Hardin-Simmons vs. Sul Ross State at Alpine, TX
11/2/2013 at 1:00 pm
Hardin-Simmons
38
Sul Ross State
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hardin-Simmons (3-5) 21 7 10 0 38
Sul Ross State (1-7) 6 9 20 7 42
Alpine, TX | Jackson Field
PARTICIPANTS
Hardin-Simmons Sul Ross State
Uni. Player
1 Mike Hursh
3 Jonathan Wilder
5 Colton Brewer
6 Jimmie Simpson
8 Bryce Johnson
9 Jonathan Petty
10 Keaton Trinkle
11 Tyler Ryan
13 Julian Walker
14 Ty Fisher
15 Josh Christian
17 Weston Garner
18 Nick Runkles
20 Ben Hartley
21 Cameron Prater
23 Tevin Mitchell
24 James Place
27 Conner Nielsen
28 Jeremy Harris
29 Conlan Aguirre
31 Ryne Lewis
32 Gabe Garner
33 Steven Butler
37 Brandon Abbott
38 Stehl Ratliff
41 Zeth Barron
42 Darren Seamster
44 Cory Ward
45 Mason McKnight
49 Matt Hall
50 Cole Goolsby
52 Dylan Reynolds
57 Dakota Mathers
60 Matt Wamble
65 Riley Woodruff
66 Chuck North
71 Wyatt Walton
73 Ivan Shelnutt
74 Jacob Peacock
75 Josh Morales
77 Matt Newton
78 Marshall Agan
80 Spencer Ryan
82 Garrett Martin
83 Jessie Ramos
85 Trei Lewis
89 Nico Francino
90 JW Barnes
95 Trent Walker
97 Tyler Tennerson
98 Korey Zavala
Uni. Player
1 Derrick Bernard
2 John Jorgenson
3 Brando Thornton
4 Keyon Lee
5 Del Wilson
7 Cordrick Mobley
8 Jimmy Foster
9 Dillon Wolfe
12 Jerem Boatright
13 Zach Roberson
15 Shane Alexander
18 D.J. Jones
19 Joey Dixon
20 Randall Carroll
22 Brian Thomas
23 Durrel Mitchell
24 Job Mason
27 Chris Dorsey
29 Hassa Lipscombe
30 Damian Stevens
32 Lamonte Carder
33 James Garner
34 Casey Sonier
46 Estev Gutierrez
50 John Hallett
54 Juan Hernandez
55 Alvis Mahone
65 Miguel Martinez
70 Troy Lawson
71 Jackson Yezak
77 Rick Perez
82 Jeremy Reed
88 Fred Harper
90 Daryn Young
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hardin-Simmons Sul Ross State
Uni. Player
2 Raustin Harris
4 Derek Footer
7 Taylor Huff
12 Evin Abbe
16 Andrew McCurley
19 Rush Atkinson
25 Chris Silva
26 Jaelin Roberts
30 Darius Fennell
34 Rian Thompson
35 DeVante' Davis
39 Greg Couvillon
40 Duron Smith
43 Dakota Tinney
46 Jake Hoermann
47 Nolan Mills
48 Stephen Kamp
51 Matthew Counts
53 Rader Ferrell
54 Jarvis Green
55 Cody Minwell
56 Aaren Evans
58 Brice Escobedo
59 Daniel Edwards
61 Tucker Leone
62 Aswad Pancham
63 Nathan Paschal
64 Sawyer Roberts
68 Aaron Allen
70 Zach Redden
72 Bob Crozier
76 T. Rosenberger
81 Colby Hartfield
84 Matt Franz
86 Aaron McCarley
87 Stephen Salaz
92 Reid Pride
93 Ryan Bascue
96 Randy Hirsch
99 Roland Hill
TM Team
Uni. Player
6 Xavie Jefferson
14 Cody LeCroy
16 James Harris
17 Donell Towers
21 Colton Brownson
25 Mel Haro
26 Logan Fox
28 Cam Lerma
31 Uriah Mosely
37 J.D. May
38 Chris Neuman
40 Terrance Willie
42 Troy Mathis
43 Earl Hines
44 Sterling Jones
52 Elias Esquivel
56 Jaylen Brooks
66 Nathan Millard
69 Mando Morales
73 Elijah Jones
84 Jeff Peterson
86 Christi Escobar
94 Lawrence Beah
95 Dustan Greer
97 Chris Schwatner
99 Glen Caldwell
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos