UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Stout at Menomonie, Wis.
10/19/2013 at 1:05 pm
UW-La Crosse
21
UW-Stout
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-La Crosse (1-5) 7 0 0 14 21
UW-Stout (2-4) 3 0 0 0 3
Menomonie, Wis. | Williams Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-La Crosse - UW-Stout
1 12:09 UW-La Crosse - Alex Lepp 39 yd pass from Trent Cummings. (Matt Van Druten kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 75 yards in 2:51.
7 - 0
1 03:18 UW-Stout - Ricky Marteney 42 yd field goal.
Drive: 10 plays, 46 yards in 3:12.
7 - 3
4 14:45 UW-La Crosse - Ben Hertrampf 50 yd run. (Matt Van Druten kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 63 yards in 1:22.
14 - 3
4 08:34 UW-La Crosse - Tony Favre 6 yd pass from Trent Cummings. (Matt Van Druten kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 80 yards in 3:01.
21 - 3
UW-La CrosseStatisticsUW-Stout
21 FIRST DOWNS 17
7
14
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
7
8
2
36% (5 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 28% (5 of 18)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (2 of 4)
179 NET YARDS PASSING 170
11-21
8.5
3-18
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
19-43
4.0
2-19
2
274 NET YARDS RUSHING 157
51
5.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
35
4.5
8-230 PUNTS: Number-Yards 8-294
28.8 Average 36.8
108 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 71
3-16
2-46
2-46
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-1
3-47
1-23
6-55 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 7-52
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
2-19 SACKS: Number-Yards 3-18
2-46 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-23
32:50 TIME OF POSSESSION 27:10

UW-La Crosse

UW-Stout

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Trent Cummings 11-21 179 2 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Hank Kujak 18-39 164 0 2
Sawyer Moon 1-4 6 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Ben Hertrampf 27 168 6.2 50 1
Jude Williams 15 75 5.0 12 0
Matt Dobson 3 36 12.0 32 0
Trent Cummings 6 -5 -0.8 6 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Adolfo Pacheco 14 65 4.6 19 0
Hank Kujak 9 30 3.3 17 0
Tanner Kuehn 4 23 5.8 9 0
Brian Alvarez 4 18 4.5 11 0
Sawyer Moon 3 13 4.3 8 0
Jake Lynch 1 8 8.0 8 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Samuel Zwieg 1 52 52.0 52 0
Alex Lepp 1 39 39.0 39 1
Ben Hertrampf 2 28 14.0 17 0
Chris Stackhouse 2 23 11.5 16 0
Chase Montgomery 1 12 12.0 12 0
Jeff Haffemann 1 8 8.0 8 0
Tony Favre 1 6 6.0 6 1
Ryan Bright 1 6 6.0 6 0
Joe Kracht 1 5 5.0 5 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Brian Alvarez 4 57 14.3 25 0
Matt Small 3 33 11.0 15 0
Cody Rosemeyer 3 30 10.0 17 0
Adolfo Pacheco 2 19 9.5 13 0
Steve Kuhn 3 19 6.3 9 0
Zak Snell 1 6 6.0 6 0
Tanner Kuehn 2 4 2.0 4 0
Trevor Morning 1 2 2.0 2 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Matt Van druten 0/1 0 3/3 3
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Ricky Marteney 1/1 42 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matt Van druten 8 230 28.8 35 1 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Hank Kujak 1 27 27.0 27 0 1
Ricky Marteney 7 267 38.1 45 2 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Matt Van druten 4 218 54.5 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Ricky Marteney 2 114 57.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Gavin Marquart 1 24 24.0 24 0
Jake Perner 1 22 22.0 22 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zak Snell 3 47 15.7 19 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Gavin Marquart 3 16 5.3 8 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Cody Rosemeyer 1 1 1.0 1 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jon Becker 2 46 23.0 46 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jake Schiff 1 23 23.0 23 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# UW-La Crosse Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
20 Jay Wussow 3 7 10 - - - - 2
24 Jake Perner 4 4 8 - - - -
30 Shane Rockweiler 4 4 8 1.5 - 14 1.5 - 14 - - 1
23 Brett Benson 6 1 7 - - - - 1
8 Jordan Pendergast 2 4 6 - 1 - 1 - -
84 Zackary Kleven 1 4 5 - 1 - 1 - -
7 Jacob Desantis 3 1 4 - - - -
42 Austin Feuerhelm 4 0 4 - - - - 1
17 Tyler Argall 3 0 3 - - - -
27 Jon Becker 0 3 3 - - - 2-46
93 Drew Graf 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 0 - -
96 Nick Berg 1 1 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
26 Kevin Crevcoure 1 0 1 - - - -
33 Nick Wall 1 0 1 - - - -
35 Mitch Hawkins 1 0 1 - - - -
52 Eric Bitney 0 1 1 - - - -
59 Reese Felton 0 1 1 - - - -
70 Ryan Scanlan 0 1 1 - - - -
72 Jerod Mikkelsen 0 1 1 - - - -
81 Lucas Schmitz 0 1 1 0.5 - 5 0.5 - 5 - -
11 Gavin Marquart - - - - 1
TOTALS 35 36 71 2 - 19 5 - 22 0-0 2-46 6
# UW-Stout Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
9 Tyler Naatz 5 4 9 - - - -
39 Damian Guggenbuehl 5 3 8 - - - -
19 Dominque Rhodes 6 1 7 - - - -
34 Jake Schiff 4 3 7 - - - 1-23 1
43 David Lindell 4 3 7 0.5 - 5 0.5 - 5 - -
48 Spencer Adler 4 3 7 0.5 - 5 0.5 - 5 - -
52 Luke Bakkum 5 2 7 1 - 5 1.5 - 8 - -
22 Mike Bond 5 1 6 - - - - 1
45 David Goebel 3 1 4 - 1 - 4 - -
95 Kevin Houts 1 3 4 - 0.5 - 2 - -
40 Alec Zoern 2 0 2 1 - 3 1 - 3 - -
91 Josh Archibald 0 2 2 - - - -
93 Jamie Rohrig 0 2 2 - - - -
5 Cody Rosemeyer 1 0 1 - - - -
30 Evan Ludowese 1 0 1 - - - -
32 Dallis Ramos-de Leon 1 0 1 - - - -
84 Brian Alvarez 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 48 28 76 3 - 18 5 - 27 0-0 1-23 2
Other Information
Location: Menomonie, Wis.
Stadium: Williams Stadium
Attendance: 3251
Weather: Cloudy, slight rain.
Temperature: 48
Wind: SW 10MPH
Referee: Pat Hammond
Umpire: Gary Spear
Head Linesman: Dave White
Line Judge: Nick Weber
Back Judge: Ryan Gannon
Field Judge: Mark Nolen
Side Judge: Chad McEathron
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.