Misericordia vs. Stevenson at Owings Mills, Md.
11/2/2013 at 1:00 PM
Misericordia
3
Stevenson
48
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Misericordia (0-8) 3 0 0 0 3
Stevenson (4-4) 10 0 7 31 48
Owings Mills, Md. | Mustang Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Misericordia Stevenson
Uni. Player
1 Juwan Petties-Jackso
2 Kurt Kowalski
3 Ben Camacho
4 Jeff Puckett
5 Isaiah Harvey
6 Rob Hart
8 Ryan Kurtz
9 Colton Pyne
10 Michael Pheasant
13 Steve Strobel
14 Brandon Salazar
15 Anthony Buffa
18 Matt Martin
20 Tosin Adeyemo
23 Chris Kirkland
24 Robin Custodio
26 Carmine Verducci
28 Kevin Bagasevich
29 Phil Arnold
30 Shane Gallichio
32 Frank Santarsiero
35 Patrick Newins
37 Tim Kelly
40 Dom Picarillo
42 Dylan Kluber
45 Jeff Smith
47 Tim Wallenburg
50 Joseph Winter
52 Alex Garrity
53 Omar Clark
54 Hunter Pates
55 Tim Martin
58 Chris Hutter
59 Sean Weg
60 Alex Reyes
61 Joseph Nowitzke
69 Connor Duffy
71 Connor O'Hara
72 Trevor Davis
78 John Ameen
79 Matt Henderson
84 Dean Lucchesi
85 Alec Rhoads
87 Thomas Stelzer
88 Tyler Roew
90 Jake Livingston
91 Greg Zotian
92 Cory Dickerson
93 Donald Bender
94 Chris Grevas
95 Patrick Guerra
98 Austin Deinarowicz
99 Josh Mercado
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Jeromie Miller
5 Chris Coffie
6 Chris Newkirk
7 Austin Tennessee
9 Razonte Dunn
10 Charlie Cornell
11 John Gasparovic
14 Marlon McLain
15 Zach Jefferson
16 Neil Harps
17 Moses Anoh
18 Trey Lee
19 Chris Cooper
20 Resheed Lashley
22 Nigel Stanford
23 Caleb Brown
24 Tre'Von Wilks
25 Jimmy Lauer
26 Cortez Taylor
27 Devonte Williams
28 Marcus Holley
30 Cory Pietrzyk
33 Andrew Wysocki
35 John Berthcsi
36 Alphonso Mayo
37 Shane Clough
39 Tevin Isley
40 Nick Moriconi
42 Brady Kempa
43 Scott Lange
44 Josh Allison
45 Brandon Kent
47 Josh Summers
50 David Wright
51 Mike Patrick
52 Donnell Brown
54 Anthony Arcell
55 Tim Campbell
58 Michael Clark
59 Justin Gunn
61 Austin Meyers
73 Gabe Stewardson
74 Josh Strother
75 Billy Gunther
78 Bryan Smith
84 Khalil Steward
85 Cody Bauer
86 T.J. Chitekwe
91 Ethan Hornbarger
92 Fred Terry
95 Byron Barnes
97 Brandon Ludwig
98 Travis Bonds
99 Tyler Krug
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Misericordia Stevenson
Uni. Player
7 Jeff Krisiak
11 Kyle Walsh
12 Johnny Rhodes
19 Michael Berstecher
21 Ryan Curtis
22 Tyler Hessert
25 Matt Boffa
27 Dean Ferrezza
31 Thomas Bollinger
33 Nico Denise
34 Anthony McNee
36 Tyler Pegarella
38 Vince Grausso
39 Conor Reilly
41 Dylan Quirk
43 Charlie Perruso
44 Chris Szabo
46 Dan Kiely
48 Chris McConnell
56 Ben Muschlitz
57 Anthony Rand-Willeve
62 Drew Godfrey
63 Sam Johnson
64 James Manzick
65 Jacob Cowperthwait
66 Josh Obermeyer
68 Tyler White
73 Andrew LaFevre
74 Travis Tobin
75 Matt Buckley
76 Teegan French
77 K. C. Jones
80 Jared Siejk
81 Emirsen Shehi
82 Tyler Hannon
86 Collin Shandra
89 Nick Smith
96 Jared Harmon
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Reid
3 Emmanuel Paul
8 Billy Lewis
12 Madison Townley
21 W. Hill-Pensami
29 Brandon Shepherd
31 Cameon Gaynor
32 Dion Givens
34 Jarret Bragg
41 Danny Miller
46 Christian Manning
48 Godfrey Ovia
49 Mark Calloway
53 Nick Schwarz
56 Justin Kanson
57 S. Gallante
60 John Eltringham
62 Evan Sauter
63 Jason Trott
64 Travis Soubie
65 Tamell Irving
66 Matthew McCann
67 Jacob Edwards
68 Cal Laffitte
76 Drew Wilhelm
79 Eric Javie
80 Kenneth Scott-Kelow
81 B.J. Simpson
87 Nate Niederhofer
89 Brandon Dawson
93 Dondre Brown
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading