UW-La Crosse vs. UW-Platteville at Platteville, Wis.
11/9/2013 at 1:04
UW-La Crosse
10
UW-Platteville
20
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
UW-La Crosse (3-6, 3-3) 3 0 0 7 10
UW-Platteville (8-1, 5-1) 3 3 7 7 20
Platteville, Wis. | Pioneer Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
UW-La Crosse UW-Platteville
Uni. Player
3 Tommy Young
4 Chase Montgomery
5 Max Nicholson
6 Andy Sires
7 Jacob Desantis
8 Jordan Pendergast
9 Tony Favre
10 Alex Lepp
11 Gavin Marquart
12 Matt Williquette
16 Trent Cummings
19 Chris Stackhouse
22 Zach Wall
23 Brett Benson
24 Jake Perner
26 Kevin Crevcoure
27 Jon Becker
28 Eric Rabas
29 Ben Hertrampf
30 Shane Rockweiler
31 Hayden Hougen
32 Aaron Anderson
36 Jude Williams
38 Tyler Leonhard
42 Austin Feuerhelm
44 John Crowley
46 Peter Krien
54 Andrew Walsh
55 Ben Mathias
61 Jake Pauly
70 Ryan Scanlan
74 Caleb Schmidt
76 Adam Wuensch
77 Andrew Hermann
79 Jesse Paisley
81 Lucas Schmitz
84 Zackary Kleven
85 Samuel Zwieg
86 Joe Kracht
88 Mark Dorlack
91 Sig Finley
93 Drew Graf
95 Matt Van druten
96 Nick Berg
97 Grant Schultz
99 Nate King
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Trevor Hall
2 Zach Litchfield
3 Ryley Bailey
4 Kevin Ybarra
5 Jacob Zilbar
7 Andre Cooper
8 Nate Breiby
9 Rob Austin
11 Logan Emendorfer
12 Yoel Wonsey
13 Jason Flagg
15 Bryan Whitehead
18 John Kelly
20 Christopher Ramos
21 Ryan Fish
24 Evan Constant
25 Devon Vance
26 Connor Skoumal
28 Quinn Buschbacher
30 Thomas LeBrecque
31 Tyler Behling
32 Andy Puccini
33 Beau Zanca
34 Alex Schleis
36 Sean Fassbender
38 Carr Terpstra
45 Noah Gibson
46 Colin Baumgartner
48 Kelsey Deboer
61 Jayson Eddy
62 Donnie Rydzewski
65 Brian Johnson
71 Brian Lurquin
72 Brett Jerdee
76 Michael Baird
81 Trevor Whitehead
86 Caleb Mertens
88 Paul Reit
89 Russell Martin
90 Bronzun Kyles
92 Mike Gabbey
94 Levi Epley
95 Andrew Robinson
96 Austin Young
98 Alex Schaefer
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
UW-La Crosse UW-Platteville
Uni. Player
1 Tony Bilderback
1A Cole Solomon
2 Jared Stan
2A Zeke Emerick
4A Troy Bailey
13 Jeff Haffemann
14 Dominik Jacobs
15 Dylan Bloch
17 Tyler Argall
18 Josh Huempfner
20 Jay Wussow
21 Jacob Flegner
25 Dalton Kind
33 Nick Wall
34 Nick Abresch
35 Mitch Hawkins
37 Matt Dobson
39 David Feller
40 Tyler Jenkins
41 Ryan Bonikowske
43 Ryan Bright
45 Tyler Haim
47 Nicholas Miller
48 Tyler Hyde
49 Sam Leinfelder
50 Evan Althoff
51 Travis Henn
52 Eric Bitney
53 Eric Wittkowske
56 Adam Schuman
57 Nathan Transue
58 Nathan Bollhorst
59 Reese Felton
60 Beau Gueths
62 Ellis Johnson
63 Jens Moller
65 Josh Kampe
66 Ryland Crow
68 Nate Newberry
69 Joshua Fischer
71 Tucker Apold
72 Jerod Mikkelsen
73 Connor Learn
75 Matt Krier
78 Ethan Reilly
80 Josh Schroeder
82 Jake Zwettler
83 Henry McIsaac
87 Scott Shewmon
89 Cameron Wright
90 Adam Gorman
92 Janek Walker
94 Brock Hertrampf
98 Jeff Meckstroth
Uni. Player
1A Kale Pustina
6 Drew Lyons
10 Matthew Mayer
14 Joe Pedigo
16 Tom Kelly
17 Mario Rodriguez
19 Bryce Corrigan
22 Jeremy Williamson
23 Eric Justiniano
27 Lee Vlasak
29 Justin Johnson
35 Ryan Jones
37 Austyn Whitlatch
39 Kyle Whitman
40 Michael Ducharme
41 Andrew Belken
42 Mike Hayes
43 Brandon Johnson
44 Patrick Swanson
47 Tommy Demma
49 Seth Kaufmann
50 Blair Champman
51 Jake Kaider
52 Cody Stull
53 Jacob Held
54 Colin Griffin
55 Tony Berry
56 Zach Berger
57 Andy Doherty
58 Ethan Fiene
59 Kaedin Holst
60 John Hefel
63 Dan Tiech
64 Jimmy Stamas
66 Thomas Kirst
67 Brogan Riter
68 Mitchell Billeb
69 Michael Krueger
70 Zach Theis
73 Kyle Logan
74 Steven Hanson
75 Steve Hawley
77 Jared Frey
78 Alex Schabert
79 Grant Fosberg
80 John Olsen
82 Vincent Esposito
83 Alex Johnson
84 Patrick Sheehan
85 Daniel Arnold
87 Mitch Munda
91 Tyler Rodey
93 Brandon Gaston
97 Zachery Steele
99 Kyle Hoffman
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.