RPI vs. St. Lawrence at Canton, NY
10/12/2013 at 1:00pm
RPI
13
St. Lawrence
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
RPI (3-2) 3 10 0 0 13
St. Lawrence (5-1) 6 7 7 0 20
Canton, NY | Leckonby Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary RPI - St. Lawrence
1 08:43 St. Lawrence - Mitch Gallagher 1 yd pass from Mike Lefflbine. (Collin Shapiro kick failed).
Drive: 5 plays, 56 yards in 2:26.
0 - 6
1 02:48 RPI - Andrew Franks 42 yd field goal.
Drive: 10 plays, 51 yards in 5:48.
3 - 6
2 11:44 St. Lawrence - Mitch Gallagher 5 yd pass from Mike Lefflbine. (Collin Shapiro kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 4 yards in 0:43.
3 - 13
2 03:32 RPI - Nick Schlatz 2 yd run. (Andrew Franks kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 18 yards in 1:16.
10 - 13
2 00:27 RPI - Andrew Franks 28 yd field goal.
Drive: 8 plays, 35 yards in 1:40.
13 - 13
3 05:33 St. Lawrence - Mike Tateosian 29 yd pass from Mike Lefflbine. (Collin Shapiro kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 29 yards in 0:06.
13 - 20
RPIStatisticsSt. Lawrence
14 FIRST DOWNS 13
4
9
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
5
0
27% (4 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 38% (6 of 16)
0% (0 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (1 of 3)
260 TOTAL OFFENSE 304
66
3.9
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
65
4.7
99 NET YARDS PASSING 206
10-24
4.1
4-24
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
19-30
6.9
0-0
0
161 NET YARDS RUSHING 98
42
3.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
35
2.8
6-234 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-176
39.0 Average 35.2
72 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 55
1-1
4-71
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
3-9
2-46
0 0
5-31 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-25
2-2 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-2
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 4-24
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
29:45 TIME OF POSSESSION 30:15

RPI

St. Lawrence

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Jeff Avery 10-24 99 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Mike Lefflbine 18-29 161 3 0
Jake Gnieser 1-1 45 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Andrew Armato 12 94 7.8 26 0
Jeff Avery 17 34 2.0 16 0
Nick Schlatz 9 17 1.9 5 1
Matt Lane 3 9 3.0 12 0
Austin Amery 1 7 7.0 7 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Maurice Irby 13 47 3.6 10 0
Mike Lefflbine 7 24 3.4 9 0
Brad Parrott 4 18 4.5 8 0
Jake Gnieser 6 8 1.3 4 0
Mitch Gallagher 1 2 2.0 2 0
TEAM 4 -1 -0.2 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Logan Gaddar 4 66 16.5 32 0
Matt Lane 4 27 6.8 10 0
Nick Schlatz 2 6 3.0 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Tateosian 5 104 20.8 45 1
Colby Johnson 4 43 10.8 15 0
Mitch Gallagher 5 38 7.6 16 2
Max Johnson 3 20 6.7 8 0
Brad Parrott 1 7 7.0 7 0
Maurice Irby 1 -6 -6.0 0 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Andrew Franks 2/3 42 1/1 7
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Collin Shapiro 0/1 0 2/3 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Andrew Franks 6 234 39.0 46 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Brodie Corless 5 176 35.2 42 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Andrew Franks 4 256 64.0 2 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Collin Shapiro 4 223 55.8 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Frank Emory 3 58 19.3 28 0
Matt Lane 1 13 13.0 13 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joe Battaglia 1 27 27.0 27 0
S.fruitwal S.fruitwala 1 19 19.0 19 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Logan Gaddar 1 1 1.0 1 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joe Battaglia 3 9 3.0 8 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Jeff Avery 1 1
Nick Schlatz 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Mike Lefflbine 1 0
Joe Battaglia 1 1
Mitch Gallagher 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# RPI Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
27 Brandon Cook 3 5 8 - 0.5 - 1 - -
40 Mike Grimes 7 0 7 - 2 - 3 - -
46 Connor Young 3 4 7 - - 1-0 - 1
91 Ted Abriel 3 4 7 - 2 - 8 - -
4 Nick Borkowski 4 1 5 - - - - 1
83 Arthur Kuyan 2 3 5 - 0.5 - 1 - -
2 Ryan Dippel 2 2 4 - - - - 1
25 Ryan Buss 2 2 4 - - - -
17 Kenneth Chen 1 1 2 - - - -
37 Alexander Greenidge 0 2 2 - - - -
56 Colby Tragni 1 1 2 - - - -
58 Chris Ohnsman 0 2 2 - - - - 1
94 Anthony Pilla 1 1 2 - - - -
99 Malik Joseph 0 2 2 - - - -
21 Nick Schlatz 1 0 1 - - - -
26 Brad Gahagan 1 0 1 - - - -
31 Phillip Lanieri 1 0 1 - - - -
35 Bryan Dieudonne 1 0 1 - - - -
45 Austin Amery 1 0 1 - - - -
48 Matt Brown - - 1-0 -
TOTALS 34 30 64 0 - 0 5 - 13 2-0 - 3 1
# St. Lawrence Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
1 Evan Lapice 6 4 10 1 - 7 1 - 7 - -
40 Shane Hart 3 6 9 - - 1-14 -
31 J.holley-Grish J.holley-Grisha 5 2 7 - 1 - 3 1 - -
42 Obi Nwaigwe 5 2 7 1.5 - 4 1.5 - 4 - -
59 Grant Brightman 3 3 6 1 - 13 1 - 13 1-0 - 1
15 Alec Dietsch 3 2 5 - 1 - 4 - -
3 Leondre Simmon 3 1 4 - - - -
28 Connor O'Brien 2 2 4 - - - - 2
47 Dillon Knight 3 1 4 - - - -
56 Cooper Keller 2 1 3 - 1 - 3 - -
99 Mark Heath 1 2 3 - - - -
91 Michael Larusso 2 0 2 - - - -
11 Rajiv Heron 0 1 1 - - - - 1
29 Collin Shapiro 1 0 1 - - - -
34 Nick Barclay 0 1 1 - - - -
35 Paul Wonka 0 1 1 - - - -
98 Liam Ryan 0 1 1 0.5 - 0 0.5 - 0 - -
49 Sean Gretz - - - - 1
TOTALS 39 30 69 4 - 24 7 - 34 1 2-14 - 4 1
Other Information
Location: Canton, NY
Stadium: Leckonby Stadium
Attendance: 2027
Referee: Kenneth Harris
Umpire: W. O'Sullivan
Head Linesman: J. Granchelli
Line Judge: D. Hentschel
Back Judge: Joe DeSain
Field Judge: Mike Savage
Side Judge: Eryc Dykes
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading