Grinnell College vs. Monmouth College at Monmouth, Ill.
10/12/2013 at 1:00 pm
Grinnell
3
Monmouth
65
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Grinnell (1-4, 1-3) 0 3 0 0 3
Monmouth (2-3, 2-2) 28 14 20 3 65
Monmouth, Ill. | Zorn Mem./Woll Fld.
PARTICIPANTS
Grinnell Monmouth
Uni. Player
2 Richard Renteria
4 Harnak Mann
5 Terrel Jones
6 Jacob Bernholtz
7 Sam Poulos
8 Tj Goetz
11 Aamir Walton
12 Graham Fisher
13 Emmi Sandoval
14 Jacob Meixler
15 Greg Ruzich
17 Braeden Horton
18 Seth Howard
20 Max Keller
21 Kevin Hwang
22 Jacob Beecher
25 Seth Gustafson
27 Daniel Ryerson
32 Andrew Clark
33 Barrett Morrissette
41 Jake O'Polka
42 Daniel Munger
45 Colton Feller
51 Riley Drexler
52 David Ternes
54 Jeremy Wiles
55 Cedric Abdul-Hakeem
58 Matt Medrano
62 Morgan Kinsinger
63 Edward Guen-Murray
66 Hart Russell
67 Zach Davis
70 Quinn Rosenthal
71 Pierce Gustafson
80 Jayson Campos
81 Henry Cummings
88 Ollie Vande Stouwe
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Ace Henricks
4 Wes Carlock
5 Tanner Shafer
6 C.j. Shields
7 Raysean Parker
9 Alex Sheppard
12 Brik Wedekind
13 Danny Muzzalupo
14 Tanner Matlick
15 Michael Lafferty
17 Carson Perrero
18 Adam Parr
19 Brock Thoms
30 Jake Innis
31 Ryan Hix
32 Matt Barnes
33 Eric Boettcher
34 Stefan Flynn
36 Kyle Orwig
37 Jacob Wilson
39 Austin Peterson
41 Kenny Fogerty
44 Trey Yocum
45 A.j. Mesik
47 Ben Schweitzer
49 Bryan Mesik
50 Ryan Driskell
52 Michael Smith
58 Philip Przybyla
63 Dylan Miller
68 Derrick Romano
69 Grant Gullstrand
70 Matt Mautone
72 A.j. Ulrich
76 Kyle Vestal
81 Cole Krynicki
86 Pat Southwell
87 Brodie Welker
90 Brian Johnson
91 Sam Capello
92 Dalton Smith
93 Jack Porter
95 Calvin Campbell
99 Ben Ketchum
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Grinnell Monmouth
Uni. Player
10 Brogan McWilliams
9 Edward Hardman
16 Kent Hoover
28 Joe Galaske
34 Clayton Desjardin
1 Nate George
59 Jordan Manker
74 Will Rebelsky
75 Grant Koch
Uni. Player
1A Michael Hoffmeister
2 Matt Trainor
2A Luis Galvez
2B Robert Wallace
3 Henry LeCrone
3A Jacob Ortiz
5A Ivan Martinez
0C Lawrence Nettles
0E Kevin Karner
7B Andres Salazar
7A Tino Gandarilla
8 Michael Buehne
10 Hasaun Hobbs
11 Jake Nelson
0F Trey Goff
0D Jake Klein
16 Wes Lozier
20 Zac Lovett
21 Parker Perrero
22 Ben Gittings
23 Trent Rains
24 Austin Vogel
25 Nyle Stevens
26 Tanner Wilhelm
27 Anthony Pogioli
28 Joey Elmore
1B Austin Ferch
35 Jared Cyrus
38 Logan Gigl
40 Connor Frakes
42 Jeff Larsen
43 Branson Cain
46 Narvie Cooper
48 Michael Bower
51 Kory LeVoy
53 Spencer Netherton
54 Chris Tworek
55 Dominic Vaughn
56 C.J. Van Petten
57 Ethan Washburn
59 Kenny Lee
60 Ben Burger
61 Joe Kellerhals
62 Jake Kellerhals
64 John Winkler
66 Taylor Roberts
67 Cole Trickel
71 Joe Winkel
73 Andrew Brackenbury
74 Trey Murphy
75 Steven Greene
77 Michael Ernst
78 Matt Geitner
79 Nick Malchodi
80 Mack Fulton
82 Robert Foster
83 Nick Kamberis
84 Jimmy Flynn
85 Blake Little
0A Dayton Stanford
88 Cody Pursell
89 Kyle Milroy
96 Dan Hay
98 Nick Huff
0B Zach Hagemann
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos