UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Platteville at Platteville, Wis.
11/9/2013 at 1:04
UW-La Crosse
10
UW-Platteville
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-La Crosse (3-6) 3 0 0 7 10
UW-Platteville (8-1) 3 3 7 7 20
Platteville, Wis. | Pioneer Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary UW-La Crosse - UW-Platteville
1 10:50 UW-La Crosse - Matt Van Druten 38 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 54 yards in 4:10.
3 - 0
1 02:09 UW-Platteville - Zach Litchfield 38 yd field goal.
Drive: 16 plays, 55 yards in 8:37.
3 - 3
2 00:24 UW-Platteville - Zach Litchfield 25 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 75 yards in 3:30.
3 - 6
3 00:59 UW-Platteville - Andy Puccini 4 yd run. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 84 yards in 6:05.
3 - 13
4 09:56 UW-Platteville - Ryley Bailey 2 yd pass from John Kelly. (Zach Litchfield kick is good).
Drive: 10 plays, 74 yards in 4:50.
3 - 20
4 01:16 UW-La Crosse - Joe Kracht 9 yd pass from Andy Sires. (Matt Van Druten kick is good).
Drive: 14 plays, 43 yards in 2:58.
10 - 20
UW-La CrosseStatisticsUW-Platteville
17 FIRST DOWNS 25
9
7
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
12
13
0
18% (2 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (6 of 12)
100% (2 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (2 of 2)
216 TOTAL OFFENSE 487
57
3.8
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
74
6.6
153 NET YARDS PASSING 250
17-29
5.3
5-34
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
26-34
7.4
0-0
0
63 NET YARDS RUSHING 237
28
2.2
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
40
5.9
4-157 PUNTS: Number-Yards 1-22
39.2 Average 22.0
95 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 28
1--4
3-99
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
2-28
0 0
3-20 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 9-77
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
0-0 SACKS: Number-Yards 5-34
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
23:07 TIME OF POSSESSION 36:53

UW-La Crosse

UW-Platteville

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Trent Cummings 12-19 104 0 0
Andy Sires 5-10 49 1 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
John Kelly 26-34 250 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Ben Hertrampf 12 81 6.8 17 0
Jude Williams 7 11 1.6 3 0
Team 1 -1 -1.0 0 0
Andy Sires 3 -7 -2.3 7 0
Trent Cummings 5 -21 -4.2 2 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Andy Puccini 31 221 7.1 24 1
Noah Gibson 1 8 8.0 8 0
John Kelly 5 6 1.2 7 0
Ryan Fish 1 4 4.0 4 0
TEAM 2 -2 -1.0 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Stackhouse 4 49 12.2 17 0
Mark Dorlack 4 26 6.5 10 0
Chase Montgomery 3 22 7.3 9 0
Jude Williams 2 18 9.0 17 0
Tony Favre 2 15 7.5 11 0
Samuel Zwieg 1 14 14.0 14 0
Joe Kracht 1 9 9.0 9 1
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Paul Reit 8 90 11.2 17 0
Ryley Bailey 7 66 9.4 31 1
Trevor Whitehead 7 64 9.1 21 0
Andy Puccini 3 25 8.3 13 0
Russell Martin 1 5 5.0 5 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Matt Van druten 1/2 38 1/1 4
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Zach Litchfield 2/3 38 2/2 8
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Matt Van druten 4 157 39.2 57 0 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Carr Terpstra 1 22 22.0 22 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Matt Van druten 2 99 49.5 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zach Litchfield 5 292 58.4 2 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Gavin Marquart 2 85 42.5 44 0
Jake Perner 1 14 14.0 14 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Quinn Buschbacher 2 28 14.0 14 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Gavin Marquart 1 -4 -4.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Andy Puccini 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# UW-La Crosse Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
30 Shane Rockweiler 5 9 14 - 0.5 - 0 - -
23 Brett Benson 8 2 10 - - - - 1
27 Jon Becker 4 4 8 - 0.5 - 1 1-0 -
42 Austin Feuerhelm 7 1 8 - - - - 1
5 Max Nicholson 2 5 7 - 0.5 - 1 - - 2
24 Jake Perner 3 3 6 - - - -
97 Grant Schultz 3 2 5 - 0.5 - 3 - -
7 Jacob Desantis 3 1 4 - 0.5 - 2 - -
81 Lucas Schmitz 3 1 4 - 1.5 - 2 - -
8 Jordan Pendergast 2 1 3 - - 1 - -
22 Zach Wall 2 1 3 - - - -
54 Andrew Walsh 1 2 3 - - - -
84 Zackary Kleven 0 3 3 - - - -
38 Tyler Leonhard 2 0 2 - - - -
32 Aaron Anderson 1 0 1 - - - -
93 Drew Graf 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 46 36 82 0 - 0 4 - 9 1 1-0 - 4
# UW-Platteville Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
25 Devon Vance 4 5 9 - - - -
5 Jacob Zilbar 4 2 6 1 - 8 1 - 8 - -
33 Beau Zanca 6 0 6 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
34 Alex Schleis 1 5 6 - - - -
4 Kevin Ybarra 2 3 5 - - - - 2
9 Rob Austin 3 2 5 - - - - 2
95 Andrew Robinson 3 2 5 2 - 14 2 - 14 - -
12 Yoel Wonsey 2 1 3 - - - - 1
24 Evan Constant 1 2 3 - - - -
90 Bronzun Kyles 1 2 3 - - - -
98 Alex Schaefer 1 2 3 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
94 Levi Epley 0 2 2 - - - - 1
2 Zach Litchfield 1 0 1 - - - -
7 Andre Cooper 0 1 1 - - - -
86 Caleb Mertens 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 29 30 59 5 - 34 5 - 34 - - 6
Other Information
Location: Platteville, Wis.
Stadium: Pioneer Stadium
Attendance: 3006
Weather: Overcast
Temperature: 47
Wind: NW 11
Referee: Dave Jameson
Umpire: Pat O'Brien
Head Linesman: Dean Oscar
Line Judge: Jaye Clemmons
Back Judge: Tom Wohlleber
Field Judge: Rich Fronheiser
Side Judge: Jared Flesch
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading