Hamilton vs. Middlebury at Middlebury, Vt.
11/2/2013 at 1:00 pm
Hamilton
13
Middlebury
40
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hamilton (0-7) 0 6 7 0 13
Middlebury (6-1) 13 21 6 0 40
Middlebury, Vt. | Alumni Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hamilton Middlebury
Uni. Player
1 Jeff Hopsicker
2 Andrew Madigan
3 Daniel Finger
4 John Fisher
5 Chase Rosenberg
7 Alex Mitko
8 Zach Klein
9 John Phelan
10 Patrick Donahoe
12 Nick Caso
13 Sean Martin
16 Joe Jensen
17 Pat Donadio
19 James Giattino
20 Simon Jia
22 Matt Glebus
23 James Stanell
24 James Taylor
25 Kevin Carey
26 Nick Ufkes
27 Nick Flora
29 Charles Ensley
30 Rico Gonzalez
32 Andrew Austin
39 Brent Lobien
43 Michael de Percin
44 Darin DiBello
46 Cory Glover
47 Nick Gavin
48 Rob Miles
51 Nick Sobczyk
55 Charlie Bueneman
57 Matt Snider
59 Darren Fuller
62 Rob McClure
64 Alex Baradari
67 Todd Roeder
72 Vince DiCindio
75 Nick Noonan
77 Jeff Jenkins
80 Tucker Moulton
84 Poppy Green
87 Ethan Dukes
88 Joe Hillman
94 James Kurtak
Uni. Player
1 Jared Onouye
2 Nate Leedy
3 Dwayne Scott
5 Cameron Komisar
6 Grant Luna
8 Collier Proctor
10 McCallum Foote
12 Matt Milano
13 Matthew Crimmins
15 Eric Bertino
17 Ian Riley
18 Trevor Miletich
20 Yianni Grupen
21 David Elkhatibb
22 Andrew McGrath
23 Matt Rea
26 Andrew Miller
27 Adam Markun
28 Ryan Hislop
29 Carsen Winn
30 Henry Castillo
31 James Burke
32 Christian Bledsoe
33 Tim Patricia
35 Alex Borkowski
36 Jake Clapp
37 Matthew Benedict
38 Christopher Norberg
40 Johnny Read
42 Jake Vacovec
43 Evan Smith
44 Brett Harasimowicz
45 Addison Pierce
46 Zach Faber
50 Anton Connolly
51 Bryant Adams
52 Nick Burdeau
54 Albert Giroux
55 Jack Crowell
56 Sean Sanborn
58 Tyler Durr
59 Kyle Ashley
60 Blake Shapskinsky
61 Alec Auwaerter
62 Tommy Crowley
64 Chris McGuire
65 Andy Klarman
66 Benjamin Green
68 Luke Battle
69 James Wang
70 Jack Allard
72 Michael Brady
73 Will Fleming
74 Jake Lebowitz
77 Daniel Finta
80 Trevor Wheeler
81 Andrew Duval
83 Brendan Rankowitz
84 Ryan Rizzo
85 Jim Simmons
86 Ted Benge
88 Matthew Minno
89 William Sadik-Khan
91 Stewart Denious
94 Jackson Sennett
99 Michael Dola
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hamilton Middlebury
Uni. Player
6 Cade Larabee
11 Kaleb Beck
14 C. Pastorella
15 Jon Shaw
21 Glen Donovan
31 Conor Powers
34 LaShawn Ware
35 Ayo Adjibaba
40 Dan Berg
42 Rory Merklinger
52 Nick Gustaitis
53 Jordan Jenkins
56 Glenn de Marris
61 B. Cunningham
70 Daniel Zolet
71 Bob Dwyer
74 D. Berardelli
76 Matt Golding
81 Joe Sparacio
85 Tyler Ridley
90 Carter Dorsett
91 A. Zigouras
99 Winston Schromm
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
4 J. Zelkowitz
7 W. Bain
11 N. Andonian
14 J. Stalcup
16 M. Howkins
24 J. Hurvitz
39 D. Pierce
41 G. Araujo
49 D. Gordon
71 T. Chaisson
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.