UW-Whitewater vs. UW-Oshkosh at Oshkosh, Wis.
10/26/2013 at 1:05 pm
UW-Whitewater
17
UW-Oshkosh
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-Whitewater (7-0) 3 7 0 7 17
UW-Oshkosh (6-1) 0 14 0 0 14
Oshkosh, Wis. | J. J. Keller Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-Whitewater - UW-Oshkosh
1 03:54 UW-Whitewater - Eric Kindler 36 yd field goal.
Drive: 8 plays, 73 yards in 1:53.
3 - 0
2 11:05 UW-Oshkosh - Zach Kasuboski 6 yd pass from Nick Olla. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 68 yards in 2:21.
3 - 7
2 08:05 UW-Whitewater - Joe Worth 5 yd pass from Matt Behrendt. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 66 yards in 3:00.
10 - 7
2 06:44 UW-Oshkosh - Zach Kasuboski 44 yd pass from Nick Olla. (Nate Ray kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 78 yards in 1:21.
10 - 14
4 11:00 UW-Whitewater - Booker Ross 18 yd run. (Eric Kindler kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 74 yards in 0:40.
17 - 14
UW-WhitewaterStatisticsUW-Oshkosh
21 FIRST DOWNS 14
13
8
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
6
0
33% (6 of 18) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 27% (4 of 15)
0% (0 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 2)
417 TOTAL OFFENSE 344
84
5.0
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
63
5.5
236 NET YARDS PASSING 219
22-40
5.9
4-29
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
18-30
7.3
3-11
2
181 NET YARDS RUSHING 125
44
4.1
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
33
3.8
7-239 PUNTS: Number-Yards 8-309
34.1 Average 38.6
128 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 48
3-45
3-70
2-13
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
2-48
0 0
1-5 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 1-5
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 3-0
3-11 SACKS: Number-Yards 4-29
2-13 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
34:31 TIME OF POSSESSION 25:29

UW-Whitewater

UW-Oshkosh

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matt Behrendt 22-40 236 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nick Olla 17-29 207 2 2
Nate Ray 1-1 12 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jordan Ratliffe 21 126 6.0 56 0
Booker Ross 12 58 4.8 18 1
Joe Worth 1 16 16.0 16 0
Justin Howard 1 13 13.0 13 0
Steve Morris 1 3 3.0 3 0
TEAM 2 -2 -1.0 0 0
Matt Behrendt 6 -33 -5.5 3 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Cole Myhra 13 78 6.0 30 0
Cory Wipperfurth 1 26 26.0 26 0
Nick Olla 10 13 1.3 12 0
Jake Dostalek 3 6 2.0 3 0
Zach Kasuboski 6 2 0.3 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jake Kumerow 9 135 15.0 55 0
Joe Worth 6 47 7.8 16 1
Justin Howard 4 44 11.0 23 0
Steve Morris 2 10 5.0 6 0
Kyle Christensen 1 0 0.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Kasuboski 4 66 16.5 44 2
Cory Wipperfurth 2 55 27.5 46 0
Cole Myhra 5 32 6.4 11 0
Joe Sommers 2 30 15.0 23 0
Caleb Voss 3 23 7.7 10 0
Christian Blackburn 1 12 12.0 12 0
Mitch Hintz 1 1 1.0 1 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Eric Kindler 1/2 36 2/2 5
class java.util.ArrayList
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Nate Ray 2/2 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Eric Kindler 7 239 34.1 42 1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Nate Ray 7 288 41.1 53 0 2
Nick Olla 1 21 21.0 21 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Eric Kindler 4 217 54.2 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nate Ray 3 159 53.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Howard 3 70 23.3 29 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Luke Guenther 1 24 24.0 24 0
Christian Blackburn 1 24 24.0 24 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Justin Howard 3 45 15.0 29 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Winske 1 0 0.0 0 0
Kyle Wismer 1 13 13.0 13 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Justin Howard 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Nick Olla 2 0
Joe Sommers 1 0
Defensive Statistics
# UW-Whitewater Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
3 Marcus McLin 6 2 8 - 0.5 - 1 - -
44 Cole Klotz 2 5 7 - - - -
48 Kyle Wismer 5 1 6 - - - 1-13
36 Brady Grayvold 4 1 5 - 1 - 3 - -
5 Josh Williams 2 2 4 - - - -
42 Ryan Winske 2 2 4 - - - 1-0 1
53 Ryan Cortez 3 1 4 - 0.5 - 1 - -
91 Mykael Bratchett 2 2 4 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
97 Loussaint Minett 2 2 4 0.5 - 0 - - -
95 Marshall Rutherford 2 1 3 - - - -
98 Zach Franz 1 2 3 0.5 - 0 - - -
46 Kyle Christensen 0 2 2 - - - -
94 John Flood 1 1 2 1 - 5 1 - 5 1 - -
21 Dylan Morang 1 0 1 - - - -
23 Byron Standford 1 0 1 - - - -
49 Zach Nellis 1 0 1 - - - -
22 Andrew Keister - - - - 1
TOTALS 35 24 59 3 - 11 4 - 16 1 0-0 2-13 2
# UW-Oshkosh Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
3 Austin Blashka 7 2 9 - 1 - 2 - - 1
5 Cody Huemmer 6 3 9 2 - 21 3 - 22 - -
34 Ryan Stefaniak 8 0 8 - - - - 2
8 Reese Dziedzic 2 5 7 - 1 - 1 - -
91 Alex Smith 3 4 7 1.5 - 6 1.5 - 6 - -
29 Beau Steffens 2 4 6 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
2 Manfred Johnson 2 2 4 - - - -
37 Brian Hardy 3 1 4 - - - -
92 Brandon Jackson 1 3 4 - 0.5 - 0 - -
9 Dexter Charles 2 1 3 - - - - 1
25 Anthony Fassett 2 1 3 - - - -
44 Branden Lloyd 2 1 3 - - - -
51 Sean Mayerbock 1 2 3 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - -
4 Luke Guenther 2 0 2 - - - -
59 Brock Reichardt 2 0 2 - - - -
12 Christian Blackburn 1 0 1 - - - -
47 Craig Devine 1 0 1 - - - -
90 Cris Tillman 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 47 30 77 4 - 29 8 - 34 0-0 - 5
Other Information
Location: Oshkosh, Wis.
Stadium: J. J. Keller Field
Attendance: 3056
Weather: Partly Cloudy
Temperature: 48
Wind: 17 SE
Referee: Chuck Morning
Umpire: Mark Gotta
Head Linesman: Jeff Gould
Line Judge: Jeff Totzke
Back Judge: Joshua Kahle
Field Judge: Todd Mayr
Side Judge: Tony Romano
Scorekeeper: Kennan Timm
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris University (Ill.) at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading