Huntingdon vs. Averett at Danville, Va.
11/2/2013 at 1:00 pm
Huntingdon
50
Averett
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Huntingdon (6-2) 6 16 21 7 50
Averett (1-7) 7 0 6 7 20
Danville, Va. | Cougar Den
PARTICIPANTS
Huntingdon Averett
Uni. Player
1 Anthony White
2 Hunter Olive
3 Taylor Belsterling
4 Darryl Vason
5 Brendon Brown
6 Cordarryl Jones
7 Jamichael Bibb
8 Andrew Rhodes
10 Taylor Hughes
11 Ryne Taylor
12 Ryan White
13 Nick Haas
15 Jeremy Murphy
17 Darius Dixon
18 Austin Johnson
1L Jay Legrand
24 Darius Dawsey
25 Jake Green
26 Garrett Fletcher
28 Craig Granger
3Z Tredel Williams
31 Dakota Hooper
33 Zach Brownell
34 John Iwaniec
35 Jake Rhodes
36 Wykein Dean
41 Kris Cannon
42 Blake Lawley
43 David Ballard
47 John-David Swiger
51 Cameron Lewis
57 Phillip Bagley
5J Luke Bailey
60 Chance Williams
63 Jesse Williams
64 Davian Barnett
65 Walker Lewis
68 Derick Bothwell
69 Taylor Long
71 Joey Peacock
74 Quadarious Belser
75 Chael Pridgen
77 Will Dake
78 Matt Brazell
7D Zack Davis
80 Zach Camp
81 Raheem Berry
82 James Montfleury
86 Drew Smith
87 Brantley Carr
89 Jonathan Williams
92 Jacob Wright
97 Drew Wheeler
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Ray Brown
2 Jarvis Sheppard
3 Brian Fuquay
4 Justin Gillespie
6 Zachary Grkman
7 Kirkland Brown
8 Kevin Norcott
9 Jared Pluciniczak
10 Darren Shepherd
11 Blake Lewis
12 Xavier Morgan
13 Bryan Finney
15 Zachary Richman
16 Joshua Walker
17 Roderick Doggett
18 Jawaun Leach
1X Devin Norcott
23 Tyler Robertson
26 Dante' Pinkston
27 Kendall Green
28 Nathan Driver
30 Matt Smith
33 Brent Skipper
35 Stefan Varner
36 Hobie Proctor
37 Dexter Gatling
39 Kevin McCargo
42 Evan Jones
45 Andrew Coleman
46 James Langham
47 Marcus Mickell
48 Michael Reives
49 Ben Harris
52 Kenny Fleming
54 Jake Salisbury
55 Clayton Hubert
56 Donte Polite
59 Jamie Counts
5X Cinco Simmons
65 Jake Comer
70 Nathan Jones
72 Darrius Bethel
77 Devin Hutchison
80 Chatham Currie
81 Darnell Phillips
82 Ernest Edmond
84 Adaryal Jones
85 Brenden Hughes
87 Chaz Norman
91 Thomas Lucas
92 P.J. Best
94 Jawoin Williams
95 Darreon Harrison
97 Jagger Johnson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Huntingdon Averett
Uni. Player
9 Tyler Robinson
16 Preston Delaney
19 Josh Meigs
1K Jimbo Turk
20 Austin Bennett
22 Dustin Watson
23 Jesse Harris
23 Jesse Harris
27 John Dunn
29 Scott-Robinson
2D William Goodwin
2I Eric Reeves
2U Talley Redmond
32 T. Deloney
38 Payton Holmes
39 Alyx Wilson
3U Steven Camara
3Y Edgar Padilla
3Z Aaron Cox
44 Willie Vinson
45 Heath McCray
46 G. Pimienta
48 Jake Williams
49 Mo Dale
4D Javier Houston
4F Colby Turvin
4H Tanner Roberson
4M Lake Romine
4P Chris Glennon
50 T. Roberts
52 A. Armstrong
53 Darian Golden
54 Taylor Andres
55 Hunter Mims
5A Wallace Timms
5B Hunter Booth
61 Gardner Gann
62 Ryan Williams
67 Griffin Windham
6I Kyle Swiger
72 Jon Harrelson
73 Brandon Rockett
76 Michael Hill
79 Michael Hanich
7Q Reed Graham
83 Mark White
84 Aaron Williams
88 Westin Davis
8E Jordan Smith
8W Cody Sanders
93 Patrick Lynch
98 B. Sanders
99 Marcus Burwell
9I T. Strickland
Uni. Player
5 Cody Spradley
14 Dontae Gilbert
19 Oscar Banegas
1F Garrett DuBose
1H Jamal Forney
1Z L. Petit-Frere
20 Donald Redding
21 Jon Doyle
22 Kamir Bowen
24 Kirk Werth
25 Chris Norwood
29 Toby Bamisaiye
2B Brandon Petty
31 Andres Prenza
34 Donald Downs
38 Tavaras Johnson
3A Q.Townsend
3Z Nico Peterson
40 Terry Smith
43 Demetrius Burk
44 Jordan Rubama
4A Jalen Bushnell
4X Darius Murray
50 Brian Orr
51 Blake Semento
57 Austin Arthur
58 Wilfred Neptune
5I M. Wilkinson
60 Darren Maracin
61 Tremayne Clark
62 Jewel Dadzie
63 Steven Phillips
64 Jeremy Powell
66 Davey Holmes
67 Sam Roome
68 Tyrell Donigan
69 Van Whitner
6F Uriah Hammond
6I B. Dubrey-Moore
71 Andrew Trinidad
74 Justin Hicks
75 D'Mitrius Stone
76 Brad Hairfield
79 Robbie Coles
7H Isiah Porter
83 Cody Hartman
86 Clifton Glover
88 David Seago
89 Brandon Couden
8Z Darian Horn
90 George McDowell
93 Tyler Baddick
96 Wesley Small
98 Brandon Veasey
99 Johan Lorenzo
9X Martin Smith
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading