UW-River Falls vs. UW-Eau Claire at Eau Claire, WI
10/26/2013 at 1:00 PM
UW-River Falls
6
UW-Eau Claire
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-River Falls (0-7) 0 0 0 6 6
UW-Eau Claire (1-6) 0 6 0 7 13
Eau Claire, WI | Carson Park
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-River Falls - UW-Eau Claire
2 00:22 UW-Eau Claire - Clint Larsen 2 yd run. (Billy Emanuel kick failed).
Drive: 12 plays, 80 yards in 2:16.
0 - 6
4 09:21 UW-River Falls - Emmanuel Udeh 7 yd run. (Taylor Johnson kick failed).
Drive: 7 plays, 76 yards in 1:44.
6 - 6
4 05:42 UW-Eau Claire - Clint Larsen 1 yd run. (Billy Emanuel kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 46 yards in 3:30.
6 - 13
UW-River FallsStatisticsUW-Eau Claire
20 FIRST DOWNS 21
14
4
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
11
9
1
18% (2 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 56% (9 of 16)
0% (0 of 4) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 1)
303 NET YARDS PASSING 176
20-45
6.7
1-3
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
20-29
6.1
3-17
0
68 NET YARDS RUSHING 137
23
3.0
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
48
2.9
4-134 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-181
33.5 Average 36.2
43 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 39
0 0
3-43
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-0
2-39
0 0
8-81 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-45
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-1
3-17 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-3
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
26:17 TIME OF POSSESSION 33:43

UW-River Falls

UW-Eau Claire

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Kusilek 20-45 303 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Mark Munger 20-29 176 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Emmanuel Udeh 4 46 11.5 29 1
Jesse McKune 3 9 3.0 10 0
Kywon Cartwright 2 9 4.5 5 0
Brad Beeskow 2 5 2.5 5 0
Ryan Kusilek 9 3 0.3 6 0
TEAM 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Robbie Flom 2 -3 -1.5 4 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Clint Larsen 28 120 4.3 19 2
Mitch Olson 13 28 2.2 6 0
TEAM 2 -2 -1.0 0 0
Mark Munger 5 -9 -1.8 5 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jake Ryan 8 113 14.1 25 0
Robbie Flom 4 94 23.5 47 0
Jordan Christianson 5 60 12.0 24 0
Charles Dixon 1 25 25.0 25 0
Brad Beeskow 2 11 5.5 10 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Plaster 4 46 11.5 15 0
Nate Piel 4 35 8.8 13 0
Nick Hirsch 3 34 11.3 16 0
Drew Davis 3 30 10.0 14 0
Clint Larsen 3 17 5.7 8 0
Jy Corbett 1 7 7.0 7 0
Mitch Olson 1 4 4.0 4 0
Cody Gerver 1 3 3.0 3 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Ryan Kusilek 0/1 0 0
Taylor Johnson 0/1 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Billy Emanuel 0/1 0 1/2 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Will Jensen 4 134 33.5 39 1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Scott Burzynski 5 181 36.2 45 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Taylor Johnson 2 98 49.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Billy Emanuel 3 157 52.3 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Zimmerman 2 28 14.0 17 0
Robbie Flom 1 15 15.0 15 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Cummings 2 39 19.5 27 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Clint Larsen 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Ryan Kusilek 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Clint Larsen 2 0
Mitch Olson 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# UW-River Falls Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
48 Zach Loos 8 1 9 1 - 2 1 - 2 - -
49 Cole Sirek 8 1 9 1 - 10 3 - 17 - -
13 Tyler Ledbeter 5 1 6 - - - - 1
22 Andy Lundgren 5 1 6 - - - - 2
24 Mike Gehling 6 0 6 - - - -
93 Albert Itula 5 1 6 1 - 5 2 - 7 - -
1 Nick Zimmerman 5 0 5 - - - - 1
25 Luke Radke 3 1 4 - - 1 - - 1
35 Isaac Neumann 2 2 4 - - 1-0 -
91 Alex Hohenstein 3 0 3 - - - -
44 Aaron Brandt 2 0 2 - - - -
56 Alex Boyer 1 1 2 - - - -
99 Jacob Dick 2 0 2 - - - - 1
26 Dylan Smallidge 1 0 1 - - - -
28 Charles Register 0 1 1 - - - -
79 Bill O'Connell 1 0 1 - - 1 - -
97 Derrek Tarter 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - - 1 - -
TOTALS 59 10 69 3 - 17 7 - 27 3 1-0 - 4 2
# UW-Eau Claire Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
33 Cody Taubman 4 4 8 - - - - 2
6 Thurgood Dennis 6 0 6 - - - - 1
45 Scott Burzynski 5 1 6 - 1 - 2 - - 1
7 Luke Hoyord 5 0 5 - 1 - 7 - - 2
25 Coltan Ellis 1 4 5 - 0.5 - 2 - - 2 1
31 Brady Goska 3 0 3 - 1 - 1 - -
41 Sean Graham 1 2 3 1 - 3 1.5 - 4 - - 1
99 Roger Steen 2 1 3 - 1 - 2 - - 1
52 Jayden Dobbs 2 0 2 - - - - 1
56 Jason Faanes 0 2 2 - - - -
61 Fatih Velojoski 1 1 2 - - - -
40 Tyler Gottschalk 1 0 1 - - - -
42 Collin Hustad 0 1 1 - - - - 1
89 Chris Cummings 1 0 1 - - - -
95 Dalton Evertz 1 0 1 - - - - 1
97 Jake Safstrom - - - - 2
53 Erik Hulman - - - - 3
TOTALS 33 16 49 1 - 3 6 - 18 0-0 - 9 10
Other Information
Location: Eau Claire, WI
Stadium: Carson Park
Attendance: 3053
Weather: mostly cloudy
Temperature: 48
Wind: 15 NNW
Referee: Michael Smith
Umpire: Robert Hemauer
Head Linesman: P. Jakubowski
Line Judge: Jim Baker
Back Judge: James Peltier
Field Judge: Heath Powell
Side Judge: Patrick Gill
Scorekeeper: Nick Erickson
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.