SEWANEE vs. Centre College at Danville, Ky.
10/19/2013 at 1:30 pm
Sewanee
17
Centre
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Sewanee (2-5, 1-2) 3 7 7 0 17
Centre (5-1, 2-0) 0 7 20 7 34
Danville, Ky. | Farris Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Sewanee Centre
Uni. Player
8 Charlie Powell
30 Andy Moots
10 Chris Williams
5 Cody Daniel
39 Powers Spencer
9 Cohen Howard
27 Barrett Goodson
1 Curtis Johnson
7 Grant Fuller
11 John Paul McDonnell
14 Hayden Reece
15 Taylor Graham
16 Geoffrey Strickland
18 Callum Wishart
19 B.J. Addison
22 De'Nard Ford
24 Alex Kops
25 Cortez Brown
26 Tre'Mario Heard
6 Kevin Bolak
3 Emmanuel Bell
31 Dave McKeithen
33 Tony Dykes
37 Brandon Campbell
38 Nick Rassieur
4 Divine Maloney
40 A.J. McMullen
47 Brice Garrett
51 Robert Scott
54 Oliver Larkin
55 Derek Green
56 Justin Hawke
58 Trever McNeal
65 Atticus Frank
66 Noah Edwards
69 Brandon Miller
72 Lonnie Scott
74 Neal Johnson
79 Paul Medling
81 Stephen Jackson
85 Chris Wasden
88 Andrew Duddlesten
97 Alexander Parker
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Austin Jones
49 Harry Meisner
11 Greyson Janeway
87 Jake Johnson
88 Ricky Adams
41 Brandon Kamp
7 Bryan Carroll
5 Ben Leahy
55 Trey Yeager
10 Selwyn Mallah
17 Corey Rathbone
13 Alan Cope
15 Rue Hockensmith
16 Casey Vatter
18 Max Mazza
21 Anthony Kersey
23 Erich Vogelsang
24 Alex Mattingly
25 Sean Richardson
27 Alden Homrich
33 Devon Freeman
36 Sam Spees
38 Andrew Spitznag
42 Casey Bradley
47 Nate Letton
51 Steven Fortner
52 Nick Dietz
53 Tre Killian
5B Tim Keller
56 Patrick Marsden
59 Alex Hay
67 Teddy Reeve
73 Matt Silverman
75 Alex Savage
77 Ryan McDonald
12 Heath Haden
28 Amoh Kumengisa
90 Tami Aderoba
91 Paul Megilligan
93 Steven Sims
94 Preston Cahill
96 Alex Ward
98 Vinnie Morris
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Sewanee Centre
Uni. Player
2 Devante Jones
13 Ben Griffin
17 Cole Heiderich
20 Quentin Jones
21 Andrew Keenan
23 Tyler Henley
28 C. Biedenharn
29 Montana Willis
32 Kimbert Frye
34 G. Middlebrooks
35 Johnny Cook
36 Caleb Beasley
41 Rob Mullaney
42 David Garcia
44 Alan Shattuck
45 Brody Roberts
46 Kirk Murphy
49 Willy Wright
50 Pierce McGrady
52 Michael Schill
53 Jake Fojtik
57 Ike Holmes
60 Ryan Millane
61 Will Easley
62 Tanner Potts
63 Kyle McCormack
64 Jordan Karlin
68 T. Morgen-Westr
70 Lance Hardeman
73 Ben Buster
75 John Bennett
76 Micah Nicholas
77 Jacob Matthew
78 Riley Maone
82 Matt Purvis
84 Griffin Beriont
87 Rutledge Schock
89 Chris Holcomb
90 R. Alexander
91 Kyle Montes
93 David Gorsline
94 Luis Tinoco
Uni. Player
4 Conor Flaherty
5A Brian Hobbs
5C Henry Hope
6B Mathias Braboy
6 Braden Urevick
6A JD Morgan
3 Taylor Peoples
7C Jan Robles
7A Matt Tuttle
7B Ben Bostic
8 Jeret Goad
9A Connor Stickelm
9 Kyle Cook
2 Austin Pray
14 Conor Linneen
1B Duncan Mercer
19 Seth Carmichael
20 Matt Farrell
22 Ivy Duggan
26 Aladin Ganibego
1A Rubyn Branch
29 Bradley Combs
30 Tommy Nugen
32 Dylan Dwyer
34 Nolan Coulter
35 Ivan Talley
37 Quentin Cottrel
39 Nick Wheatley
40 Nate Sparks
3A Danny DeMercuri
43 Connor Ross
44 Connor Rohrbaug
45 Sawyer Johnson
46 Iva Durand
48 Kevin Jackson
1C Nate Carrier
50 Josh King
54 Logan Cornett
57 Brooks Holton
58 Nate Byerly
60 John Stepp
61 Jacob Hambrick
62 Henry Retersdor
63 Rob Becker
64 Bill Schild
65 Lex Ehrenschwen
66 Matthew Key
68 Clay Taylor
69 Shomari White
70 Tyler Voth
71 Austin Arnold
72 Jonathan Barth
74 Hunter Trenaman
76 Wade Craycraft
79 Jeremy Walker
80 Evander Harris
82 Blake Martin
83 Nick Buten
84 Lloyd Hall
85 Evan Wright
86 Kurt Wilhelmus
89 Elijah Scott
92 Andrew O'Bannon
95 Kris Beauchamp
97 Jabari Nickelso
99 Connor Weaver
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.