Redlands vs. Cal Lutheran at Thousand Oaks, CA
10/12/2013 at 7:05pm
Redlands
10
Cal Lutheran
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Redlands (2-2) 3 0 7 0 10
Cal Lutheran (1-3) 0 0 0 7 7
Thousand Oaks, CA | Rolland Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Redlands Cal Lutheran
Uni. Player
1 Taylor Irwin
3 James Ramirez
4 Bobby Brown
5 Stephen Rodriguez
6 Brandon Morris
7 Aaron Atkins
8 Curtis Tanquary
15 Kevin Russell
17 Daniel Davis
18 Steven Herber
19 Devin Appleton
20 Zach Roberts
23 Sam Angelo
24 Nick Kido
27 Connor Hoffman
31 Tyrel Lenard
35 Gabriel Lemus
38 David Woolbert
39 Logan Doss
3D Dj Dawson jr
40 Michael Tootle
41 Trevor Manly
42 Caleb Lenard
44 Austin Terry
45 Alec Goodman
46 Bentley Tran
48 Sean Woods
50 Luke Simpson
52 Aaron Hinkle
55 Adam Brissey
60 Chris Thomson
65 Daniel Kane
66 Andrew Kott
68 Mason Marino
69 Robert Hamilton
70 Jorge Cervantes
71 Denver Rogers
74 Zachary Alford
75 Paul Governale
77 Sam Yaeger
79 Matt Ashman
80 Christian Dirksen
84 Curran Fudge
86 Daryl Andersen
90 Will Haight
94 Zachary Black
97 Tanner Berry
98 Steven Locke Jr.
99 Kevin Grady
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Thomas Asaije
3 Sean Bellotti
4 Christian Bradley
5 Ryan Zirbel
6 David Rico
7 Cameron Deen
9 Chris Cabrera
10 Logan Sanders
11 Andrew Worthley
14 Randallshumper Randallshumpert
18 Josh Bartley
19 Ed Davis
1W Jacob Scott
20 Bryce Henderson
21 Nikolas Kessler
23 Chris Miller
25 Wayne Chapman
28 Raul Castillo
29 Jhaylyn Hall
2D Charles Peterso
30 Charles Gomez
32 Deonte Ragas
35 Kiyle Playter
37 Vance Cramer
38 Troy Vanscourt
3D Julian Melendrez
3W Justin Bloom
42 Nick Grodotzke
44 Alix Moise
47 Alec Hanna
4W Eric Kagan
50 Randy Sue
52 Anthony Monroe
53 Bryce Fryan
59 Kodyduffyhuert Kodyduffyhuerta
61 Ty Olson
66 John Perkins
6D Matthew Arve
70 Andrew Pankow
71 Bryan Moss
72 Seth Zimmerman
78 Andrew Gessler
79 James Laughlin
7D Chris Johnson
7W Brent Stevens
91 Elliot Reyes
99 Jack McFarland
9r Daniel Azhocar
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Redlands Cal Lutheran
Uni. Player
9 Derek De Vera
10 Justin Butler
11 Will King
12 M. Finklestein
13 David Nwagbara
14 Mitch Samson
16 Alex Bridgford
1D Emeka Anigbogu
21 J. Hobbs
22 Stephen Reyes
25 Kyle Bauer
26 Trevor Glaser
28 Clayton Dobbs
29 Michael Dariano
2Q Justin Cillay
30 Taku Shiozaki
32 Blake Murphy
33 Griffin Lord
34 Kenny Desjardin
36 Corey Farley
37 Andre Ramirez
43 Alex Lowes
47 Jalen Devine
49 Justin Corpus
51 Jack Rulon
53 M. Betancourt
54 Tyler Ewing
56 Mike Khoury
57 Jordan Bixler
58 Conner Schultz
59 Miles Tillman
5D A. Baciocco
5Q D. Griffin
61 Casey Busch
62 Gilbert Navarro
63 Kellen Mcgraw
64 Zac Toussaint
67 Art Turner Iv
6D Tj Piwowarski
6Q Jake Larson
6W Kevin Johnson
72 Mark Martinez
73 Chris Kauffman
76 Casey Coffman
78 Cody Warning
7D Steven Best
81 John Peterson
82 A. Hardaway
83 Erick Oscarson
85 Kyle Brown
87 Tyler Bassler
88 Brock Taeubel
89 Connor Waitkus
8D Aaron Mandell
8Q Scott Peterson
91 Taylor Moore
92 Ted Parker
93 Ishmal Bartley
95 A. Rodriguez
96 B. Rominger
Uni. Player
1 Jagade Snyder
8 Terry Dalehite
12 Skyler Stone
13 Erron Christmas
15 Derrick Romo
16 M. Bocksnick
17 Brody Arviso
1D Steven Keezer
22 Patrick Jiminez
24 Ben Chavez
26 Randy Lee
27 Parker Stone
31 Chris Campbell
33 Larrett Correa
34 Pablo Torres
36 Fabio Hediger
39 Dallas Littell
40 Nate Thompson
41 Anthony Sanders
43 Matt Guerrero
45 Zach Karr
46 Jared Beeson
48 Bryce Calloway
49 Petro Ibarra
4Q Billy Livingsto
51 David Lederer
54 Matthew Kubly
55 DeJonRothschild
56 Derek Johnston
57 Jared Smith
58 Michael Cornejo
5D Jesse Warawa
60 Matthew Lopez
62 Robert Foy
63 Bryant Chirinos
64 Nick Ruiz
65 Kevin Blank
68 Justin Gilbert
69 Cody McElliott
6B Joshua Godinez
73 Max Richman
74 Kevin Olive
75 Jesse Cerdas
77 Zach Vanderzel
80 Ben Quantock
81 Brett Lingelbac
82 Dakota Reistad
83 Austin Vial
84 Justin Reeves
85 Matthew Somers
86 Connor Wilhelm
87 Trever Wood
88 Matt Paulson
89 Kevin Post
8B Robert Brown
8D Jacob Farias
92 BradleyCascella
93 BrandanSullivan
94 Jordan Pierce
95 Cameron McGee
96 Sawyer Stapp
97 Jacob Whannel
98 Diego Marquez
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos