Western New England vs. Salve Regina at Middletown, R.I.
10/12/2013 at 12 pm
Western New England
26
Salve Regina
47
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Western New England (1-4) 13 0 0 13 26
Salve Regina (4-1) 13 7 20 7 47
Middletown, R.I. | Gaudet Field
PARTICIPANTS
Western New England Salve Regina
Uni. Player
1 Ian Kennedy
2 Kareem Hines
3 Stan Olsson
4 John Krafick
6 Walter Lewis
7 Michael Stasiewicz
8 Brandon Ormsby
10 Tucker Schumitz
11 Andy St. fleur
13 Isaiah Berrios
1C Jerome Wilson
15 Adam Dunne
16 Dan Paolino
18 Terrence N'Dabian
19 Hezekiah Duncan
20 Alejandro Colon
22 Adam Glynn
23 Michael Ozzella
24 Kevin Cook
25 Ryan Connolly
26 Obi Etuka
27 Zachary Fleming
28 Nick Connell
31 Chris Klimaszewski
32 Nicholas Andriani
34 Joshua Scarry
35 Blair Cook
36 Alex McMurray
38 Kenny Strecker
39 Zac Cast
41 Robert Sihlanick
42 Nathan Fleming
44 Dean Soucie
46 Kevin Patterson
48 Marcus Biggins
52 Oliver Gregan
53 Kyle Jones
54 Brett Bryan
57 Garrett Vasquez
60 Nick Vanoudenhove
61 Andrew McManus
62 Nicholas Colasante
64 Gary Leroux ii
66 Dj Eberle
79 Mike Primmer
81 Andrew Walz
82 Mike Uszakiewicz
89 Trent Vasey
90 Ike Nwokoye
92 Kevin Soule
95 Steve Melino
96 Myles Becker
98 Scott Maille
Uni. Player
1 Matthew Traynor
2 Troy Smith
4 Jiyon Ruffin
5 Steven Wilken
7 Hayden Stanton
8 Phil Terio
9 Matt Conroy
10 Richie Edwards
12 Jack Sheehan
13 Matt Ferrazzani
14 Mitch Graziano
15 Paul Panarelli
17 Jared Barros
18 Joshua Burnett
20 Dan Buonocore
21 Garfield Douglas
22 Paul Ciaravino
24 Frank Musco
25 Joshua Morales
27 Khari Halliburton
28 Dan Parks
29 Alex Hennessy
30 Jackie Hurley
31 Sam Pascale
32 Kyle Hein
33 Kyle Henrick
34 Mat Lena
35 Chris Caron
36 Danny Ives
40 Kenneth McKenna
44 Erik Klein
45 Christian Clark
47 Luke Gambale
51 Matthew Keyzer
52 John Gaffney
56 Matt Escoto
57 Joe Cuccia
58 Mike McNamara
62 Sean Nagy
65 Justin Johnson
66 Francis Spencer
70 Dakota Cowell
72 Matthew DeGiacomo
73 Floyd Shaffer
74 Paul Hurley
77 Cullen Doyle
78 Noah Drake
83 Alex Hulme
86 Michael Mahoney
87 Alex Leddy
88 Kevin Johnston
89 Brad Kelly
96 Benjamin Barrett
99 Rory McEntee
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Western New England Salve Regina
Uni. Player
0A Jarrod Allen
4B Sam Mackerer
5 Tyler Ward
6A Shane Agostino
9 Kevin Degnan
2B Jahmir White
12 Charlton Ortega
17 Chris Heredia
2E Alex Chow-Yen
1B Shamus Malley
0 Kevin Peabody
29 Shamus Malley
30 I. Arthur-Brown
33 Ryan Critelli
1A Mohamed Camara
37 Nathan Russell
40 John Perry
43 Bryan Burd
45 Shane Agostino
47 Amir Allen
49 Nick Deternova
50 Charles Venezia
51 Joseph Tompkins
55 Erik Davey
56 Nick Paola
58 C. Schlenker
59 Sean Carneiro
63 Ray Cruz
65 Jake Butler
67 Ken Vollaro
68 Tyler Underwood
69 Jimmy Eberle
70 Justin Rutty
71 Shane Mulcahy
72 F. Armstrong
73 ZacharyWilliams
74 Tristan Hyde
75 Luke Sokol
76 Michael Bilello
77 Glenn Taylor
78 Tyler Mills
80 Craig Durkin
83 Andrew Campbell
84 Dan LaNoir
85 EJ Franskevicz
86 Ryan Gazlay
87 B. Coverdill
88 Adam Robinson
91 Alex McGee
93 Sean Coverdill
94 Patrick Palmer
97 Mike Last
99 Will Dwinells
Uni. Player
16 Joey Farrar
19 Frank Murano
23 Kenneth Woods
26 Cory Betz
6 Anthony Hannon
37 Robert Pruyn
39 Daniel Kelly
41 Nick Spitz
42 Gabriel DeStefano
43 Matt St. Onge
46 AJ Gomes
48 Patrick Daly
49 Dakota Williams
50 Jimmy Dee
53 John Crooks
54 Zach Alexander
55 Colin Burke
59 Michael Rosen
60 Chris Davis
61 Robert Volle
69 Stephen Tomaselli
76 Greg Dittmar
80 Michael Pagliarini
81 David Mavilia
82 Zakary Rodriguez
84 Juan Usuga
85 Garrett Rupe
92 Andrew Leddy
94 Denis Isufaj
3 Derrick Sarfo-Darko
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading