensen
17 Ryan Kusilek
18 Taylor Johnson
19 Carter Jacobson
21 Kyle Kittle
22 Andy Lundgren
23 Jesse McKune
24 Mike Gehling
25 Luke Radke
26 Dylan Smallidge
28 Charles Register
29 Alex Adams
30 Emmanuel Udeh
31 Brad Beeskow
33 Zach Stuhr
35 Isaac Neumann
36 Joey Custode
38 Kywon Cartwright
40 Jared Buchanan
42 Rance Ashley
44 Aaron Brandt
48 Zach Loos
49 Cole Sirek
52 Daren Wingert
55 Christian Alvarado
57 Kyle Swanson
60 Tyler Wirth
63 Matt Jech
64 Ben Barrett
66 Jake Litecky
70 Isaac Unger
75 Henry Rogotzke
78 Justin Lund
79 Bill O'Connell
84 Charles Dixon
88 Marcus Manser
90 Ryan Henderson
91 Alex Hohenstein
92 Nick Lee
93 Albert Itula
97 Derrek Tarter
98 Brandon Boe
99 Jacob Dick
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-Platteville UW-River Falls
Uni. Player
1A Kale Pustina
10 Matthew Mayer
14 Joe Pedigo
16 Tom Kelly
17 Mario Rodriguez
21 Ryan Fish
23 Eric Justiniano
29 Justin Johnson
30 Thomas LeBrecque
31 Tyler Behling
35 Ryan Jones
36 Sean Fassbender
37 Austyn Whitlatch
39 Kyle Whitman
42 Mike Hayes
43 Brandon Johnson
44 Patrick Swanson
46 Colin Baumgartner
47 Tommy Demma
49 Seth Kaufmann
50 Blair Champman
51 Jake Kaider
53 Jacob Held
54 Colin Griffin
56 Zach Berger
57 Andy Doherty
59 Kaedin Holst
60 John Hefel
63 Dan Tiech
64 Jimmy Stamas
67 Brogan Riter
68 Mitchell Billeb
69 Michael Krueger
73 Kyle Logan
75 Steve Hawley
76 Michael Baird
77 Jared Frey
80 John Olsen
84 Patrick Sheehan
86 Caleb Mertens
97 Zachery Steele
Uni. Player
4 Nick Liebelt
5 Phillip Martola
8 Teague Shoup
9 Ethan Anderson
10 Jay Ceithamer
11 Ben Ditty
15 Alec Marxen
16 David Paynotta
20 Miah Dufrane
27 Queety Badio
32 Tycel Page
34 Rashad Spivey
37 Vince Breitzke
39 Nathan Cundiff
41 Anthony Tola
43 Patrick Sheils
45 Jake Betthauser
46 Cory Clark
47 Anthony Johnson
50 Daniel Holicky
51 Shane Bondhus
53 Chris Krech
54 Teddy Dufrane
56 Alex Boyer
58 Reggie Larson
59 Dakota McGeehan
61 Luke Edlund
62 Jake Guthridge
65 Jared Kuczer
67 Evan Bain
68 Adam Polivka
69 Ethan Postans
71 S. Steinbrecher
72 Kyle Hunter
73 Louie Lebert
74 Eric Johnson
76 Keaton Riley
77 Teddy Poe
80 Mason Glende
81 Jay Ekman
82 B. Olson-Hall
83 G. Christenson
85 Winston Marten
86 Cooper Nelson
87 Brin Waskow
89 Dalton Miller
94 J. Wagaman
95 David Gallagher
96 Tyler Olsen
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos