East Texas Baptist vs. Howard Payne at Brownwood, Texas
10/26/2013 at 1:00 pm
East Texas Baptist
36
Howard Payne
47
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
East Texas Baptist (2-5, 0-3) 3 17 0 16 36
Howard Payne (3-4, 1-3) 3 21 20 3 47
Brownwood, Texas | Gordon Wood Stadium
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
East Texas Baptist 1 15:00 3:31 ETBU33 8 50 DOWNS
Howard Payne 1 11:29 2:39 HPU17 9 78 FG
East Texas Baptist 1 08:42 2:52 ETBU40 9 33 FG
Howard Payne 1 05:45 0:43 HPU25 3 -2 PUNT
East Texas Baptist 1 05:02 5:08 ETBU08 14 74 FGA
Howard Payne 2 14:54 2:35 HPU20 8 80 TD
East Texas Baptist 2 12:13 1:52 ETBU34 7 66 TD
Howard Payne 2 10:21 1:56 HPU25 7 75 TD
East Texas Baptist 2 08:25 1:30 ETBU41 4 59 TD
Howard Payne 2 06:41 1:25 HPU25 5 9 PUNT
East Texas Baptist 2 05:16 1:30 ETBU33 4 -5 DOWNS
Howard Payne 2 03:46 3:03 ETBU28 9 28 TD
East Texas Baptist 2 00:37 0:37 ETBU39 4 52 FG
Howard Payne 3 14:47 0:26 HPU33 2 67 TD
East Texas Baptist 3 14:13 0:50 ETBU21 4 31 FUMB
Howard Payne 3 13:23 1:34 HPU48 4 52 TD
East Texas Baptist 3 11:40 0:24 ETBU42 2 15 FUMB
Howard Payne 3 11:16 1:27 HPU43 3 -14 PUNT
East Texas Baptist 3 09:49 2:10 ETBU29 4 21 PUNT
Howard Payne 3 07:39 1:33 HPU28 6 72 TD
East Texas Baptist 3 05:56 3:31 ETBU39 10 41 DOWNS
Howard Payne 3 02:25 5:25 HPU20 12 79 FUMB
East Texas Baptist 4 12:00 1:09 ETBU12 3 0 PUNT
Howard Payne 4 10:51 2:43 HPU44 3 -7 PUNT
East Texas Baptist 4 08:08 1:57 ETBU30 6 70 TD
East Texas Baptist 4 06:07 1:07 ETBU49 4 51 TD
Howard Payne 4 04:49 2:31 ETBU10 4 -4 FG
East Texas Baptist 4 02:18 0:48 ETBU30 4 -15 DOWNS
Howard Payne 4 01:30 1:30 ETBU15 2 3 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.