SW Assemblies of God vs. Austin College at Sherman, Texas
10/19/2013 at 1:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies
17
Austin
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Southwestern Assemblies (2-4) 0 0 3 14 17
Austin (2-5) 0 14 6 7 27
Sherman, Texas | Jerry Apple Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Southwestern Assemblies Austin
Uni. Player
1 J. McDonald
2 M. Mansaray
3 V. Benton
4 J. Hopkins
5 T. Jenkins
7 T. McKinley
9 J. Satterwhite
10 R. Golson
12 T. Griffin
14 D. Moore
18 Dal. Snyder
20 Dyl. Snyder
21 S. Taylor
22 C. Culton
23 K. Bigham
25 J. Bethel
26 J. Howeth
27 S. Stewart
29 J. Gish
31 J. De Leon
32 K. Flud
34 K. Evers
36 E. Morgan, Jr
39 B. Harrel
40 K. White
42 J. Maat
47 T. Van Kempen
50 E. Eastwood
51 K. Hutchison
53 Z. Jackson
67 P. Akorikan
68 D. Griffin
71 P. Sielski
72 R. Adame
75 M. Grimes
76 J. Lopez
77 R. Sanchez
78 M. Hudson
80 C. Cox
81 Ma. Umphenour
82 A. Brewster
85 J. Chavez
87 J. Goodwin
88 C. Shelly
90 H. Ford
91 I. Caston
93 Mi. Umphenour
94 H. Williams
95 E. Brooks
99 R. Johnson, Jr
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Shane Hodge
3 Colter Headrick
4 James Nwankpah
5 Logan Estes
6 Andrew Klink
7 Mitch Trentman
10 Jeremy Halford
16 Javi Reynoso
17 Noah Jesko
1A Brandon Rawls
20 Bryce Murphy
21 Scott Loy
24 Devin Smith
28 De'Andre Holmes
30 Cullon Greene
32 Kevin Ray
33 Richard Turner
35 Nathan Packard
38 Ben Bouchez
40 Charles Eneh
45 M. Parkhill
46 Scotty McCollum
47 Brooks Ward
49 Colton Turbeville
51 Jantzen Foster
53 Cody Kovach
54 Judd Mahan
56 James Hemen
57 Hunter Womack
60 Aubrey Fortenberry
61 Bradley Oh
64 Cole Caldwell
71 Spencer Moore
74 Seth Goodwyn
75 David Van Amburgh
77 Chris Tanner
80 Kyle Crawford
82 Travis McClinton
88 Gabe McCarthy
90 Casey Davis
91 Tre Stewart
92 Wesley Thompson
93 Colt Henderson
95 Josh Uland
96 Brett H. vaughn
97 Brett T. vaughn
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Southwestern Assemblies Austin
Uni. Player
6 J. Harris
8 D. Morrison
11 B. Pryor
13 C. Campbell, Jr
15 C. Polk
16 C. White
28 M. Tappero
30 D. Russo
33 J. Dias
35 J. Watson
37 E. Castillo
41 S. Figueiredo
44 J. Wilson
45 A. Hines
46 C. Dearen
48 M. Guidry
49 J. Aldrich
54 J. Fox
55 N. Allen
57 D. Wilburn
58 T. Sells
66 E. Hernandez
70 J. Aleman
84 J. Van Proyen
89 R. Reese
96 C. Ramirez
Uni. Player
8 Anthony Johnsen
9 Charlie Baird
11 Tad Howard
12 Da'Shzun Hoye
13 Jake Price
14 Jaylan Scott
15 Cooper Woodyard
18 Reese Joubert
19 Anthony Delgado
1B Austin Stevens
22 K. St. Romain
23 Chrestopolous
25 Ben Burnett
26 Zach Miles
27 Madison Ross
29 Alex Trevino
31 Stephen Young
36 Payton Betts
37 AJ Ximenes
39 Logan Harper
41 Max James
42 Dayne Read
43 KC Jones
44 Ryne Cozby
48 Calahan Storey
52 Alex Martinez
55 John Chesser
58 Brady Taraba
59 Brayden Brewer
62 Austin Ross
63 Trevor DeBord
66 Branden Hunt
67 M. Rinehart
68 Jake Whitaker
76 Joe Brewer
81 Ethan Smith
85 S. Slowinski
86 Tanner Howard
94 Kolton Blakley
98 Andrew Dudasko
99 Darion McKenzie
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos