Baldwin Wallace vs. Mount Union at Alliance, Ohio
11/9/2013 at 1:30 pm
Baldwin Wallace
7
Mount Union
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Baldwin Wallace (6-3, 5-3) 0 7 0 0 7
Mount Union (9-0, 8-0) 13 3 0 14 30
Alliance, Ohio | Mount Union Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Baldwin Wallace Mount Union
Uni. Player
1 Issac Reed iii
2 Josiah Holt
3 Tim Smart
4 Spryo Spondyl
5 Kevin Johnson
6 Kevin Krakora
7 Korey Gillissie
58 Lawrence Wolfe
9 Kyle Ohradanzky
11 Darryl Jones
12 Michael Slack
13 James Coleman
15 Javon Burks
17 Joe Kasper
19 Tyler Moeglin
20 Nelson Candelario
24 Kyle Dunne
25 Dan O'Brien
29 Zack Barley
30 Matt Torgler
34 Corey Padrutt
35 Matt Harmon
40 Chris Mohler
43 Michael Stacchiotti
44 David Flegal
46 Jake Mauer
48 Tyler Burdoff
49 Jon Hofer
54 Tim Pallay
55 Zac Wojciechowski
57 Lucas Roberts
63 Sean Hemlick
67 Josh Lane
71 Will Piening
74 Addison Carbone
76 Alex Lovasz
78 Brandon Slater
80 Gabe Adams
81 Dan Reed
82 Jake O'Connor
84 Jake Brandy
85 Bo Heinemann
87 Michael Waggoner
90 Luke Riemenschneider
97 Sam Gordon
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3S Tyler Siefke
1S Taurice Scott
1 Germany Woods
2 Luc Meacham
4 Hank Spencer
4M Bradley Mitchell
5 Tre Jones
6 Ted Rosalva
6M Mason Minnich
7 Brian Gainer
8 Jonathan Gonell
9 Joshua Scott
10 Kevin Burke
11 Colton Bridges
12 Josh Stewart
13 Edward Ruhnke
15 Mike Maier
17 Jack Nicholls
20 Dax VanAntwerp
21 Roy Fowler
22 Will Hiteshue
23 Isaiah Chambers
25 Cody Pogorelc
26 Nick Rodriguez
27 Ryan Ross
29 London Fitzhugh
30 Nyejel Thomas
31 Alex Kocheff
34 Logan Nemeth
35 Tanner Roller
37 Ryan Lazear
38 Stephawn Featherstone
40 Seth Goshorn
42 Leshawn Luke
45 Lane Clark
50 Charlie Avila
54 James Kent
58 Pat Mahoney
59 Johnny Cannell
60 Anthony Presuti
67 Michael Frank
77 Matt Fechko
78 Gage Goble
81 Connor Shields
88 Sherman Wilkinson
90 Tom Lally
95 Durum Alarms
98 Josh Butler
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Baldwin Wallace Mount Union
Uni. Player
9 Brock Hull
16 Kendall Bonnett
18 Joe Simonis
21 Austin Cordova
23 Bryon Cook
27 Davonte Greer
32 Billy D'Amico
33 Nick Cooper
37 Mike Aylward
38 Nolan Sordyl
39 John Allen
41 Nick Boron
42 Nick Malvasi
47 John McElfresh
50 Anthony Lautanen
53 Sam Groff
60 Jason Cook
61 Alex Kurtz
62 Andy Schultz
65 Joe Hallett
69 Dylan Minick
72 Mitchell Sweet
83 Jon Kuss
86 Tony Kapferer
88 Brandon Byrd
91 Robert Graf
93 Patrick Moran
95 Pete Meadows
98 Jon Gannon
99 Julian Jackson-Ross
Uni. Player
1K Tim Kennedy
1D Dexter Dixon
2P Nick Peyakov
2B Phillip Beohm
3W Dylan Wasosky
3 Chad Butcher
3Z Zach Middleby
3M Matt McClain
1Z Zach Deerr
4J Mike Jackson
4R Zach Reda
5M Freddie Mackey
1A Antion Addison
7S Darrell Sullins
7J Kadeem Johnson
8H Jordan Hargrove
9G A. Gelonese
9P Tervel Parrish
9A Jake Antel
18 Mike Collichio
19 Chris Morris
28 Abe Ellity
32 Will Hubert
1C Marco Collie
36 Jose Gonzalez
39 Christan Klinec
41 Seth Goshorn
43 Shawn Collins
44 Benton Bray
46 Nick Latchford
47 Nick Langowski
48 Dashon Redman
51 Jon Bonnoront
52 Mitch Doraty
53 TJ Owens
55 Ken Dobbins
57 Joshua Schoeb
61 Nick Padrick
62 Josh Winn
63 Tyler Baker
64 Joseph DeCapita
66 David Kelly
68 Marcus Mlakar
70 Phil Guard
72 Brooks Jenkins
73 Michael Bird
74 Daniel Brito
75 Matt Keith
79 Alex Goff
80 Eric Gilmore
82 Zach Herrington
83 Tyler Barney
84 M. Haraway
85 Luke Davies
86 Mike Furda
87 Austin Mercer
91 Rockhill Brown
92 Gabe Wittmann
93 Johnny Hartong
94 Kyle Cox
96 Alex Hubbell
97 Urban Lee
99 C. Suprano
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats