Ohio Wesleyan vs. Wabash at Crawfordsville, IN
10/12/2013 at 2 pm
Ohio Wesleyan
13
Wabash
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Ohio Wesleyan (3-2) 7 0 6 0 13
Wabash (5-0) 14 14 3 7 38
Crawfordsville, IN | Hollet Little Giant
PARTICIPANTS
Ohio Wesleyan Wabash
Uni. Player
2 Leonard Gleaves
3 Kevin Herman
4 Dan Rohrer
5 Calvin Cagney
6 Rayce Risser
7 J.j. Masley
9 Graham Lucas
10 Zane Kieffer
11 Cam Pavey
12 Seth Swary
14 Scott Jenkins
15 Mason Espinosa
1A Anthony Bryant
17 Erik Wall
20 Collin Grothaus
22 Eric Beale
23 Kevin Mulumba
25 Tim Shadoan
26 Roemello Cook
27 Mikey Gonzalez
29 Sean Miliner
30 Tyler DeVitis
31 Andrew Dennis
32 Josh Townsend
33 Keaton Leppla
34 Davaughn Dubose
35 Chase Workman
37 Kylan Baker
39 Corey Bottensek
40 Gary Brodek
41 Cameron Pappa
42 Justin Segal
43 Dominic Wilson
44 George Newcomb
46 Morgan McBride
47 Aaron Viscounte
49 Chris Mondon
54 Chris Badenhop
59 Jake Eckard
61 Vincent Marquez
65 Jake Stang
69 Brendan Campbell
70 Bryan Bowling
75 Chris Grissom
77 Joey Reinhardt
79 Bryan Ansel
84 Dave Mogilnicki
87 Miles Mackenzie
89 Ross Hickenbottom
90 Jonathan Valentine
91 Will McNamara
Uni. Player
1 Houston Hodges
1A Aj Clark
15 Delon Pettiford
3 Cp Porter
4 James Kraus
5 Ian Macdougall
6 Jack Montgomery
7 Jon Laird
9 Justin Woods
10 Michael Putko
11 Andy Walsh
13 Eddie Cmehil
14 Peter Fouts
18 Austin Brown
21 Andrew Gibson
23 Sean Hildebrand
26 Cameron Sobleski
28 Ethan Buresh
30 Anthony Stella
32 Denzel Wilkins
34 Evan Rutter
35 Grant Klembara
37 Charlie Kolisek
38 Mason Zurek
39 Cody Buresh
40 Jorge Diaz-Aguilar
42 Nate Scola
43 Derrick McQuiston
44 Aj Akinribade
45 Tyler McCullen
50 Chris Broecker
51 Wes Brown
57 Alex Hirsch
62 Mark Riffle
70 Willie Strong
73 Patrick Singleton
75 Nathan Brock
76 Tre Taylor
78 Andrew Weyler
83 Matt Dickerson
98 Zach Breuckman
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Ohio Wesleyan Wabash
Uni. Player
2F Dan Cunningham
4C Gonzalo Berluzconi
2H Mikey Gonzalez
7J Charlie Blackett
8X Steven Uhler
8 Eugene Coleman
13 Dominick Orsini
2A Du-Vonte Zimmerman
1C Phil Brusk
18 Ethan Lubera
19 Cheyne Lacanaria
21 Colton Ponscak
1G Riley Sims
24 Doug Sanders
28 Mitch Knieriem
36 Emerson Buckland
38 Brad Dotson
45 Brok Gould
48 Daniel Blanchard
50 Thomas Finke
51 Nate Goodhart
52 Rob Goldberg
53 Jake Sanders
55 D.J. Fisher
56 John Rinaldi
57 Zach Croftcheck
58 David Males
60 Adam Faulk
62 Ross Pyles
63 Josh Pyles
64 Deion Centeno
66 David Pugh
67 Ben Helkowski
68 Billy Malamis
71 Jon Milbourn
72 Brody Horner
73 Colton Shane
74 Alex Widman
76 John Waldon
78 Brooks Gilmore
80 Aaron Port
81 Brandon Lewis
82 Ben Pelkey
83 Austin Sanders
85 Adrian Bishop
86 Nolan Kovach
88 Matt Meek
92 Solomon Shepherd
93 Chase Smith
94 Beau Michel
95 Mason Tomblin
97 Xavier Jones
98 Liam McAvoy
99 Jeff Burkett
Uni. Player
2 Brock Smith
2E Stephan Jones
2X Dallas Gibbons
3X Jon Bush
4X Jeremy Minor
5B Pat. Tuck-Snelling
8 Drake Christen
9X Bauer Schmeltz
12 Matt Gibson
15 Andrew Tutsie
16 Kevin Bennett
19 Connor Rice
20 Ollie Bauer
22 Bryce Biberstein
24 Cody Christopher
25 Tyler Holmes
27 Taylor Miller
29 Thomas Allgood
31 Eric Downing
33 Mac Gardiner
36 Jim Walsdorf
41 Graham Redweik
46 LV Bowden
47 Derek Dean
48 JT Henning
49 Connor Karns
52 Spencer Burk
53 Brett Gierke
54 Michael Thompson
55 Michael Del Busto
56 Evan Howard
59 Deryion Sturdivant
60 Jimmy Kallas
61 Jacob Brinegar
63 Kyle Stucker
64 Logan Goodrich
65 Jake Thompson
66 Reid Smith
68 Nik Jones
69 Jordan Culp
72 Alex Schrader
74 Tyler Yoder
77 Theo. Coursen-Carr
79 Jake Norley
80 Sammy Adams
81 Eric Russell
82 Logan Anglin
1G Tom Garrity
84 Alex Parrett
85 Austin Althoff
87 Joe Williams
89 David Boyer
90 Raymond Monroe
91 Jalen Alston
93 Lucas Knutson
94 Garrett Lynette
95 Saeed Walcott
99 Chris Shrack
1E Cameron Belton
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading