Saint John's Univ. vs. Gustavus Adolphus at St. Peter, Minn.
11/2/2013 at 1:00 pm
St. John's
20
Gustavus Adolphus
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 OT Final
St. John's (6-2) 7 3 7 0 3 20
Gustavus Adolphus (5-3) 0 7 7 3 6 23
St. Peter, Minn. | Lloyd Hollingsworth
Prd Time Scoring Summary St. John's - Gustavus Adolphus
1 09:05 St. John's - Nick Martin 3 yd run. (Alexi Johnson kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 45 yards in 3:35.
7 - 0
2 14:57 St. John's - Alexi Johnson 18 yd field goal.
Drive: 14 plays, 71 yards in 7:02.
10 - 0
2 02:38 Gustavus Adolphus - Jeffrey Dubose 8 yd run. (T. Schleusener kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 63 yards in 2:31.
10 - 7
3 11:47 St. John's - Jakob Certeza 4 yd run. (Alexi Johnson kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 17 yards in 1:39.
17 - 7
3 08:46 Gustavus Adolphus - Jeffrey Dubose 2 yd run. (T. Schleusener kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 45 yards in 3:01.
17 - 14
4 14:15 Gustavus Adolphus - T. Schleusener 39 yd field goal.
Drive: 14 plays, 39 yards in 6:38.
17 - 17
OT 15:00 Gustavus Adolphus - T. Schleusener 28 yd field goal.
Drive: 6 plays, 14 yards in .
17 - 20
OT 15:00 St. John's - Alexi Johnson 24 yd field goal.
Drive: 6 plays, 18 yards in .
20 - 20
OT 15:00 Gustavus Adolphus - T. Schleusener 37 yd field goal. 20 - 23
St. John'sStatisticsGustavus Adolphus
18 FIRST DOWNS 15
7
9
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
9
5
1
14% (2 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 25% (4 of 16)
33% (1 of 3) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
110 NET YARDS PASSING 141
12-25
4.4
2-14
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
17-31
4.5
1-10
2
198 NET YARDS RUSHING 109
51
3.9
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
37
2.9
5-156 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-229
31.2 Average 38.2
129 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 87
1-0
4-100
2-29
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
4-87
2-0
3-15 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 4-17
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
1-10 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-14
2-29 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-0
33:38 TIME OF POSSESSION 26:22

St. John's

Gustavus Adolphus

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Nick Martin 12-25 110 0 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Mitch Hendricks 17-31 141 0 2
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Nick Martin 16 93 5.8 23 1
Jakob Certeza 21 72 3.4 7 1
Jake Essler 6 18 3.0 8 0
Sam Sura 4 11 2.8 5 0
Josh Bungum 2 8 4.0 6 0
Peter Vakulskas 1 0 0.0 0 0
TEAM 1 -4 -4.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jeffrey Dubose 22 69 3.1 11 2
Aaron O'Gorman 9 40 4.4 8 0
Mitch Hendricks 5 4 0.8 11 0
TEAM 1 -4 -4.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Colin Moynihan 3 44 14.7 20 0
Josh Bungum 6 42 7.0 12 0
Jakob Certeza 2 15 7.5 13 0
Peter Vakulskas 1 9 9.0 9 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
George Buchner 9 71 7.9 46 0
Matt Boyce 5 58 11.6 17 0
Jeffrey Dubose 1 7 7.0 7 0
Jake Douglas 2 5 2.5 7 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Alexi Johnson 2/3 24 2/2 8
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Thomas Schleusener 3/4 39 2/2 11
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Griffin Toomey 5 156 31.2 42 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Thomas Schleusener 6 229 38.2 44 0 3
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Alexi Johnson 4 212 53.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Thomas Schleusener 4 234 58.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Andrew Norri 3 80 26.7 31 0
Jake Essler 1 20 20.0 20 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Boyce 2 48 24.0 43 0
Torey Asao 2 39 19.5 26 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jake Essler 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Andrew Rose 1 24 24.0 24 0
Drake Matuska 1 5 5.0 5 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Torey Asao 1 0 0.0 0 0
Xavier Fust 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# St. John's Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
3H Carter Hanson 8 4 12 - 1 - 2 - -
33 Andrew Rose 4 5 9 - - - 1-24
47 Matt Workman 6 3 9 1 - 10 3 - 16 - - 1
20 Dylan Graves 2 4 6 - 1 - 1 - - 3
39 Bruce London 1 4 5 - - - -
94 Nate Blenker 0 5 5 - - - -
8 Garrett Ackerman 1 3 4 - - - -
1D Darryl Williams 2 2 4 - - - -
60 Paul Plombon 1 3 4 - - - -
2D Trevor Warner 3 0 3 - 2 - 7 - -
37 Drake Matuska 2 0 2 - 1 - 2 - 1-5
16 Nolan Lortz 1 0 1 - - - -
1S Joe Sullivan 1 0 1 - - - -
32 Michael Diggins 0 1 1 - - - -
56 Ben Rossini 1 0 1 - - - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 34 34 68 1 - 10 8 - 28 0-0 2-29 4
# Gustavus Adolphus Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
57 Joe Haas 6 6 12 - - - - 1
26 Cameron Cropsey 2 9 11 0.5 - 3 1 - 3 - -
24 Matt Keller 5 4 9 - - - -
37 Jake Forcier 4 3 7 - - - -
21 Andrew Lonneman 2 3 5 - - - -
33 Anthony Boyce 4 1 5 - 1 - 1 - -
69 Travis Pepper 0 5 5 0.5 - 3 0.5 - 3 - -
5 Torey Asao 3 1 4 - 0.5 - 1 - 1-0 1
7 Donte Green 1 3 4 - - - -
27 Xavier Fust 4 0 4 1 - 8 1 - 8 - 1-0
71 Zach Severson 2 1 3 - - - -
22 Mitch Moore 1 1 2 - - - -
25 Zach Dilger 2 0 2 - - - - 1
73 Trevor Winkelman 0 2 2 - - - -
2 George Buchner 0 1 1 - - - -
12 Nick Frandsen 1 0 1 - - - -
28 Lucas Kleinschrodt 0 1 1 - - - -
32 Beau Bachman 1 0 1 - - - -
54 Lyle Opdahl 0 1 1 - - - -
95 Adam Neubarth 0 1 1 - - - -
98 Levi Folkert 0 1 1 - - - -
TM TEAM 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 39 44 83 2 - 14 4 - 16 0-0 2-0 3
Other Information
Location: St. Peter, Minn.
Stadium: Lloyd Hollingsworth
Attendance: 2789
Referee: Rolf Erickson
Umpire: Dan Murray
Head Linesman: John Hardgrove
Line Judge: Matt Olson
Back Judge: Chris Rick
Field Judge: Lucas Karnas
Side Judge: Dave Dennistoun
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.