Trinity vs. Middlebury at Middlebury, Vt.
10/26/2013 at 1:00 pm
Trinity (Conn.)
24
Middlebury
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trinity (Conn.) (5-1) 0 17 0 7 24
Middlebury (5-1) 7 7 3 10 27
Middlebury, Vt. | Alumni Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Trinity (Conn.) Middlebury
Uni. Player
1 A.j. Jones
3 Ian Dugger
5 Darrien Myers
6 Akeem Labitue
8 Brendan Bader
9 Chris Ragone
13 Sonny Puzzo
20 Ben Crick
22 Evan Bunker
24 Mike Mancini
27 Brian Dones
28 Casey Tanner
29 Nick Gaynor
30 John Murtagh
32 Paul McCarthy
34 Michael Budness
43 Rob Gau
47 Frank Leyva
50 Tom Haverty
51 Tom Szymanski
53 Kevin Martin
56 Moise Francillon
57 Michael Weatherby
60 Nathan Cyr
64 Matt Porter
66 William Lynner
68 Kyle McGuire
73 Joseph Magardino
75 Jake Golden
78 Connor Flynn
80 Adrian Johnson
86 Brendan Oliver
91 Preston Kelly
92 Kyle Pulek
96 Ben Rosenblatt
Uni. Player
1 Jared Onouye
2 Nate Leedy
3 Dwayne Scott
4 Joey Zelkowitz
6 Grant Luna
7 Will Bain
8 Collier Proctor
10 McCallum Foote
12 Matt Milano
13 Matthew Crimmins
20 Yianni Grupen
21 David Elkhatibb
22 Andrew McGrath
24 Jonathan Hurvitz
27 Adam Markun
28 Ryan Hislop
30 Henry Castillo
32 Christian Bledsoe
33 Tim Patricia
36 Jake Clapp
37 Matthew Benedict
38 Christopher Norberg
39 Dan Pierce
41 Guilherne Araujo
42 Jake Vacovec
43 Evan Smith
44 Brett Harasimowicz
45 Addison Pierce
46 Zach Faber
49 Drew Gordon
50 Anton Connolly
51 Bryant Adams
52 Nick Burdeau
54 Albert Giroux
55 Jack Crowell
59 Kyle Ashley
60 Blake Shapskinsky
64 Chris McGuire
65 Andy Klarman
66 Benjamin Green
68 Luke Battle
69 James Wang
70 Jack Allard
77 Daniel Finta
80 Trevor Wheeler
83 Brendan Rankowitz
84 Ryan Rizzo
88 Matthew Minno
89 William Sadik-Khan
94 Jackson Sennett
99 Michael Dola
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trinity (Conn.) Middlebury
Uni. Player
2 J.p. Morales
4 Jacob Rivers
7 M. Hirshman
11 Will Herbert
12 Henry Foye
16 Yosa Nosamifan
17 Hayden Jardine
18 Ryan Murphy
19 Archie Jerome
21 Joseph Moreno
23 Chudi Iregbulem
25 Gus Ackley
26 Joe Diaz
33 Brett Cde baca
35 William Hering
39 Robert Diana
40 Patrick Dorsey
42 Spencer Donahue
44 Peter Hoets
45 Bret Sickels
48 Noah Gitta
54 Jameson Law
55 Teddy Ibarguen
59 Anthony Zucaro
61 N. Hitchcock
62 Mamadou Bah
63 Stephen Leo
65 Tyler Hightower
67 David Jung
69 D. Brzozowski
70 M. Castellana
74 Angel Tejada
76 Matt D'Andrea
77 Franco Serrao
79 Will Emery
84 Edward Franca
85 Brendan Dowling
88 Luke Viering
90 Andrew Paul
93 W. Lochtefeld
94 Igwe Igwe-Kalu
95 Albert Coleman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
5 C. Komisar
11 N. Andonian
14 J. Stalcup
15 E. Bertino
16 M. Howkins
17 I. Riley
18 T. Miletich
23 M. Rea
26 A. Miller
29 C. Winn
31 J. Burke
35 A. Borkowski
40 J. Read
56 S. Sanborn
58 T. Durr
61 A. Auwaerter
62 T. Crowley
71 T. Chaisson
72 M. Brady
73 W. Fleming
74 J. Lebowitz
81 A. Duval
85 J. Simmons
86 T. Benge
91 S. Denious
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos