Chapman University vs. Occidental College at Los Angeles, CA
10/19/2013 at 7:00 PM
Chapman
35
Occidental
16
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Chapman (5-0) 7 7 7 14 35
Occidental (2-3) 0 7 3 6 16
Los Angeles, CA | Jack Kemp Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Chapman Occidental
Uni. Player
1 Robin Harris
2 Anthony Tran
3 Zane Archer
4 Michael Lahey
5 Kean Stancil
7 Greg Johnson
8 Ethan Weinstein
13 Markus Trujillo
17 Devin Kelly
18 Billy Meade
20 Cody Chapple
21 Osayande Aikhionbare
23 Sean Davey
26 Drew Demarco
27 Austin Maranville
30 Darek Mendoza
33 Connor Larkin
34 David Belz
36 Garrett Frediani
38 Liam Lambert
40 Wade Minshew
46 Greg Bucilla
47 Steven Santana
51 Ben Wadors
52 Samir Hanna
53 Connor Lambert
56 Miles Ahles
83 Sean Myers
85 Anthony Ezeakunne
87 Spencer Jordan
91 Kurt Cofer
96 Kristian Niemi
97 Joey Livingston
98 Giuliano McDonald
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Casey Dudley
5 Samuel Crizer
7 William Stanton
8 Kwame Do
10 Matthew Malos
11 Adam Goltche
12 Tom Stivers
15 Garrett Van
16 Devin Chapman
18 Bryan Scott
19 Samuel Stekol
21 Teran Mawhinney
22 Shay Mueller
23 Cordell Harris
24 Chaz Shizumura
28 D. Poetzinger
30 Malcolm Macleod
31 Nicholas Mungia
32 Matt Matulaitis
33 Tommy Kim
34 Austin Cheadle
39 Marc Kuzbari
45 Evan Buckwalter
46 Ross Fiegener
48 Grant Arnold
50 M. Consunji
53 Aaron Jones
54 Brett Kassel
64 Andrew Clarey
66 Dalton Spinas
68 Jim Partee
70 Dallas Gosselin
72 Bill Estes IV
76 David Hernandez
81 Devin Bullock
82 Josh Gorlick
84 Ben Kamerin
89 Adam Koel
92 Michael Gilliam
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Chapman Occidental
Uni. Player
6 Kevin Hunter
10 Raymond Huizar
11 R. Guilbeault
12 John Cefalu
14 Andrew Chavez
15 Louis Volk
16 Blayr Jimmerson
19 Jack Cullen
24 Sam Layton
25 Marc Blanchard
28 Quinten Howard
29 Dj Harris
31 Kyle White
32 T. Dolberry
35 Chase Tamashiro
37 Jesse Cauble
39 JJ Ewing
41 Rhett Ramirez
42 Zack Ziegler
43 Eyad Chehabi
44 Dan Steele
45 Max Wysong
48 J. Hernandez
49 S. Stiles-Schmi
50 Michael Brown
54 Rami Hanna
55 Chris Collodel
58 Brett Hornstein
59 Devin Ray
60 Jacob Eakin
61 Brett Gray
63 Brandon Moss
66 Ryan Coser
67 Justin Lalonde
68 Chris Hicks
70 Luke Sanborn
71 Garrett King
72 Erik Gonzalez
73 Jacob Speer
74 Sam Dapper
75 Hunter Peterson
78 Kyle Carter
80 Taylor Carter
82 Johnny Michalik
86 Luke Gibbs
89 Trace Curet
90 Mitchell Eby
92 B. Gettleman
93 Dominic Luca
94 Eddie Wadors
95 Connor Svetly
99 D. Covarrubias
Uni. Player
2 Tommy Edwards
4 William Reeves
6 Jay Barrow
9 Nicholas McHugh
13 Elijah Duran
14 Kaleb Mitchell
17 V. Cusumano
27 Travis Wilson
36 M. Mulvehill
40 Jacob Radeski
43 Wesley Lua
51 Zach Heerwagen
52 Joe Barbosa
56 Aaron Garofalo
60 Toby Yu
75 Niko Lachman
86 Parker Johnson
88 Aaron Noffke
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos