UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Stout at Menomonie, Wis.
10/19/2013 at 1:05 pm
UW-La Crosse
21
UW-Stout
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-La Crosse (1-5) 7 0 0 14 21
UW-Stout (2-4) 3 0 0 0 3
Menomonie, Wis. | Williams Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-La Crosse - UW-Stout
1 12:09 UW-La Crosse - Alex Lepp 39 yd pass from Trent Cummings. (Matt Van Druten kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 75 yards in 2:51.
7 - 0
1 03:18 UW-Stout - Ricky Marteney 42 yd field goal.
Drive: 10 plays, 46 yards in 3:12.
7 - 3
4 14:45 UW-La Crosse - Ben Hertrampf 50 yd run. (Matt Van Druten kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 63 yards in 1:22.
14 - 3
4 08:34 UW-La Crosse - Tony Favre 6 yd pass from Trent Cummings. (Matt Van Druten kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 80 yards in 3:01.
21 - 3
UW-La CrosseStatisticsUW-Stout
21 FIRST DOWNS 17
7
14
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
7
8
2
36% (5 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 28% (5 of 18)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (2 of 4)
179 NET YARDS PASSING 170
11-21
8.5
3-18
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
19-43
4.0
2-19
2
274 NET YARDS RUSHING 157
51
5.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
35
4.5
8-230 PUNTS: Number-Yards 8-294
28.8 Average 36.8
108 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 71
3-16
2-46
2-46
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-1
3-47
1-23
6-55 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-52
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
2-19 SACKS: Number-Yards 3-18
2-46 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-23
32:50 TIME OF POSSESSION 27:10

UW-La Crosse

UW-Stout

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Trent Cummings 11-21 179 2 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Hank Kujak 18-39 164 0 2
Sawyer Moon 1-4 6 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Ben Hertrampf 27 168 6.2 50 1
Jude Williams 15 75 5.0 12 0
Matt Dobson 3 36 12.0 32 0
Trent Cummings 6 -5 -0.8 6 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Adolfo Pacheco 14 65 4.6 19 0
Hank Kujak 9 30 3.3 17 0
Tanner Kuehn 4 23 5.8 9 0
Brian Alvarez 4 18 4.5 11 0
Sawyer Moon 3 13 4.3 8 0
Jake Lynch 1 8 8.0 8 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Samuel Zwieg 1 52 52.0 52 0
Alex Lepp 1 39 39.0 39 1
Ben Hertrampf 2 28 14.0 17 0
Chris Stackhouse 2 23 11.5 16 0
Chase Montgomery 1 12 12.0 12 0
Jeff Haffemann 1 8 8.0 8 0
Tony Favre 1 6 6.0 6 1
Ryan Bright 1 6 6.0 6 0
Joe Kracht 1 5 5.0 5 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brian Alvarez 4 57 14.2 25 0
Matt Small 3 33 11.0 15 0
Cody Rosemeyer 3 30 10.0 17 0
Adolfo Pacheco 2 19 9.5 13 0
Steve Kuhn 3 19 6.3 9 0
Zak Snell 1 6 6.0 6 0
Tanner Kuehn 2 4 2.0 4 0
Trevor Morning 1 2 2.0 2 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Matt Van druten 0/1 0 3/3 3
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Ricky Marteney 1/1 42 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matt Van druten 8 230 28.8 35 1 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Hank Kujak 1 27 27.0 27 0 1
Ricky Marteney 7 267 38.1 45 2 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Matt Van druten 4 218 54.5 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Ricky Marteney 2 114 57.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Gavin Marquart 1 24 24.0 24 0
Jake Perner 1 22 22.0 22 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zak Snell 3 47 15.7 19 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Gavin Marquart 3 16 5.3 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Cody Rosemeyer 1 1 1.0 1 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jon Becker 2 46 23.0 46 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jake Schiff 1 23 23.0 23 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# UW-La Crosse Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
20 Jay Wussow 3 7 10 - - - - 2
24 Jake Perner 4 4 8 - - - -
30 Shane Rockweiler 4 4 8 1.5 - 14 1.5 - 14 - - 1
23 Brett Benson 6 1 7 - - - - 1
8 Jordan Pendergast 2 4 6 - 1 - 1 - -
84 Zackary Kleven 1 4 5 - 1 - 1 - -
7 Jacob Desantis 3 1 4 - - - -
42 Austin Feuerhelm 4 0 4 - - - - 1
17 Tyler Argall 3 0 3 - - - -
27 Jon Becker 0 3 3 - - - 2-46
93 Drew Graf 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 0 - -
96 Nick Berg 1 1 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
26 Kevin Crevcoure 1 0 1 - - - -
33 Nick Wall 1 0 1 - - - -
35 Mitch Hawkins 1 0 1 - - - -
52 Eric Bitney 0 1 1 - - - -
59 Reese Felton 0 1 1 - - - -
70 Ryan Scanlan 0 1 1 - - - -
72 Jerod Mikkelsen 0 1 1 - - - -
81 Lucas Schmitz 0 1 1 0.5 - 5 0.5 - 5 - -
11 Gavin Marquart - - - - 1
TOTALS 35 36 71 2 - 19 5 - 22 0-0 2-46 6
# UW-Stout Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
9 Tyler Naatz 5 4 9 - - - -
39 Damian Guggenbuehl 5 3 8 - - - -
19 Dominque Rhodes 6 1 7 - - - -
34 Jake Schiff 4 3 7 - - - 1-23 1
43 David Lindell 4 3 7 0.5 - 5 0.5 - 5 - -
48 Spencer Adler 4 3 7 0.5 - 5 0.5 - 5 - -
52 Luke Bakkum 5 2 7 1 - 5 1.5 - 8 - -
22 Mike Bond 5 1 6 - - - - 1
45 David Goebel 3 1 4 - 1 - 4 - -
95 Kevin Houts 1 3 4 - 0.5 - 2 - -
40 Alec Zoern 2 0 2 1 - 3 1 - 3 - -
91 Josh Archibald 0 2 2 - - - -
93 Jamie Rohrig 0 2 2 - - - -
5 Cody Rosemeyer 1 0 1 - - - -
30 Evan Ludowese 1 0 1 - - - -
32 Dallis Ramos-de Leon 1 0 1 - - - -
84 Brian Alvarez 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 48 28 76 3 - 18 5 - 27 0-0 1-23 2
Other Information
Location: Menomonie, Wis.
Stadium: Williams Stadium
Attendance: 3251
Weather: Cloudy, slight rain.
Temperature: 48
Wind: SW 10MPH
Referee: Pat Hammond
Umpire: Gary Spear
Head Linesman: Dave White
Line Judge: Nick Weber
Back Judge: Ryan Gannon
Field Judge: Mark Nolen
Side Judge: Chad McEathron
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading