Concordia Chicago vs. Aurora University at Aurora, Ill.
10/26/2013 at 1:00 pm
Concordia-Chicago
33
Aurora
47
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Concordia-Chicago (1-6) 7 7 6 13 33
Aurora (2-5) 14 14 7 12 47
Aurora, Ill. | Vago Field
PARTICIPANTS
Concordia-Chicago Aurora
Uni. Player
1 Danny Colapietro
2 Marc Williams
3 John Quigley
4 C.J. Pasley
6 Marcus Frazier
7 Ryan Fischbach
8 Elijah Walker
9 Kevin Hagens
10 Ricardo Altenor
11 Addison Duma-Kenny
12 Acusio Bivona
15 Seve Loubriel
17 Sean Liaromatis
18 Mike Bailey
20 C.J. Woodford
21 Jamaul Martin
22 Adam Kopitz
23 Pat Ugolini
25 Bryndon Williams
29 Rashad Lofton
31 Will Schuld
33 Joshua Nash
35 Nick Awrey
36 Deron Pressley
38 Brent O'Halloran
42 Jim Cyras
46 Abdias Corgelas
49 Gilbert Reger
50 Angelo Turco
51 Robert Heiss
52 Sang Lee
53 Debonair Simmons
54 Rondell Newton
55 Riley Dennis
56 Jarrell Dillard
57 Alex Santillan
59 Jo Ocasio-Comparini
60 Jared Gosse
61 Scott Illich
66 Joshua Johnson
68 Billy Halsey
69 Anthony Siciliano
72 Jeff Dwyer
75 Joe Duszynski
77 Patrick Ahulau
80 Michael Brown
81 Nelyja Floyd
85 Tim Bahr
86 David Campbell
87 Christian Wilke
92 Teddy Wayo
93 A.J. Seidler
96 Ricardo Hurley
Uni. Player
1 Jake Apple
5 Jace Koerner
6 Cameron Guyton
7 Lavonte Blackful
8 Peter Rizzi
9 Payton Thomas
10 Fernando Albarran
11 Drew Cole
13 Zach Laud
16 Darren Harms
17 Lorenzo Williams
19 Krystian Chudoba
20 Hunter Waters
23 Joshua Baker
24 Robert Thurlby
26 Shawn Chappel
27 Trey Gonzalez
28 J. Mapolo
29 Brandon Evans
32 Ben Olsen
33 Billy Baker
36 Maurice Phillips
38 Reiner Ebarle
39 Jacob Hogan
40 Anthony Doory
42 Christian Rago
43 Michael Ghanem
44 Tanner Wilcox
46 Brion. DuBoise
47 Michael Bajc
51 Tyler Simmons
52 Brandon Haase
53 Jaime Cano
54 Jimmy Capriotti
55 Zach Trisilla
56 Kolton Koch
57 Cody Jones
58 John Cwiok
59 Alex Cebular
61 Mario LaBlanca
65 Brandon Bettis
66 Jared Hilton
71 Matt Yates
73 Trevor Zinke
78 Lopez Jesus
80 Jalen Robinson
86 Ryan Mizgate
88 Justin Phipps
94 Damar Reed
96 Kyle Trethewey
99 Thomas Rose
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Concordia-Chicago Aurora
Uni. Player
5 Day
13 Arroyo-Smith
14 Moore
19 Favino
24 Johnson, D.
28 Banks
30 Alston
32 Grayson
34 Curry
37 Nguyen
40 Potter
43 Flowers
44 Luna
47 Clodi
58 Anderson
62 Allen
63 Arnold
64 Hostetler
67 Suszka
70 Robertson
73 Winquist
74 Kaboos
78 Arcizo
79 Francis
84 Suhrbur
88 Grimes
90 Alceus
91 Fuhrmann
94 Piedra
97 Freeman
99 Fonseca
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 DeVires, P.
3 Snodgrass, A.
4 Hill, P.
12 Fauver, C.
14 Olsen, B.
15 Alverson, M.
18 Balundis, V.
1D Barkes, N.
21 O'Whene, K.
22 Schmidt, R.
25 Nicholas, T.
2D Medicott, B.
2S Majka, T.
30 McMahon, K.
31 Ottenhausen, D.
34 Shatat, A.
35 Turner, J.
37 Diestelkamp, J.
3D Opatosky, B.
3F Perez, S.
3R Morris, A.
41 Mayen, C.
45 Negrelli, R.
48 Dixon, B.
49 Dixon, J.
4D Rojas, A.
50 Lawson, J.
5L Franklin, S.
60 Thomas, D.
62 Johnston, B.
63 Winchell, K.
64 Trimmer, G.
67 Frederickson, R
68 Sucese, C.
69 Bottcher, R.
6D Kwak, J.
70 Parker, K.
74 Catherman, K.
75 Diaz, F.
76 Tolson, S.
77 Schultz, P.
79 Watson, T.
7O Aburmishan, J.
81 Testerman, T
82 Zeglinski, R.
83 Palmer, G.
84 Kamp, C.
85 Williams, J.
87 Lewis, J.
89 Perry, M.
90 Saitta, M.
91 Akins, A.
92 Collom, D.
93 Douglas, J.
95 Leach, B.
97 Basler, M.
98 Snedden, D.
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading