Olivet College vs. Albion College at Albion, Mich.
11/2/2013 at 1 p.m.
Olivet
28
Albion
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Olivet (6-2) 7 7 7 7 28
Albion (6-2) 7 14 14 7 42
Albion, Mich. | Sprankle-Sprandel
PARTICIPANTS
Olivet Albion
Uni. Player
1 Beau Langs
2 Justin Chavis
3 Kyle Bryson
4 Ryan Mays
5 Damorria Lilly
6 Chris Jones
7 Jason Barbosa
9 Chance Nightingale
11 Anthony Skuratovich
12 J.t. Bouwman
13 Noah Keefer
14 Ryan Sersaw
15 Braden Black
17 Tyre Alexander
18 Trevor Wyman
20 Trevor Garbow
21 Dan Wright
22 Logan Seal
25 Alante Sims
26 Trevor Haas
27 Curtis French
28 Eric Fox
31 Tyler Lassic
32 Jesse Woods-Curtis
37 Anthony Edwards
38 Thomas Gary-Homes
45 Nate Roberts
47 Remi Johnson
48 Garrett Johnson
49 Zachary Gropp
53 Tyler Goerbig
55 Cornelius Pettit
56 Drew Miller
60 Jaxon DeHaven
76 Shawn Cole
77 Jacob Cramer
80 Jared Gensler
81 Bryce Prudden
90 Ryan Armstrong
92 Justin Madar
93 Cody Ross
95 Andrew Pabst
97 Dylan Hunt
98 Tyler Gorby
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Terron Bridgeman
4A Bryce Labar
4 Darrin Williams
4B Anthony Waite
5 Chris Jakubik
6 Zach Brigham
6A Jose Rodriguez
8 Nick Emery
9 Adam Hahn
10 Michael Czarnecki
11 Dominic Bona
15 Mark Sheridan
17 Cody Crawford
18 Joseph Mayone
21 Colin Parks
24 Justin Losey
27 Cody Lehman
28 Collin Ahrens
31 Mike Vandermus
34 James Hartley
35 Brett McCarty
38 Logan Anes
39 Lucas Luchonok
42 Jordan Salinas
44 Shaquille Marshall
45 Harrison Plaskey
46 David Van Ittersum
48 Dillon Ervin
56 Jarrett Bochniak
57 Chris Wilson
69 Joe McKenna
71 Dalton Nagle
74 Chris Ogston
76 Nate Peters
77 Jon Ackley
85 Zachary Brewer
87 Sage Alward
97 Seth Hubbard
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Olivet Albion
Uni. Player
5Z Nolan Nye
8 Brendon Smith
8Z E'Montae Briggs
10 Deonte Cooper
1G Marquis Dixon
16 Javon Moore
1B Clark Vinton
19 Garrett Reid
24 Percell Franklin
2Z Adam Vosburg
30 Cody Carlisle
33 Javier Lara
34 Jimmie Melton
1C Matthew Zajac
39 Devin Smyth
42 Quaye Cobbs
43 Christian Samon
50 Ty Rozema
54 Joshua Kofflin
59 Adam Goodman
63 Zach Williams
68 Alec Slobin
69 Carl Wilson
71 Colt Nevins
75 Kyle Towner
83 Brad Taylor
84 Nate Jones
85 Mitchell Bailey
87 Kenneth Logan
88 Dominik Givens
91 Darius Henry
94 Edward Cullip
96 Zackary Robinson
99 De'Quarius Yore
Uni. Player
4C Hunter Halas
7 Reese Klebba
3 Brendan Zuver
1A Dylan St. Charles
12 Dylan Calloway
13 Chad Hamilton
14 Jordan Stinchcomb
16 Nick Heiserman
19 Nick Pendell
20 Kyle Pelayo
2 Tyler White
22 Harry Cooney
23 David Simon
25 Kyle Slotnick
26 Geovante Weston
30 Luke Goenner
32 Joe Wright
36 Rylan Probst
37 Chris Wasczensk
40 Brendan McClorey
41 Nick Troher
43 Colton Hunt
47 Robert Rogowski
49 Nate Carter
50 Nicholas Padula
51 Matthew Myers
52 Blair Williams
54 Robert Secord
58 Jason Dreyer
60 Nathan DiRado
61 P.J. Dysarczyk
63 Andrew DiFranco
64 Ryan Matynka
65 Michael Dussel
68 Brett Cunningham
70 Justin Youngert
72 Will O'Neil
73 Ryan Miller
75 Eric Alamat
78 John Miller
79 Brandon Brown
80 Jake Neracher
83 Evan Andreski
84 Mikal McKoy
86 Pete Doucet
88 Ryan Kern
89 John Hutchison
90 Mitchell Hehl
91 Vince Plaskey
92 Dallis Reynolds
93 Jesse Wilson
94 Jake Hall
95 Adam Cullin
99 Joey Lech
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading