Carnegie Mellon vs. Westminster at New Wilmington, Pa.
10/12/2013 at 1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon
24
Westminster (Pa.)
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Carnegie Mellon (3-3) 7 7 7 3 24
Westminster (Pa.) (2-3) 7 7 7 6 27
New Wilmington, Pa. | Harold Burry Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Carnegie Mellon Westminster (Pa.)
Uni. Player
1 Jack Butler
2 Tim Swanson
3 Dallas Hartman
4 Rob Kalkstein
5 Malcolm Guya
6 Ryan Quinn
8 Chris Herrera
9 Vince Demarchi
10 Troy Witt
13 Marcus Anthony
15 Colin Lang
17 Max Reinertsen
19 Don Boyer
20 Liam McGrath
11 Johnny Mascaro
29 Steve Sroba
31 Connor Young
32 Eric Rolfes
37 Aaryn Watson
38 Alex Basinski
41 Jonathan Dyer
42 Samer Abdelmoty
43 Akwasi Brefo
44 Nico Comso
45 Bryce Pardoe
46 Zach Cree
49 Dustin Schneider
50 George Sofield
51 Will French
53 Daniel Santoro
54 Alex D'Angelo
55 Ross Farquharso
56 Eric Myers
58 W. Tyler reid
62 Gino Pilato
69 Nathan Cheek
75 Alexander Copeland
77 Jacob Krause
81 Chad Tomassetti
83 Fred Bolio
86 Tim Kikta
87 Graham Schilling
88 Garrett Strobel
90 Gary Falanga
91 Jacob Bartel
93 Andy Chan
94 Charles Tanner
97 Tucker Smith
98 Brian Khoury
99 Ryan Jok
Uni. Player
1 Tyler Banks
2 Joseph Glennon
3 Brandon Heeter
4 Collin Wallace
5 Ed Domitrovich
6 Gino Mariano
7 Kory Gribbin
8 T. Sifontes-Lavine
9 Dak Britt
10 Jarrett Koper
11 Kolby Addis
12 Bill Shrock
13 Jarred Crowder
14 Jake Schnelbach
17 Justin Shaw
18 Dave Buzzacco
19 Blake Otterson
20 Tre Sims
21 Cody Alward
25 Zach Nedley
29 Dylan Heitmeier
30 Benny Walter
32 Toby Bonitz
34 Rich Ellebie
36 Mike Frankowski
38 Sean Provenza
3L Kellen Gursky
40 Mac Quinn
41 Aaron Nauer
42 Shawn Kronenwetter
43 Josh Beistel
45 Corey Neill
47 Jackson Mettus
50 Nate Moot
51 Zach Johns
53 Tony Hamorsky
55 Dan Graham
57 Rob Moss
58 Dylan Hogue
59 Chuck Sayre
63 Jonathan Rogers
67 Mike Blair
69 Bret Zimmerman
70 Corey Benedict
71 Nick Fiorentino
72 Vinny Nerti
74 Sean Christofferson
85 David Wright
90 Taylor Heinrich
92 Michael Baird
94 Justin Dahl
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Carnegie Mellon Westminster (Pa.)
Uni. Player
7 Hearon,Andrew
12 Dissinger,Eric
14 Martin,Michael
16 Englert,Evan
18 Rylowicz,Sam
1E Sealey,Shae
21 Greisel,Kevin
23 Owens,Kyle
24 Renna,Gabe
25 Bohrer,Sam
26 Minjock,Mike
27 Lee,Nick
28 Hohn,David
2F Bird,Garrett
2T Lehr,Spencer
2Z Montuoro,Steven
30 Bello,Frank
33 Parrish,Jelani
34 Matturro,Craig
35 Luptak,Augie
36 Erra-Hernandez
39 Aitken,Ryan
3D Erdman,Gage
40 Gibson,Carleton
47 Healy,Thomas
48 Andring,Travis
4H Christiansen,Ky
4Z Bohs,Connor
52 Duncan,Alex
57 Wood,Alex
59 McHugh,Max
5D Wood,Evan
60 Nealley,Luke
61 Chorghade,Raje
63 Rodriguez,Gabe
64 McGuire,Conor
65 Lippert,Greg
66 Grathwohl,Natha
67 Berg,Austin
68 J. Murray,T
6D Nitto,Addison
70 Hart,James
71 Houlis,Ted
72 Lombardo,Mike
73 Cole,Jeffrey
74 Kearns,Al
76 Allen,Nick
78 McDonald,Luke
79 Garibaldi,Andre
80 Waters,Sam
82 Eddie Auslander
85 DePoi,David
89 Thomas,Jake
92 Fagan,Jack
95 Winebrake,Ben
96 Chmielewski,Nic
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
15 C. Cunningham
16 John Nogan
1L John Clark
22 Josh Dunn
23 Jacob Dindak
24 Wayne Seamans
26 Jared Heck
27 Frank Maira
28 Elijah Hall
2W Phonzy Brantley
31 Josh Huey
33 Damon Bodnar
35 Sean Gibbon
37 Dustin Koedel
39 Tyler Bommer
44 Kyle Mariacher
46 Justin Smith
48 Ian Weaver
49 Corey Pelkofer
52 Anthony Tilenni
54 Ian Matson
56 Spencer Clark
5D Chris Wess
60 James Feeley
62 David Jamieson
64 Nolan Moffett
65 Alston-Morrow
66 Richard Conti
68 Antonio Nichols
73 Ethan Evanoski
75 Joe Grice
76 Rusty Casteel
7L Loren Kumher
80 John Jones
81 Zach Snowden
82 Austin Danel
83 Jared Baummer
84 Joe Shawley
86 Doltyn Snedden
87 Dan Swank
89 Sebastian Kerr
91 D. Donikowski
93 David Campbel
95 Luke Jones
96 Danny Yargo
97 Zac Hynus
98 Zach Renier
99 Mark Salamon
9L G. Behringer
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading