Tufts vs. Colby at Waterville, ME
11/2/2013 at 12:30pm
Tufts
0
Colby
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Tufts (0-7) 0 0 0 0 0
Colby (4-3) 14 20 3 0 37
Waterville, ME | Harold Alfond Stad.
PARTICIPANTS
Tufts Colby
Uni. Player
3 Greg Lanzillo
5 Ricky Antonellis
6 Alex Snyder
8 Drew Burnett
9 Sean Harrington
10 Matt Cahill
12 Harrison Kidd
14 Zack Trause
15 Liam O'Neil
19 Ben Berey
20 Mike Rando
22 Jon Sobo
23 Christian Proctor
25 Ryan Pollock
27 Mike Stearns
28 Nate Marchand
35 Colby Wilkinson
37 Junior Arroyo
40 Garrett Ewanouski
44 Matt McCormack
45 Tommy Meade
47 Vince Falk
54 Evan Anthony
56 Shane Thomas
66 Justin Roberts
70 Landon Davis
71 Kyle Duke
74 Akene Farmer-Michos
78 Connor Glazier
80 Xavier Frey
81 Jack Cooleen
82 Willie Holmquist
83 Patrick Williams
90 James Brao
91 Quinn Metoyer
95 Ife Adebayo
96 Corey Burns
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Luke Duncklee
3 Nathan Scyocurka
4 Daniel Maddox
5 Connor Emmert
6 Rio Schmidt
7 Kyle Roth
8 Justin Ciero
10 Ryan Neville
11 Tony Atkinson
12 Greg Ladd
13 Gabe Harrington
14 Jason Buco
15 Ryder Arsenault
16 TJ Hallock
17 Nick Greenberg
18 Nick Joseph
20 Thomas Brewster
21 Ben Zurkow
22 Randy Person
24 Kyle Andrews
27 Ethan Johnson
28 Harry Nicholas
31 Zach Padula
32 Carl Lipani
33 Mark Vargas
34 Justin Lamere
35 Robert Murray
36 Connor Bruen
37 Jr. Robert Bradley
38 Connor Rozinsky
42 Gabe Salzer
44 Braden Wilson
45 Max Eberhart
47 Michael Wincek
51 J. Muntu-Caron
52 William Julich
55 Connor Clancy
56 CT Harris
57 Michael Roberts
61 Jeff Lamson
62 Andrew Ferraro
63 Duncan Sewall
65 Drew Choos
70 Jesse Eddy
71 Lawrence Patrizio
73 Anthony Cappellino
75 Tom Abare
76 Paul Gallagher
80 Glenn Parsons
86 David Von Euw
89 Louw Scheepers
90 Christopher Marano
91 Stephen O'Grady
92 Kalu Kalu
93 Henry Wallrapp
99 Henry Nelson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Tufts Colby
Uni. Player
2 S. Rivera
4 Chance Brady
7 Juan Delgado
11 Nick Kenyon
13 Cord Deal
16 Jack Doll
18 Max Athy
21 Alex Shklyar
24 Nash Simpson
26 Jack Docal
30 Patrick Glose
32 Michael DeFeo
34 Chris Golger
36 Tucker Mathers
38 Andrew Murray
42 Robert Costa
43 Joseph Natale
46 Michael Paloian
49 Anthony McHale
51 Sam Tawa
52 George Farley
55 Jordan Lange
57 Jack Price
58 Kyle Knopp
60 Scott Halperin
64 Noah McMillan
65 Nick Carlino
67 T.J. Muzzonigro
69 Alex Kim
75 Will Patrick
76 Connor Drinon
79 Tom Gregory
84 Jeff Bortman
85 S. Enabulele
86 Nik Dean
87 Khaleel Wilson
88 Frank Barba
89 J. Bockhorst
99 David Neville
Uni. Player
9 H. Holmes
19 J. Anile IV
23 B. Murphy
25 J. Hurdle-Price
26 C. Romano
41 R. Petty
46 R. Ruiz
50 B. Six
60 W. Ryan
66 B. Levinson
68 P. Scott
72 D. Gibbs
82 J. Woodside
84 A. Kramer
87 B. Parker
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading