SW Assemblies of God vs. Austin College at Sherman, Texas
10/19/2013 at 1:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies
17
Austin
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Southwestern Assemblies (2-4) 0 0 3 14 17
Austin (2-5) 0 14 6 7 27
Sherman, Texas | Jerry Apple Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Southwestern Assemblies - Austin
2 00:52 Austin - James Nwankpah 1 yd run. (Andrew Klink kick is good).
Drive: 15 plays, 75 yards in 8:24.
0 - 7
2 00:43 Austin - Kyle Crawford 18 yd pass from Noah Jesko. (Andrew Klink kick is good).
Drive: 1 plays, 18 yards in 0:04.
0 - 14
3 07:30 Southwestern Assemblies - J. Gish 35 yd field goal.
Drive: 13 plays, 34 yards in 5:55.
3 - 14
3 01:11 Austin - James Nwankpah 6 yd run. (Andrew Klink kick blocked).
Drive: 9 plays, 86 yards in 3:37.
3 - 20
4 08:50 Southwestern Assemblies - J. Goodwin 14 yd pass from R. Golson. (J. Gish kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 50 yards in 2:29.
10 - 20
4 04:22 Austin - Bryce Murphy 8 yd run. (Andrew Klink kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 71 yards in 4:22.
10 - 27
4 01:42 Southwestern Assemblies - J. Goodwin 3 yd pass from R. Golson. (J. Gish kick is good).
Drive: 12 plays, 75 yards in 2:40.
17 - 27
Southwestern AssembliesStatisticsAustin
17 FIRST DOWNS 20
8
7
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
7
12
1
27% (4 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 43% (6 of 14)
80% (4 of 5) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 75% (3 of 4)
212 NET YARDS PASSING 158
20-39
5.4
1-6
1
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
11-16
9.9
1-5
0
117 NET YARDS RUSHING 219
29
4.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
57
3.8
5-208 PUNTS: Number-Yards 3-106
41.6 Average 35.3
46 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 35
0 0
4-46
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-9
1-23
1-3
9-100 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-45
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-2
1-5 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-6
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 1-3
25:21 TIME OF POSSESSION 34:39

Southwestern Assemblies

Austin

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
R. Golson 20-39 212 2 1
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Noah Jesko 11-16 158 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
R. Golson 15 78 5.2 17 0
J. Hopkins 5 18 3.6 11 0
T. Griffin 5 14 2.8 8 0
J. McDonald 1 5 5.0 5 0
J. Bethel 3 2 0.7 2 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Bryce Murphy 22 122 5.5 37 1
James Nwankpah 24 102 4.2 24 2
Devin Smith 5 10 2.0 4 0
Noah Jesko 3 -5 -1.7 0 0
TEAM 3 -10 -3.3 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
J. Goodwin 4 71 17.8 43 2
D. Moore 4 66 16.5 31 0
J. Hopkins 1 31 31.0 31 0
V. Benton 4 14 3.5 6 0
T. Jenkins 1 10 10.0 10 0
J. McDonald 2 9 4.5 6 0
T. Griffin 1 7 7.0 7 0
T. McKinley 1 5 5.0 5 0
K. Bigham 1 0 0.0 0 0
J. Bethel 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kyle Crawford 5 84 16.8 21 1
Gabe McCarthy 1 32 32.0 32 0
Brandon Rawls 2 22 11.0 18 0
Kevin Ray 2 15 7.5 8 0
Bryce Murphy 1 5 5.0 5 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
J. Gish 1/2 35 2/2 5
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Andrew Klink 0/1 0 3/4 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
S. Stewart 5 208 41.6 63 1 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Javi Reynoso 3 106 35.3 41 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
S. Stewart 4 195 48.8 2 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Andrew Klink 5 298 59.6 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
J. McDonald 3 43 14.3 28 0
T. McKinley 1 3 3.0 3 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kevin Ray 1 23 23.0 23 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Shane Hodge 1 9 9.0 9 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Scott Loy 1 3 3.0 3 0
Fumbles NO LOST
T. McKinley 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Bryce Murphy 1 1
Devin Smith 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Southwestern Assemblies Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
99 R. Johnson, Jr 7 4 11 - 1 - 3 - -
26 J. Howeth 6 2 8 - - - -
34 K. Evers 3 5 8 - - 1 - -
7 T. McKinley 3 4 7 - - - - 1
20 Dyl. Snyder 3 3 6 - - - - 1
53 Z. Jackson 2 4 6 1 - 5 2 - 7 - -
18 Dal. Snyder 3 1 4 - - - -
40 K. White 3 1 4 - - - - 1
42 J. Maat 2 2 4 - - - -
50 E. Eastwood 2 2 4 - - - -
91 I. Caston 1 3 4 - - 1-0 - 1
39 B. Harrel 0 3 3 - - - -
90 H. Ford 3 0 3 - - - -
93 Mi. Umphenour 2 1 3 - - - -
94 H. Williams 1 2 3 - - 1 - -
95 E. Brooks 1 1 2 - - - -
21 S. Taylor 1 0 1 - 1 - 5 - - 1 1
32 K. Flud 0 1 1 - - - -
47 T. Van Kempen 0 1 1 - - - -
87 J. Goodwin 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM - - 1-0 -
TOTALS 44 40 84 1 - 5 4 - 15 2 2-0 - 4 2
# Austin Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
5 Logan Estes 8 2 10 - 0.5 - 0 - - 5
28 De'Andre Holmes 4 3 7 - - 1-0 -
47 Brooks Ward 4 3 7 - - - -
21 Scott Loy 4 2 6 - - - 1-3
51 Jantzen Foster 1 5 6 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
97 Brett T. vaughn 0 6 6 - 0.5 - 1 - -
35 Nathan Packard 2 2 4 - - - - 1
45 M. Parkhill 2 2 4 - - - -
91 Tre Stewart 1 3 4 - 1 - 0 - -
3 Colter Headrick 2 1 3 - - - -
90 Casey Davis 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
49 Colton Turbeville 0 2 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
2 Shane Hodge 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
33 Richard Turner 0 1 1 - - - -
40 Charles Eneh 1 0 1 - - - -
60 Aubrey Fortenberry 0 1 1 - - - -
95 Josh Uland 0 1 1 - - - - 2
96 Brett H. vaughn 0 1 1 - - - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - - 1 - -
TOTALS 31 38 69 1 - 6 5 - 10 1 1-0 1-3 5 3
Other Information
Location: Sherman, Texas
Stadium: Jerry Apple Stadium
Attendance: 1050
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading