Crown vs. Eureka at Eureka, Ill.
11/9/2013 at 12:00 pm
Crown
14
Eureka
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Crown (4-6) 0 7 7 0 14
Eureka (8-2) 7 0 7 3 17
Eureka, Ill. | McKinzie Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Crown - Eureka
1 02:15 Eureka - Dorell Baugh 70 yd pass from Blake Robles. (Tyler Winders kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 89 yards in 2:28.
0 - 7
2 08:34 Crown - Ethan Keller 10 yd pass from Wes Safford. (Kurt Fickle kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 30 yards in 3:41.
7 - 7
3 10:36 Crown - Wes Safford 24 yd run. (Kurt Fickle kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 71 yards in 4:17.
14 - 7
3 03:55 Eureka - Jake Bane 19 yd pass from Blake Robles. (Tyler Winders kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 73 yards in 6:32.
14 - 14
4 00:19 Eureka - Tyler Winders 26 yd field goal.
Drive: 15 plays, 71 yards in 3:25.
14 - 17
CrownStatisticsEureka
7 FIRST DOWNS 21
2
5
0
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
13
8
0
25% (3 of 12) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 44% (7 of 16)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (1 of 2)
176 TOTAL OFFENSE 397
46
3.8
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
75
5.3
91 NET YARDS PASSING 320
7-15
6.1
3-21
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
33-45
7.1
3-9
1
85 NET YARDS RUSHING 77
31
2.7
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
30
2.6
7-267 PUNTS: Number-Yards 4-156
38.1 Average 39.0
100 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 42
2-43
4-57
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
3-42
0 0
3-15 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 4-40
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
3-9 SACKS: Number-Yards 3-21
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
24:40 TIME OF POSSESSION 35:20

Crown

Eureka

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Wes Safford 7-14 91 1 0
Elijah Bryant 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Blake Robles 33-44 320 2 1
Conrad Schumann 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Wes Safford 11 26 2.4 24 1
Josh Edlund 7 24 3.4 10 0
Matt Michaud 6 17 2.8 6 0
Amos Schmidt 5 10 2.0 8 0
Ethan Keller 2 8 4.0 8 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Corey Dawson 18 60 3.3 11 0
Blake Robles 8 14 1.8 7 0
Austin Andrews 1 2 2.0 2 0
Dorell Baugh 3 1 0.3 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Elijah Bryant 3 70 23.3 42 0
Ethan Keller 2 17 8.5 10 1
Jacob Pardee 2 4 2.0 4 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Dorell Baugh 11 135 12.3 70 1
Corey Dawson 6 58 9.7 17 0
Cody Followell 4 36 9.0 12 0
Jake Bane 3 27 9.0 19 1
Dustin Fritsch 3 20 6.7 9 0
Nate Louis 1 20 20.0 20 0
Austin Andrews 3 14 4.7 11 0
Jake Rutherford 2 10 5.0 7 0
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Kurt Fickle 2/2 2
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Tyler Winders 1/2 26 2/2 5
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Nathan MacGilfrey 7 267 38.1 57 0 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Adam Green 4 156 39.0 43 1 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Kurt Fickle 3 164 54.7 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Tyler Winders 4 200 50.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Elijah Bryant 3 43 14.3 22 0
Eric Sims 1 14 14.0 14 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jake Rutherford 2 31 15.5 23 0
Dorell Baugh 1 11 11.0 11 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Eric Sims 1 41 41.0 41 0
Elijah Bryant 1 2 2.0 2 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Strange 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Blake Robles 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Crown Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
24 Thomas Morimoto 5 6 11 1 - 1 1 - 1 1 - -
45 Jordan Pardee 3 7 10 - 0.5 - 1 - -
21 Eli Dahl 8 0 8 - - - -
23 Thomas Andrews 5 3 8 - - - - 1
27 Isaac Edlund 0 8 8 - - - -
47 Zach Jusczak 1 7 8 1 - 2 1.5 - 2 1-0 -
38 Joel Silva 3 2 5 - 1 - 1 - -
92 Drew Zoromski 3 2 5 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
35 Chris Strange 2 2 4 - - - 1-0
46 Robbie Sauter 0 4 4 - - - - 1
56 Jalen Phoenix 1 2 3 - - - - 1
91 Edward Osorio 1 2 3 - 1 - 2 - -
15 Justin Ganados 1 1 2 - - - -
48 Cole Mertens 1 1 2 - - - -
49 Robert Smartnic 0 2 2 - - - -
4 Ethan Keller 0 1 1 - - - -
20 Aaron Keller 1 0 1 - - - -
25 Adam Helvie 0 1 1 - - - -
97 Nyricas Walker 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 35 52 87 3 - 9 6 - 13 1 1-0 1-0 2 1
# Eureka Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
26 Drew Duffy 3 5 8 0.5 - 4 0.5 - 4 - -
47 Stew McGinnis 2 6 8 2 - 16 3 - 18 - -
10 Ben Mills 4 2 6 - - - -
23 Jacob Carls 3 3 6 0.5 - 1 0.5 - 1 - - 1
6 Frankie Bray 1 3 4 - - - -
7 Niko Rivera 3 1 4 - 1 - 4 - -
9 Matt Stevenson 2 2 4 - - - - 1
27 Nick Blakey 1 3 4 - - - -
30 Tanner Evans 3 1 4 - - - -
73 Zach Thomas 0 3 3 - - - -
93 Austin Blair 0 3 3 - - - -
20 Cody Davis 1 1 2 - - - -
25 Austin Andrews 0 1 1 - - - -
34 Kolton Merritt 0 1 1 - - - -
39 Adam Green 0 1 1 - - - -
58 Geoff Hudson 0 1 1 - - - -
89 Beau Anderson 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 23 38 61 3 - 21 5 - 27 0-0 - 2
Other Information
Location: Eureka, Ill.
Stadium: McKinzie Field
Attendance: 1293
Weather: Clear and crisp
Temperature: 58
Wind: 18 NW
Referee: Chad Davis
Umpire: James Buckley
Head Linesman: Rhett Shockey
Line Judge: Chris Hamilton
Back Judge: Ricky George
Field Judge: C. Venverloth
Side Judge: Travis Evans
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.