UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Platteville at Platteville, Wis.
11/9/2013 at 1:04
UW-La Crosse
10
UW-Platteville
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-La Crosse (3-6, 3-3) 3 0 0 7 10
UW-Platteville (8-1, 5-1) 3 3 7 7 20
Platteville, Wis. | Pioneer Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-La Crosse - UW-Platteville
1 10:50 UW-La Crosse - Matt Van Druten 38 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 54 yards in 4:10.
3 - 0
1 02:09 UW-Platteville - Zach Litchfield 38 yd field goal.
Drive: 16 plays, 55 yards in 8:37.
3 - 3
2 00:24 UW-Platteville - Zach Litchfield 25 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 75 yards in 3:30.
3 - 6
3 00:59 UW-Platteville - Andy Puccini 4 yd run. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 84 yards in 6:05.
3 - 13
4 09:56 UW-Platteville - Ryley Bailey 2 yd pass from John Kelly. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 74 yards in 4:50.
3 - 20
4 01:16 UW-La Crosse - Joe Kracht 9 yd pass from Andy Sires. (Matt Van Druten kick is good).
Drive: 14 plays, 43 yards in 2:58.
10 - 20
UW-La CrosseStatisticsUW-Platteville
17 FIRST DOWNS 25
9
7
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
12
13
0
18% (2 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (6 of 12)
100% (2 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (2 of 2)
216 TOTAL OFFENSE 487
57
3.8
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
74
6.6
153 NET YARDS PASSING 250
17-29
5.3
5-34
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
26-34
7.4
0-0
0
63 NET YARDS RUSHING 237
28
2.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
40
5.9
4-157 PUNTS: Number-Yards 1-22
39.3 Average 22.0
95 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 28
1--4
3-99
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
2-28
0 0
3-20 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 9-77
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 5-34
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
23:07 TIME OF POSSESSION 36:53

UW-La Crosse

UW-Platteville

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Trent Cummings 12-19 104 0 0
Andy Sires 5-10 49 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
John Kelly 26-34 250 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Ben Hertrampf 12 81 6.8 17 0
Jude Williams 7 11 1.6 3 0
Team 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Andy Sires 3 -7 -2.3 7 0
Trent Cummings 5 -21 -4.2 2 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Andy Puccini 31 221 7.1 24 1
Noah Gibson 1 8 8.0 8 0
John Kelly 5 6 1.2 7 0
Ryan Fish 1 4 4.0 4 0
TEAM 2 -2 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Stackhouse 4 49 12.3 17 0
Mark Dorlack 4 26 6.5 10 0
Chase Montgomery 3 22 7.3 9 0
Jude Williams 2 18 9.0 17 0
Tony Favre 2 15 7.5 11 0
Samuel Zwieg 1 14 14.0 14 0
Joe Kracht 1 9 9.0 9 1
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Paul Reit 8 90 11.3 17 0
Ryley Bailey 7 66 9.4 31 1
Trevor Whitehead 7 64 9.1 21 0
Andy Puccini 3 25 8.3 13 0
Russell Martin 1 5 5.0 5 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Matt Van druten 1/2 38 1/1 4
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Zach Litchfield 2/3 38 2/2 8
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matt Van druten 4 157 39.3 57 0 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Carr Terpstra 1 22 22.0 22 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Matt Van druten 2 99 49.5 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zach Litchfield 5 292 58.4 2 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Gavin Marquart 2 85 42.5 44 0
Jake Perner 1 14 14.0 14 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Quinn Buschbacher 2 28 14.0 14 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Gavin Marquart 1 -4 -4.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Andy Puccini 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# UW-La Crosse Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
30 Shane Rockweiler 5 9 14 - 0.5 - 0 - -
23 Brett Benson 8 2 10 - - - - 1
27 Jon Becker 4 4 8 - 0.5 - 1 1-0 -
42 Austin Feuerhelm 7 1 8 - - - - 1
5 Max Nicholson 2 5 7 - 0.5 - 1 - - 2
24 Jake Perner 3 3 6 - - - -
97 Grant Schultz 3 2 5 - 0.5 - 3 - -
7 Jacob Desantis 3 1 4 - 0.5 - 2 - -
81 Lucas Schmitz 3 1 4 - 1.5 - 2 - -
8 Jordan Pendergast 2 1 3 - - 1 - -
22 Zach Wall 2 1 3 - - - -
54 Andrew Walsh 1 2 3 - - - -
84 Zackary Kleven 0 3 3 - - - -
38 Tyler Leonhard 2 0 2 - - - -
32 Aaron Anderson 1 0 1 - - - -
93 Drew Graf 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 46 36 82 0 - 0 4 - 9 1 1-0 - 4
# UW-Platteville Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
25 Devon Vance 4 5 9 - - - -
5 Jacob Zilbar 4 2 6 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
33 Beau Zanca 6 0 6 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
34 Alex Schleis 1 5 6 - - - -
4 Kevin Ybarra 2 3 5 - - - - 2
9 Rob Austin 3 2 5 - - - - 2
95 Andrew Robinson 3 2 5 2 - 14 2 - 14 - -
12 Yoel Wonsey 2 1 3 - - - - 1
24 Evan Constant 1 2 3 - - - -
90 Bronzun Kyles 1 2 3 - - - -
98 Alex Schaefer 1 2 3 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
94 Levi Epley 0 2 2 - - - - 1
2 Zach Litchfield 1 0 1 - - - -
7 Andre Cooper 0 1 1 - - - -
86 Caleb Mertens 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 29 30 59 5 - 34 5 - 34 - - 6
Other Information
Location: Platteville, Wis.
Stadium: Pioneer Stadium
Attendance: 3006
Weather: Overcast
Temperature: 47
Wind: NW 11
Referee: Dave Jameson
Umpire: Pat O'Brien
Head Linesman: Dean Oscar
Line Judge: Jaye Clemmons
Back Judge: Tom Wohlleber
Field Judge: Rich Fronheiser
Side Judge: Jared Flesch
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.