Olivet College vs. Albion College at Albion, Mich.
11/2/2013 at 1 p.m.
Olivet
28
Albion
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Olivet (6-2, 2-2) 7 7 7 7 28
Albion (6-2, 4-0) 7 14 14 7 42
Albion, Mich. | Sprankle-Sprandel
Prd Time Scoring Summary Olivet - Albion
1 12:05 Albion - Czarnecki 7 yd run. (Cody Lehman kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 55 yards in 2:55.
0 - 7
1 05:30 Olivet - Tyler Lassic 2 yd run. (Jared Gensler kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 59 yards in 2:34.
7 - 7
2 11:22 Olivet - Braden Black 1 yd run. (Jared Gensler kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 19 yards in 2:51.
14 - 7
2 04:24 Albion - Darrin Williams 3 yd run. (Cody Lehman kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 84 yards in 2:04.
14 - 14
2 00:33 Albion - Justin Losey 30 yd pass from Dominic Bona. (Cody Lehman kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 40 yards in 0:21.
14 - 21
3 07:21 Albion - Justin Losey 9 yd pass from Dominic Bona. (Cody Lehman kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 62 yards in 2:09.
14 - 28
3 03:00 Olivet - Kyle Bryson 7 yd pass from Braden Black. (Jared Gensler kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 28 yards in 1:49.
21 - 28
3 01:02 Albion - Zachary Brewer 33 yd pass from Dominic Bona. (Cody Lehman kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 60 yards in 1:52.
21 - 35
4 07:10 Olivet - Kyle Bryson 13 yd pass from Braden Black. (Jared Gensler kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 92 yards in 2:46.
28 - 35
4 00:45 Albion - Darrin Williams 53 yd run. (Cody Lehman kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 55 yards in 0:21.
28 - 42
OlivetStatisticsAlbion
22 FIRST DOWNS 23
12
7
3
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
9
11
3
37% (7 of 19) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 47% (7 of 15)
50% (2 of 4) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 2)
396 TOTAL OFFENSE 517
84
4.7
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
78
6.6
203 NET YARDS PASSING 285
22-38
5.3
1-3
3
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
13-26
11.0
3-19
1
193 NET YARDS RUSHING 232
46
4.2
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
52
4.5
7-231 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-162
33.0 Average 32.4
128 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 88
1--2
7-130
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-8
5-77
3-3
5-62 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 12-120
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-2
3-19 SACKS: Number-Yards 1-3
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 3-3
35:42 TIME OF POSSESSION 24:18

Olivet

Albion

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Braden Black 22-37 203 2 3
Anthony Edwards 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Dominic Bona 13-26 285 3 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Lassic 26 112 4.3 36 1
Braden Black 9 35 3.9 15 1
Tyre Alexander 2 19 9.5 18 0
Chris Jones 2 8 4.0 4 0
Thomas Gary-Homes 2 8 4.0 6 0
Damorria Lilly 2 7 3.5 4 0
Curtis French 2 3 1.5 3 0
Chance Nightingale 1 1 1.0 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Darrin Williams 34 211 6.2 53 2
Michael Czarnecki 9 46 5.1 15 1
Colin Parks 1 6 6.0 6 0
TEAM 2 -13 -6.5 0 0
Dominic Bona 6 -18 -3.0 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Anthony Skuratovich 6 68 11.3 20 0
Tyre Alexander 6 50 8.3 23 0
Jason Barbosa 4 32 8.0 15 0
Kyle Bryson 3 27 9.0 13 2
J.t. Bouwman 1 15 15.0 15 0
Trevor Wyman 1 11 11.0 11 0
Tyler Lassic 1 0 0.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zachary Brewer 4 106 26.5 43 1
Justin Losey 3 94 31.3 55 2
Joseph Mayone 2 40 20.0 23 0
Sage Alward 2 34 17.0 20 0
Cody Crawford 2 11 5.5 7 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Jared Gensler 4/4 4
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Cody Lehman 6/6 6
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Anthony Edwards 7 231 33.0 39 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Sage Alward 5 162 32.4 39 0 2
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Bryce Prudden 5 226 45.2 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Nick Emery 7 400 57.1 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
J.t. Bouwman 6 120 20.0 26 0
Tyre Alexander 1 10 10.0 10 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Vandermus 4 70 17.5 25 0
Jordan Salinas 1 7 7.0 7 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jason Barbosa 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zachary Brewer 1 8 8.0 8 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Sersaw 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Terron Bridgeman 1 0 0.0 0 0
Chris Jakubik 1 0 0.0 0 0
Mike Vandermus 1 3 3.0 3 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Darrin Williams 1 1
Dominic Bona 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Olivet Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
20 Trevor Garbow 5 4 9 1 - 2 1 - 2 - -
45 Nate Roberts 3 3 6 - 1.5 - 3 1 - -
49 Zachary Gropp 4 2 6 - - - -
90 Ryan Armstrong 4 2 6 - 3.5 - 9 - -
14 Ryan Sersaw 1 4 5 - - - 1-0
26 Trevor Haas 2 3 5 - 1 - 2 1-0 - 1
1 Beau Langs 4 0 4 - - - - 5
2 Justin Chavis 3 1 4 1 - 9 1 - 9 - -
27 Curtis French 2 2 4 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
56 Drew Miller 2 2 4 - - - -
28 Eric Fox 2 1 3 - - 1-0 -
95 Andrew Pabst 3 0 3 - - - -
13 Noah Keefer 1 1 2 - - - -
17 Tyre Alexander 2 0 2 - - - -
93 Cody Ross 2 0 2 - - - -
TM TEAM 2 0 2 - - 1 - -
4 Ryan Mays 1 0 1 - - - -
21 Dan Wright 1 0 1 - - - -
22 Logan Seal 1 0 1 - - - -
25 Alante Sims 0 1 1 - - - - 1
32 Jesse Woods-Curtis 1 0 1 - 1 - 13 - -
47 Remi Johnson 1 0 1 - - - -
48 Garrett Johnson 1 0 1 - - - -
92 Justin Madar 1 0 1 - - - -
97 Dylan Hunt 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
98 Tyler Gorby 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 50 27 77 3 - 19 11 - 47 2 2-0 1-0 7
# Albion Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
35 Brett McCarty 10 15 25 - - - -
44 Shaquille Marshall 5 7 12 - 0.5 - 0 - -
34 James Hartley 3 8 11 - 1 - 1 - -
48 Dillon Ervin 4 5 9 - - - -
1 Terron Bridgeman 5 1 6 - - - 1-0
31 Mike Vandermus 2 4 6 - - - 1-3 1
9 Adam Hahn 2 3 5 - - - -
15 Mark Sheridan 2 3 5 - - - - 2
5 Chris Jakubik 3 1 4 - - - 1-0 4
39 Lucas Luchonok 1 2 3 1 - 3 1.5 - 4 - -
4B Anthony Waite 2 0 2 - - - -
6A Jose Rodriguez 0 2 2 - - - -
38 Logan Anes 0 2 2 - - - -
28 Collin Ahrens 0 1 1 - - - -
46 David Van Ittersum 1 0 1 - - - -
56 Jarrett Bochniak 0 1 1 - - - -
69 Joe McKenna 0 1 1 - - - -
85 Zachary Brewer 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 42 56 98 1 - 3 3 - 5 - 3-3 7
Other Information
Location: Albion, Mich.
Stadium: Sprankle-Sprandel
Attendance: 2116
Weather: Cloudy
Temperature: 45
Wind: N/NW 9
Referee: Greg Santilli
Umpire: Danny Ferguson
Head Linesman: Dave Driscoll
Line Judge: Lynn VannSickle
Back Judge: M. Vander Velde
Field Judge: Darric Roesler
Side Judge: Mike Cronkright
Scorekeeper: Ross Muniga
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.