UW-River Falls vs. UW-Eau Claire at Eau Claire, WI
10/26/2013 at 1:00 PM
UW-River Falls
6
UW-Eau Claire
13
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-River Falls (0-7) 0 0 0 6 6
UW-Eau Claire (1-6) 0 6 0 7 13
Eau Claire, WI | Carson Park
PARTICIPANTS
UW-River Falls UW-Eau Claire
Uni. Player
1 Nick Zimmerman
2 Robbie Flom
3 Jake Ryan
6 Wade Smethers
7 Corey Cushing
12 Jordan Christianson
13 Tyler Ledbeter
14 Will Jensen
17 Ryan Kusilek
18 Taylor Johnson
19 Carter Jacobson
21 Kyle Kittle
22 Andy Lundgren
23 Jesse McKune
24 Mike Gehling
25 Luke Radke
26 Dylan Smallidge
28 Charles Register
29 Alex Adams
30 Emmanuel Udeh
31 Brad Beeskow
32 Tycel Page
35 Isaac Neumann
38 Kywon Cartwright
40 Jared Buchanan
44 Aaron Brandt
48 Zach Loos
49 Cole Sirek
52 Daren Wingert
55 Christian Alvarado
56 Alex Boyer
57 Kyle Swanson
58 Reggie Larson
59 Dakota McGeehan
63 Matt Jech
66 Jake Litecky
70 Isaac Unger
73 Louie Lebert
75 Henry Rogotzke
90 Ryan Henderson
78 Justin Lund
79 Bill O'Connell
84 Charles Dixon
88 Marcus Manser
91 Alex Hohenstein
92 Nick Lee
93 Albert Itula
97 Derrek Tarter
99 Jacob Dick
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Clint Larsen
2 Alex Plaster
3 Ian Scott
4 Alex Delebreau
6 Thurgood Dennis
7 Luke Hoyord
14 Drew Davis
15 Jake Weber
16 Mark Munger
19 Jy Corbett
25 Coltan Ellis
26 Matthew Knapp
27 Mitch Olson
31 Brady Goska
33 Cody Taubman
35 Kodi Kransberger
37 Bo Casper
40 Tyler Gottschalk
41 Sean Graham
42 Collin Hustad
45 Scott Burzynski
46 John Endres
48 Lucas Emmerich
49 Ryan Gavrilescu
52 Jayden Dobbs
53 Erik Hulman
54 Avery Sega
56 Jason Faanes
58 Josh Loken
60 Lars Nelson
61 Fatih Velojoski
65 Paul Santi
66 Nate Koltis
67 Tony Romenesko
72 Isiah Cage
74 Cody Gergen
78 Daniel Pfab
81 Nick Hirsch
83 Cody Gerver
84 Daniel Brennan
86 Billy Emanuel
87 Nate Piel
89 Chris Cummings
95 Dalton Evertz
97 Jake Safstrom
99 Roger Steen
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-River Falls UW-Eau Claire
Uni. Player
4 Nick Liebelt
5 Phillip Martola
8 Teague Shoup
9 Keith Adams
10 Jay Ceithamer
11 Ben Ditty
15 Alec Marxen
16 David Paynotta
20 Miah Dufrane
27 Queety Badio
33 Zach Stuhr
34 Rashad Spivey
36 Joey Custode
37 Vince Breitzke
39 Nathan Cundiff
41 Anthony Tola
42 Rance Ashley
43 Patrick Sheils
45 Jake Betthauser
46 Cory Clark
47 Anthony Johnson
50 Daniel Holicky
51 Shane Bondhus
53 Chris Krech
54 Teddy Dufrane
60 Tyler Wirth
61 Luke Edlund
62 Jake Guthridge
64 Ben Barrett
65 Jared Kuczer
67 Evan Bain
68 Adam Polivka
69 Ethan Postans
71 S. Steinbrecher
72 Kyle Hunter
74 Eric Johnson
76 Keaton Riley
80 Mason Glende
81 B. Olson-Hall
82 Jay Ekman
83 G. Christenson
85 Winston Marten
86 Cooper Nelson
87 Brin Waskow
89 Dalton Miller
94 J. Wagaman
95 David Gallagher
96 Tyler Olsen
98 Brandon Boe
Uni. Player
5 Tyler Korth
8 Riley Gebelein
9 Ellis Williams
10 Mack Sims
11 Alex Leis
13 Adam Faanes
17 Joel Newman
18 Brandon Luedke
1A Jeremy Vann
20 Jim Schroeter
21 Travis Ellis
22 Calvin Belfrey
23 Jared Jaquish
24 Joel Sweeney
28 Jon Van Geffen
29 Parker LeMire
2A Dakota Nichols
30 Andrew Fischer
32 Max Goettl
34 Jake Pientok
38 Matt Zellmer
39 Mike Ahlborg
43 Noah Nelson
44 Brad Birkhauser
47 Nate Sylte
4A Trevor Mulcrone
50 Cameron Groves
51 Collin Groves
55 Nevin Smith
57 Alex Arendt
59 Austin Hill
62 Austin Kiraly
63 Derek Potts
64 CJ Schade
68 Joe Beranek
69 Dom Goyette
70 Craig Christian
71 C. Bakalars
73 Jake Taylor
75 N. Smallwood
76 Beau Jacobson
77 Max Lutz
79 Wyatt Quilling
80 Rhett Monroe
82 Zach Culbertson
85 Sam Keis
88 Nathan Kent
90 Jalen Thomas
91 David Menk
93 Jake Meyer
94 C. McCloud Jr.
96 Zack Shepherd
98 Trevor Secraw
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading