LaGrange vs. Ferrum at Ferrum, VA
11/9/2013 at 1 pm
LaGrange
10
Ferrum
3
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
LaGrange (4-5) 0 3 0 7 10
Ferrum (2-7) 0 3 0 0 3
Ferrum, VA | W.B. Adams
Prd Time Scoring Summary LaGrange - Ferrum
2 03:42 LaGrange - Will Jeffcoat 22 yd field goal.
Drive: 13 plays, 80 yards in 5:08.
3 - 0
2 00:31 Ferrum - Wesley Franklin 30 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 70 yards in 3:07.
3 - 3
4 03:24 LaGrange - M. Jackson 5 yd pass from Graham Craig. (Will Jeffcoat kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 65 yards in 3:58.
10 - 3
LaGrangeStatisticsFerrum
19 FIRST DOWNS 13
10
8
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
3
8
2
38% (6 of 16) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 19% (3 of 16)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 1)
345 TOTAL OFFENSE 320
78
4.4
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
66
4.8
214 NET YARDS PASSING 58
24-44
4.9
0-0
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
4-20
2.9
5-18
2
131 NET YARDS RUSHING 262
34
3.9
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
46
5.7
8-331 PUNTS: Number-Yards 10-346
41.4 Average 34.6
44 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 45
1-1
1-25
2-18
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-24
2-21
2-0
4-73 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 4-48
2-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-0
5-18 SACKS: Number-Yards 0 0
2-18 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-0
29:27 TIME OF POSSESSION 30:33

LaGrange

Ferrum

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Graham Craig 24-44 214 1 2
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tim Reynolds 4-20 58 0 2
Troy Helton 0-0 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Marquius Young 15 82 5.5 19 0
Shaqualm McCoy 8 25 3.1 9 0
Lord Smith 4 10 2.5 5 0
Breland Dillon 4 10 2.5 7 0
Graham Craig 3 4 1.3 5 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Tae Gilbert 16 152 9.5 84 0
Tim Reynolds 22 76 3.5 17 0
Malcolm McCoy 3 54 18.0 30 0
Sedale Mullen 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Troy Helton 1 -3 -3.0 0 0
Marty Haley 2 -7 -3.5 0 0
Matthew Kennell 1 -8 -8.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
M. Jackson 7 56 8.0 14 1
Marquius Young 4 32 8.0 18 0
Ervens Oge 2 29 14.5 23 0
Ed Russ 3 29 9.7 15 0
Michael Gray 1 19 19.0 19 0
Griffin Roelle 2 16 8.0 15 0
Darius Jordan 2 13 6.5 9 0
Shaqualm McCoy 1 11 11.0 11 0
Breland Dillon 1 5 5.0 5 0
Lord Smith 1 4 4.0 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Marty Haley 2 23 11.5 15 0
Tevin Johnson 1 20 20.0 20 0
Malcolm McCoy 1 15 15.0 15 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Will Jeffcoat 1/2 22 1/1 4
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Wesley Franklin 1/1 30 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Graham Craig 2 79 39.5 49 1 1
Patrick Goodin 6 252 42.0 54 0 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Wesley Franklin 10 346 34.6 47 0 3
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Will Jeffcoat 3 168 56.0 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Wesley Franklin 2 115 57.5 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
M. Jackson 1 25 25.0 25 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Troy Helton 2 21 10.5 21 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Korey Schick 1 1 1.0 1 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Troy Helton 2 24 12.0 23 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Scott Chewning 1 18 18.0 18 0
Brandon Penn 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Anthony Orton 1 0 0.0 0 0
Ramses Johnson 1 0 0.0 0 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Shaqualm McCoy 2 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Tim Reynolds 2 0
Defensive Statistics
# LaGrange Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
19 Andre Carter 7 8 15 - 3 - 10 - -
17 Jordan Chambers 5 3 8 0.5 - 1 1.5 - 9 - -
94 Tyler Johnson 4 2 6 1.5 - 2 3 - 7 - -
22 Scott Chewning 2 3 5 - - - 1-18 1
38 Nick Raszeja 3 2 5 - 1 - 2 - -
34 Jordan Daniels 4 0 4 - - - -
96 Shaun Nichols 2 2 4 1.5 - 4 2 - 5 - -
2D Brandon Penn 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 2 - 1-0 1
46 Connor McNamee 1 1 2 0.5 - 1 1.5 - 3 - - 1
58 Nick Rowell 1 1 2 1 - 10 1 - 10 - -
80 Michael Gray 1 0 1 - - - -
14 N. Bernhardt 1 0 1 - - - -
40 Sean McNamee 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 0 - -
48 Justin McIntyre 0 1 1 - - - -
53 Jess Devoursney 1 0 1 - - - -
93 Klay Cranford 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 34 26 60 5 - 18 14 - 48 0-0 2-18 3
# Ferrum Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
37 Shapiro Keeling 5 3 8 - - - -
15 Chris Ham 5 2 7 - 1 - 1 - -
7 Tarrell Owens 4 2 6 - - - -
4 Thomas Betts 3 2 5 - - - -
16 Ramses Johnson 3 2 5 - - - 1-0
20 Bran. Campbell 4 1 5 - 1 - 2 - - 2
29 Kam Williams 3 1 4 - - 1-0 - 1
44 DeVante Adams 3 1 4 - - 1 - -
92 Xavier Lawing 4 0 4 - - - - 1 1
99 Ar. Linkenhoker 2 1 3 - 1 - 1 - - 2
6 Anthony Orton 1 1 2 - - - 1-0
13 Ryan Jordan 2 0 2 - - - -
57 Sameer Sargent 2 0 2 - - - -
19 Spencer Hall 1 0 1 - - - -
25 Aus. Sutherland 1 0 1 - - - -
63 Herb Thompson 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 44 16 60 - 3 - 4 1 1-0 2-0 6 1
Other Information
Location: Ferrum, VA
Stadium: W.B. Adams
Attendance: 1349
Referee: Moe Rummell
Umpire: Wes McCullen
Head Linesman: Nathan Hamlett
Line Judge: Elias Stratton
Back Judge: Nathan Black
Field Judge: Brett Hoffman
Side Judge: Todd Bowman
Scorekeeper: Gary Holden
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading