Whittier vs. Cal Lutheran at Thousand Oaks, CA
11/2/2013 at 7:00pm
Whittier
10
Cal Lutheran
47
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Whittier (0-7) 10 0 0 0 10
Cal Lutheran (3-4) 14 20 13 0 47
Thousand Oaks, CA | Rolland Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Whittier Cal Lutheran
Uni. Player
1 Diante Jackson
2 Josh Pride
3 Masson Blow
6 Brandon Gladney
8 Makale Ruiz-McCobb
9 Joseph Caskey
10 Steven Rivera
11 Jontavious Timmons
12 TJ Jordan
14 Cameron Coon
15 Trevor Phillips
16 Joseph Anderson
20 Luciano Paredes
21 Cody Mucino
25 Austin Ford
26 Mundo Guzman
27 Billy Thomas
30 Lorenzo Mena
32 Travis Rawls
33 Anthony Walker
34 Nick Alcantar
35 Jimmy Lopez
36 Diego Villasenor
45 Jacob Former
48 James Bettencourt
50 Christian Reveles
52 Jeffrey Gutierrez
53 Gregorio Verdugo
55 Joshua Enrico
57 Austin Brasher
65 Timothy St. Marie
69 Tony Jarjoura
85 Tyler Howes
75 Mark Kozhaya
77 Kyle Cook
79 Daniel Novak
81 Justin Vlahos
84 Noah Willey
86 Alex Jungsten
87 David Lantow
91 Nathan Blaikie
72 Juan Diego Temple
94 Jason Jobe
99 Nathan Poole
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Jagade Snyder
3 Sean Bellotti
4 Christian Bradley
5 Ryan Zirbel
6 David Rico
9 Chris Cabrera
10 Logan Sanders
11 Andrew Worthley
12 Skyler Stone
13 Erron Christmas
14 Randallshumper Randallshumpert
15 Derrick Romo
16 Michael Bocksnick
17 Brody Arviso
18 Josh Bartley
19 Ed Davis
1D Steven Keezer
1W Jacob Scott
20 Bryce Henderson
21 Nikolas Kessler
23 Chris Miller
24 Ben Chavez
25 Wayne Chapman
28 Raul Castillo
29 Jhaylyn Hall
2D Charles Peterso
30 Charles Gomez
31 Chris Campbell
32 Deonte Ragas
33 Larrett Correa
34 Pablo Torres
35 Kiyle Playter
38 Troy Vanscourt
3D Julian Melendrez
42 Nick Grodotzke
44 Alix Moise
47 Alec Hanna
48 Bryce Calloway
49 Petro Ibarra
4Q Billy Livingsto
4W Eric Kagan
50 Randy Sue
51 David Lederer
52 Anthony Monroe
56 Derek Johnston
57 Jared Smith
59 Kodyduffyhuert Kodyduffyhuerta
60 Matthew Lopez
64 Nick Ruiz
66 John Perkins
6D Matthew Arve
70 Andrew Pankow
7D Chris Johnson
7W Brent Stevens
82 Dakota Reistad
84 Justin Reeves
89 Kevin Post
91 Elliot Reyes
92 Bradleycascell Bradleycascella
93 BrandanSullivan
98 Diego Marquez
99 Jack McFarland
9R Daniel Azhocar
9W Robert Burns
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Whittier Cal Lutheran
Uni. Player
4 L. Traxler
5 Chris Lopez
7 David Martinez
13 Nick Pulciano
18 Kevin Schoben
19 Z. Ouderkerken
23 C. Callaway
28 Joey Willm
42 Carlos Vega
54 Keoni Kanoa
58 J. Hoomalu
74 Rueben Iosefa
83 Matt Asaro
88 Kelly Maguire
Uni. Player
2 Thomas Asaije
7 Cameron Deen
8 Terry Dalehite
22 Patrick Jiminez
26 Randy Lee
27 Parker Stone
36 Fabio Hediger
37 Vance Cramer
39 Dallas Littell
3W Justin Bloom
40 Nate Thompson
41 Anthony Sanders
43 Matt Guerrero
45 Zach Karr
46 Jared Beeson
53 Bryce Fryan
54 Matthew Kubly
55 DeJonRothschild
58 Michael Cornejo
5D Jesse Warawa
61 Ty Olson
62 Robert Foy
63 Bryant Chirinos
65 Kevin Blank
68 Justin Gilbert
69 Cody McElliott
6B Joshua Godinez
71 Bryan Moss
72 Seth Zimmerman
73 Max Richman
74 Kevin Olive
75 Jesse Cerdas
77 Zach Vanderzel
78 Andrew Gessler
79 James Laughlin
80 Ben Quantock
81 Brett Lingelbac
83 Austin Vial
85 Matthew Somers
86 Connor Wilhelm
87 Trever Wood
88 Matt Paulson
8D Jacob Farias
94 Jordan Pierce
95 Cameron McGee
96 Sawyer Stapp
97 Jacob Whannel
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos