Western New England vs. Salve Regina at Middletown, R.I.
10/12/2013 at 12 pm
Western New England
26
Salve Regina
47
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Western New England (1-4, 1-2) 13 0 0 13 26
Salve Regina (4-1, 3-0) 13 7 20 7 47
Middletown, R.I. | Gaudet Field
PARTICIPANTS
Western New England Salve Regina
Uni. Player
1 Ian Kennedy
2 Kareem Hines
3 Stan Olsson
4 John Krafick
6 Walter Lewis
7 Michael Stasiewicz
8 Brandon Ormsby
10 Tucker Schumitz
11 Andy St. fleur
13 Isaiah Berrios
1C Jerome Wilson
15 Adam Dunne
16 Dan Paolino
18 Terrence N'Dabian
19 Hezekiah Duncan
20 Alejandro Colon
22 Adam Glynn
23 Michael Ozzella
24 Kevin Cook
25 Ryan Connolly
26 Obi Etuka
27 Zachary Fleming
28 Nick Connell
31 Chris Klimaszewski
32 Nicholas Andriani
34 Joshua Scarry
35 Blair Cook
36 Alex McMurray
38 Kenny Strecker
39 Zac Cast
41 Robert Sihlanick
42 Nathan Fleming
44 Dean Soucie
46 Kevin Patterson
48 Marcus Biggins
52 Oliver Gregan
53 Kyle Jones
54 Brett Bryan
57 Garrett Vasquez
60 Nick Vanoudenhove
61 Andrew McManus
62 Nicholas Colasante
64 Gary Leroux ii
66 Dj Eberle
79 Mike Primmer
81 Andrew Walz
82 Mike Uszakiewicz
89 Trent Vasey
90 Ike Nwokoye
92 Kevin Soule
95 Steve Melino
96 Myles Becker
98 Scott Maille
Uni. Player
1 Matthew Traynor
2 Troy Smith
4 Jiyon Ruffin
5 Steven Wilken
7 Hayden Stanton
8 Phil Terio
9 Matt Conroy
10 Richie Edwards
12 Jack Sheehan
13 Matt Ferrazzani
14 Mitch Graziano
15 Paul Panarelli
17 Jared Barros
18 Joshua Burnett
20 Dan Buonocore
21 Garfield Douglas
22 Paul Ciaravino
24 Frank Musco
25 Joshua Morales
27 Khari Halliburton
28 Dan Parks
29 Alex Hennessy
30 Jackie Hurley
31 Sam Pascale
32 Kyle Hein
33 Kyle Henrick
34 Mat Lena
35 Chris Caron
36 Danny Ives
40 Kenneth McKenna
44 Erik Klein
45 Christian Clark
47 Luke Gambale
51 Matthew Keyzer
52 John Gaffney
56 Matt Escoto
57 Joe Cuccia
58 Mike McNamara
62 Sean Nagy
65 Justin Johnson
66 Francis Spencer
70 Dakota Cowell
72 Matthew DeGiacomo
73 Floyd Shaffer
74 Paul Hurley
77 Cullen Doyle
78 Noah Drake
83 Alex Hulme
86 Michael Mahoney
87 Alex Leddy
88 Kevin Johnston
89 Brad Kelly
96 Benjamin Barrett
99 Rory McEntee
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Western New England Salve Regina
Uni. Player
0A Jarrod Allen
4B Sam Mackerer
5 Tyler Ward
6A Shane Agostino
9 Kevin Degnan
2B Jahmir White
12 Charlton Ortega
17 Chris Heredia
2E Alex Chow-Yen
1B Shamus Malley
0 Kevin Peabody
29 Shamus Malley
30 I. Arthur-Brown
33 Ryan Critelli
1A Mohamed Camara
37 Nathan Russell
40 John Perry
43 Bryan Burd
45 Shane Agostino
47 Amir Allen
49 Nick Deternova
50 Charles Venezia
51 Joseph Tompkins
55 Erik Davey
56 Nick Paola
58 C. Schlenker
59 Sean Carneiro
63 Ray Cruz
65 Jake Butler
67 Ken Vollaro
68 Tyler Underwood
69 Jimmy Eberle
70 Justin Rutty
71 Shane Mulcahy
72 F. Armstrong
73 ZacharyWilliams
74 Tristan Hyde
75 Luke Sokol
76 Michael Bilello
77 Glenn Taylor
78 Tyler Mills
80 Craig Durkin
83 Andrew Campbell
84 Dan LaNoir
85 EJ Franskevicz
86 Ryan Gazlay
87 B. Coverdill
88 Adam Robinson
91 Alex McGee
93 Sean Coverdill
94 Patrick Palmer
97 Mike Last
99 Will Dwinells
Uni. Player
16 Joey Farrar
19 Frank Murano
23 Kenneth Woods
26 Cory Betz
6 Anthony Hannon
37 Robert Pruyn
39 Daniel Kelly
41 Nick Spitz
42 Gabriel DeStefano
43 Matt St. Onge
46 AJ Gomes
48 Patrick Daly
49 Dakota Williams
50 Jimmy Dee
53 John Crooks
54 Zach Alexander
55 Colin Burke
59 Michael Rosen
60 Chris Davis
61 Robert Volle
69 Stephen Tomaselli
76 Greg Dittmar
80 Michael Pagliarini
81 David Mavilia
82 Zakary Rodriguez
84 Juan Usuga
85 Garrett Rupe
92 Andrew Leddy
94 Denis Isufaj
3 Derrick Sarfo-Darko
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats