HU vs. St. Thomas at UST/St. Paul
10/26/2013 at 1:10
Hamline
7
St. Thomas
43
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hamline (2-5) 0 0 7 0 7
St. Thomas (5-2) 7 22 7 7 43
UST/St. Paul | O'Shaughnessy
PARTICIPANTS
Hamline St. Thomas
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Hill
3 Hoyfal Adam
4 Zach Deitchman
5 Naji El-Araby
8 Deon Bishop
9 Derick Fleming
11 Julian Stubbs
12 Kevin Eskuri
14 Zach Schwalbach
15 Gabe Martinez
17 Darius Willis
21 Jack Swanberg
22 Corey Touchette
25 Jesse Green
27 Jonny Nguyen
28 Austin Duncan
29 Charlie Metcalf
31 Andrew Anderson
35 Cody Vaughn
36 Josh Mitchell
44 Evan Juel
47 Forr. Coughlin
51 Tasawn Burton
53 Matt Wildes
54 Alec Grimm
56 Patrick Chilton
65 Aus. Niederkorn
77 Juan Burciaga
78 Charlie Miller
85 Noah Pesola
87 Phillip Sherman
96 Derek Wilson
99 Charles Jones
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Nick Waldvogel
3 Dan Noehring
4 Jack Gilliland
7 Dan Ferrazzo
9 Tim McClanahan
10 Mozus Ikuenobe
12 Dylan Andrew
13 Jonah Koski
14 Ben Duncan
16 Kyle Coyne
17 John Gould
18 Anthony King-Foreman
19 Harry Pitera
1C Garrett Colao
1F Pete Fitzsimmons
1W Esten Weber
20 Garrett Maloney
21 Zach Burrington
22 Jordan Young
24 Sean Hamlin
26 Jeff Rada
27 Tom Laventure
28 Josh Carey
2E Garrett Engelhardt
31 Dominic Truoccolo
32 Tremayne Williams
33 Willie Schneider
34 Brenton Braddock
36 Griffin Snyder
37 Ryan Williams
3B Ryan Bradley
41 John Collins
42 Sam Pokornowski
45 Zach Novaczyk
47 Kish Daniels
48 Paul Graupner
49 Eric Sutton
4W Ryan Winter
55 Cavan Metzler
5A Matthew Larson
63 Keegan Bragg
64 Luke Marks
66 Jason Flesher
6A Bennett Celichowski
70 Zach Brennan
73 Ulice Payne III
74 T.J. Woodrow
75 David Simmet
77 Will Hilbert
7C Winter Cullen
82 Greg Kriege
84 Cole Kelly
86 Matt Allen
8A Michael Alada
91 Josh Corbin
94 Calvin Leszczynski
97 Riley Dombek
99 Rois Coolidge
9A Alex Fenske
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hamline St. Thomas
Uni. Player
2 Tim Bona
6 Anthony James
10 Brandon Vongkeo
16 Dylan Dove
18 Zack Brautigam
19 Alex Riedel
20 Dillon Schullo
23 Devin Ulmen
24 Ryan Ferkinhoff
26 Richard Jones
32 Corey Gardner
33 Andre Page
37 Nathan Huss
38 Josh Mitchell
39 Kulin Dahlquist
41 Mitch LeTournea
42 Josiah Harris
45 Joel Riordan
46 Kam Manthe
48 Siaka Yonly
50 Jacob Skarhus
52 Floyd Shrestha
55 Kaden Meeds
57 L. Januszewski
58 Joshua Rudesill
59 C. Duwenhoegger
62 Erik Wong
63 Angel Arevalo
64 Alonzo Duarte
76 Travis Whitt
81 Jared Zemlin
82 Tyler Drewlo
83 Ray Culp
84 Kyle Reeves
88 Jacon Rogala
Uni. Player
1 Jordan Millis
5 Jack Kaiser
6 A. Terrell-Byrd
8 Charlie Dowdle
11 Matt O'Connell
15 Jack Newell
1A Kyle Whitley
1B Ben Duncan
1T Trace Adams
23 Will Hersman
25 Xavier Vergara
29 Eric Bielinski
2A Jesse Addo
2S Derek Soderberg
30 Steve Dejewski
3K Zak Kujawa
3O Ayo Okesanya
40 Kit Snyder
43 R. Heffelfinger
44 Sam Hodnefield
46 Dan Herriges
4P T.J. Patrias
4R Mike Redmond
50 Darby Goodwin
51 Brendan Murphy
53 Noah Larson
56 Michael Fritz
58 Chris Lengeling
59 Leo Spott
62 Richie Donovan
65 Sean Scharlau
67 David Brateng
68 Lucas Keehr
71 S. Braschayko
72 Tyler Fish
76 Chandler Lamke
78 Stefan Sauer
79 Michael Backus
80 Nathan Howard
81 Wolfgang Dvorak
83 Derek Ogren
85 AlexanderDaniel
87 Matt Misiewicz
88 Mack Nelson
89 Jon Curtis
90 SebastianBorges
92 Trent Nady
93 Micah Hausman
95 Zach Martens
98 Joel Hylton
9R Hayden Reich
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading